History for 2000 Oct 14th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Results
Invited groups |
2000Reebok presents the Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational 2000 Results - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
Published by
Results:�
|
� |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Julia Pudlin |
The Baldwin School PA |
14:41.08 |
2 |
Erin Donohue |
Haddonfield NJ |
14:42.24 |
3 |
Danielle Coon |
Saratoga Springs |
14:59.80 |
4 |
Angela Kudla |
Starpoint |
15:19.50 |
5 |
Karen Pulliam |
Quince Orchard MD |
15:20.46 |
6 |
Kristen Hornbach |
Saratoga Springs |
15:22.31 |
7 |
Sally Briggs |
John Jay (EF) |
15:22.83 |
8 |
Laura McCloskey |
John Jay (EF) |
15:23.22 |
9 |
Kim Pereira |
Parsippany NJ |
15:27.71 |
10 |
Ali Rowe |
Saratoga Springs |
15:30.12 |
11 |
Emily Hampson |
Phillips Exeter |
15:32 |
12 |
Margie Boltzer |
Saratoga Springs |
15:33 |
13 |
MelissaSue Trauscht |
Saratoga Springs |
15:34 |
14 |
Tessa Auwarter |
Saratoga Springs |
15:35 |
15 |
Amanda Meyer |
Saratoga Springs |
15:40 |
16 |
Marian Bihrle |
Belmont |
15:42 |
17 |
Molly Ainsman |
Taylor Allderdice PA |
15:44 |
18 |
Nicole Susser |
Colonie |
15:45 |
19 |
Lindsey Scherf |
Scarsdale |
15:46 |
20 |
Erykia Perreault |
Colonie |
15:47 |
21 |
Nicole Whalen |
Warwick Valley |
15:55 |
22 |
Kate Dobransky |
Clarkstown S. |
16:04 |
23 |
Randy Buzzell |
Middletown MD |
16:10 |
24 |
Rena Rudavsky |
Taylor Allderdice |
16:14 |
25 |
Mary Mulholland |
Haddonfield NJ |
16:15 |
26 |
Lindsey Schneider |
Quince Orchard MD |
16:16 |
27 |
Andrea Cappello |
Starpoint |
16:17 |
28 |
Kelly McCloskey |
John Jay (EF) |
16:18 |
29 |
Rachel Stein |
Warwick Valley |
16:20 |
30 |
Whitney Mitchell |
Petrides |
16:21 |
31 |
Kate Twarog |
Colonie |
16:22 |
32 |
Megan Proffitt |
Tottenville |
16:25 |
33 |
Danielle Trimpop |
Warwick Valley |
16:32 |
34 |
Anna Jankowski |
Colonie |
16:32 |
35 |
Jen McCracken |
John Jay (EF) |
16:34 |
36 |
Erica Pasciollo |
Taylor Allderdice PA |
16:34 |
37 |
Stacy Broadbent |
Quince Orchard MD |
16:37 |
38 |
Rocky Morgan |
Middletown MD |
16:41 |
39 |
Julie LaFrano |
Colonie |
16:42 |
40 |
Nicole Soblosky |
Colonie |
16:50 |
41 |
Andrea Pope |
Middletown MD |
16:51 |
42 |
Kelly Pimm |
Starpoint |
16:54 |
43 |
Amanda Villari |
Clarkstown S. |
16:59 |
44 |
Morgan Wilson |
Ponaganset RI |
17:00 |
45 |
Kerri Wright |
Warwick Valley |
17:03 |
46 |
Catherine Rohland |
Middletown MD |
17:05 |
47 |
Alyssa Young |
Warwick Valley |
17:12 |
48 |
Janet Muller |
Warwick Valley |
17:12 |
49 |
Elaine Heimers |
Warwick Valley |
17:19 |
50 |
Nancy Tom |
Tottenville |
17:26 |
51 |
Colleen Grell |
Starpoint |
17:30 |
52 |
Martina Koran |
Taylor Allderdice PA |
17:33 |
53 |
Johanna Lenkner |
Taylor Allderdice PA |
17:36 |
54 |
Bridgett Lyons |
John Jay (EF) |
17:42 |
55 |
Stephanie Young |
Parsippany NJ |
17:42 |
56 |
Crystal Rimoczy |
Ponagonset RI |
17:46 |
57 |
Kim Chan |
Tottenville |
17:48 |
58 |
Casey Rubenstein |
Taylor Allderdice PA |
17:50 |
59 |
Maura Carle |
Clarkstown S. |
17:50 |
60 |
Diana Wilson |
Brewster |
17:50 |
Name Team Time Team Score
1. Bronxville 121
2. Holy Names NJ 163
3. Bethlehem NY 187
4. Washingtonville 192
5. Liverpool 198
6. Essex VT 202
7. St. Hubert PA 204
8. Guilderland 219
9. Cicero-N. Syracuse 274
10. N. Rockland 304
1 Catha Mullen Bronxville 15:34.81
2 Jackie Kelly St. Hubert PA 15:38.07
3 Elizabeth Maloy Holy Names NJ 15:44.77
4 Amy Kelly St. Hubert PA 15:47.05
5 Michelle Rorke Bronxville 15:53.16
6 Caroline Mullen Bronxville 15:55.56
7 Annie Hayden Holy Names NJ 15:56.58
8 Lindsay Dalpaiz Sayville 16:05.76
9 Christina McNamara Horace Greeley 16:08.42
10 Katie Parafinczuk Bethlehem 16:09.10
11 Jessica Pettis Schuylerville 16:09
12 Emily Malinowski Bethlehem 16:17
13 Katie Kissane Essex (VT) 16:26
14 Katie Marcella Guilderland 16:33
15 Jacki Justison St. Mark's 16:34
16 Natay Hayes Washingtonville 16:36
17 Amanda Lalley Central Square 16:37
18 Erin Kulasewski LaSalle Academy 16:38
19 Kristin Clark Washingtonville 16:39
20 Pam White North Rockland 16:40
21 Crystal Cooper Henninger 16:41
22 Mary Ferguson Liverpool 16:43
23 Sara Kerns Central Square 16:45
24 Alba Serrano Walter Johnson MD 16:46
25 Kristen Egan Conrad Weiser 16:46
26 Marrissa Commisso Guilderland 16:47
27 Katie Boyle LaSalle Academy 16:48
28 Jen Hoffa Conrad Wesier 16:50
29 Alicia Marini Holy Names 16:52
30 Laura Ewald Cicero-North Syracuse 16:53
31 Kristine Minasi Washingtonville 16:53
32 Sarah Thompson Corcoran 16:54
33 Danielle Scalione Liverpool 16:55
34 Beth Quartier Cicero-North Syracuse 16:56
35 North Rockland 16:57
36 Emily Lyford Essex VT 16:57
37 Lisa Sbarbano St. Joseph Sea 16:59
38 Laura Burchill Liverpool 16:59
39 Megan Lynch Guilderland 16:59
40 Julia Birnn Essex VT 17:00
41 Mollie Tomlinson Holy Names NJ 17:01
42 Sheena Willis Woodrow Wilson DC 17:01
43 Katie Mehaffey St. Hubert PA 17:02
44 Nicole Hoyniak Essex VT 17:02
45 Taylor Jackson Bethlehem 17:03
46 Jamie Acker Harborfields 17:03
47 Stephanie Hack East Meadow 17:04
48 Melissa Wisner Bronxville 17:05
49 Jennifer Mills Liverpool 17:06
50 Kate Adams Bethlehem 17:06
1. HUNTERDON CENTRAL (NJ) 67
2. SHAKER 75
3. LLOYD C BIRD 112
4. LONGWOOD 124
5. BALDWINSVILLE 188
6. RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN (NJ) 205
7. ST FRANCIS PREP 225
8. WINSTON 254
9. CORNWALL 254
10. CHELMSFORD (MA) 282
PL FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 CAITLIN MCTAGUE NISKAYUNA 15:02.08
2 SHANNON HAWRYLO HUNTERDON CENTRAL 15:18.81
3 SUZANNE GRIFFING ST FRANCIS PREP 15:39.14
4 STEPHANIE HENDERSON LONGWOOD 15:44.49
5 CHRISTY PLANER RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 15:49.23
6 CHRISTINE SNYDER SHAKER 15:55.16
7 JULIETTE KENNY RYE 16:03.15
8 ERIN LINEHAN PLEASANTVILLE 16:05.04
9 HEATHER ROGERS LONGWOOD 16:10.01
10 KELLY OWENS BALDWINSVILLE 16:11.79
11 JESSICA ELLIS LC BIRD 16:12.27
12 ANGELA BERNARDE SHAKER 16:13.91
13 JENNA FASULO HUNTERDON CENTRAL 16:16.58
14 ANNA TURTON LC BIRD 16:22.94
15 LINDSAY FORCE HUNTERDON CENTRAL 16:25.94
16 TARA SHEEDY SHAKER 16:27.97
17 JESSICA LEE LONGWOOD 16:32.20
18 REHANA LANEWALA HUNTERDON CENTRAL 16:36.48
19 MELANIE MARTIN HUNTERDON CENTRAL 16:37.29
20 ERIN PROBST SHAKER 16:37.92
21 KATELYN REEPMEYER SHAKER 16:42.32
22 SARAH ELLIS LC BIRD 16:43.89
23 MEG RAY SHAKER 16:44.22
24 JACKIE TWOMEY CORNWALL 16:44.70
25 MEG GRILL LC BIRD 16:45.69
26 JANET WALSH BALDWINSVILLE 16:47.55
27 MEAGHAN MCCANN SHAKER 16:52.85
28 U'TONNA SHERROD SPALDING 16:58.54
29 JENNA CHATFIELD CORNWALL 16:59.66
30 KARA GILLETTE CHELMSFORD 17:05.65
31 SARAH MILLER NISKAYUNA 17:06.49
32 CAITLYN DUNN URSULINE 17:09.71
33 LIZZIE RODGERS WINSTON CHURCHILL 17:10.80
34 JENNY KRYSTOPOWICZ RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 17:16.92
35 THERESA JUVA TMLA 17:20.26
36 REBECA GAMEZ HUNTERDON CENTRAL 17:23.07
37 KATE STEWART MOORE CATHOLIC 17:23.80
38 TIFFANY MICELI ST FRANCIS PREP 17:24.84
39 CHRISTINE PIASCIK CORNWALL 17:26.00
40 NICOLE TRASK LC BIRD 17:30.02
|
Team |
Points |
|
1 |
Bay Shore |
102 |
|
2 |
New Hartford |
141 |
|
3 |
Shenendehowa |
165 |
|
4 |
Westhill |
170 |
|
5 |
Queensbury |
171 |
|
6 |
Wantagon |
183 |
|
7 |
Rocky Point |
242 |
|
8 |
St. John Villa |
259 |
|
9 |
Gaithersburg MD |
275 |
|
10 |
Mepham |
316 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Jean Coleman |
Wantagh |
15.33 |
2 |
Erin Sprague |
Queensbury |
15.50 |
3 |
Alison Cole |
Waterville |
15.53 |
4 |
Laura Cummings |
Bay Shore |
15.58 |
5 |
Sara Habib |
Hicksville |
15.58 |
6 |
Kayleigh Wheeless |
Westhill |
15.59 |
7 |
Dianna Procida |
Wantagh |
16.01 |
8 |
Katie Luker |
New Hartford |
16.02 |
9 |
Jessica Wolfe |
Bishop Ireton VA |
16.03 |
10 |
Joanna Smith |
Mephram |
16.07 |
11 |
Sarah Bard |
Waterville ME |
16.12 |
12 |
Krissey Scaglione |
New Hartford |
16.19 |
13 |
Kaitlin O'Sullivan |
Westhill |
16.21 |
14 |
Denise Tumulty |
Rocky Point |
16.24 |
15 |
Karen Jablonski |
Edgemont |
16.27 |
16 |
Katie McGrath |
Connetqoot |
16.32 |
17 |
Anjelica Gregory |
Hackley |
16.34 |
18 |
Katie O'Connor |
Mephram |
16.36 |
19 |
Emily Mason |
Bay Shore |
16.44 |
20 |
Kellie Castro |
Bay Shore |
16.45 |
21 |
Kate Best |
Shenendehowa |
16.46 |
22 |
Megan Kirby |
Gaithersburg MD |
16.47 |
23 |
Rachel Rossi |
New Hartford |
16.48 |
24 |
Ryann Hoffman |
Bay Shore |
16.48 |
25 |
Maria Compson |
Queensbury |
16.49 |
26 |
Stefanie Ambrosio |
Rocky Point |
16.50 |
27 |
Mary Cook |
New Hartford |
16.53 |
28 |
Leigh Fitzgerald |
Shenendehowa |
16.54 |
29 |
Mary Tursi |
St. John Villa |
16.55 |
30 |
Marcy Debrenzo |
Archbishop Ryan |
17.03 |
31 |
Laura Kevlin |
Shenendehowa |
17.06 |
32 |
Andrea Ditrani |
St. John Villa |
17.06 |
33 |
Alex Lajoie |
Queensbury |
17.07 |
34 |
Catharine Schafer |
Shenendehowa |
17.11 |
35 |
Katie Malpigli |
Bay Shore |
17.13 |
36 |
Beth Stein |
Marshall VA |
17.14 |
37 |
Megan Kayser |
Middlesex |
17.19 |
38 |
Angel Stillions |
Trumansburg |
17.20 |
39 |
Melissa Grech |
Monroe-Woodbury |
17.22 |
40 |
Kristin Bevilacqua-Linn |
Carmel |
17.27 |
41 |
Claire Convon |
Bishop Ireton VA |
17.28 |
42 |
Kristin Riveiro |
Valley Stream S. |
17.31 |
43 |
Emily Lemanczyk |
Westhill |
17.32 |
44 |
Caitlin Brothers |
CBA |
17.34 |
45 |
Stephanie Burdge |
St. John Villa |
17.36 |
46 |
Irene Bukh |
Wantagh |
17.36 |
47 |
Colleen Harrison |
Carmel |
17.38 |
48 |
Erica Stottuth |
Gaithersburg MD |
17.41 |
49 |
Shannon King |
Gaithersburg MD |
17.42 |
50 |
Becky Judkins |
Queensbury |
17.43 |
1. PEARL RIVER 97
2. NOTH HETERDON165
3. MIDLOTHIAN (VA) 167
4. MIDLOUGHIAN (VA) 167
5. SACHEM 191
6. NEWARK (NY) 212
7. WILIAM FLOYD 213
8. PATCHOGUE MEDFORD 233
9. CANASTOGA274
10. CLARENCE 384
PL FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 HEATHER IATAURO TRI VALLEY 14:55.75 2 LAUREN NOBLEY LITTLE FALLS 15:01.77 3 CHRISTINA VULLO HOLMDEL 15:21.24 4 NATALI ROMER CANASTOTA 15:25.10 5 AMY SAAS PATCHOGUE 15:28.52 6 KERRY BANAZEK WEST GENESEE 15:31.26 7 VANESSA MCKAY PEARLRIVER 15:32.21 8 ERIN DALEY NEWARK 15:31.76 9 MEG RUANE NORTH HUNTERDON 15:32.21 10 SHARRI RUANE 15:34.91 11 JEN CAMERRON WILLIAM FLOYD 15:35.61 12 ASHLEY FOLCHETTI HOLMDEN 15:37.57 13 EVAN DOVE MIDLOTHIAN 15:39.54 14 PIA DESOIZA PEARLI IRVER 15:43.26 15 JASMINE BARRETTO CURTIS 15:44.34 16 DORRAINE DENTON NEWBURGH 15:46.32 17 BERNICE PATTEN PEARL RIVER 15:50.47 18 DANNIELLE BUONPANE SACHEM 15:51.60 19 TRACEY KOMROWSKI CANASTOTA 15:53.05 20 JENNIFER CURTIN PAT-MEDY 15:57.73 21 EICA TUCKER ST ANTHON'S 16:05.29 22 AMANDA CREAMER MIDDOLTHON 16:05.98 23 GININE LUCARELLO WILLIAM FLOYD 16:10.62 24 NINA DIBATTISAT WEST GENESEE 16:11.66 25 ANGIE WASHBURN NEWARK 16:14.01 26 HOLLY GREINER N HUNTERDON 16:14.32 27 COURTNEY POKEEFE PEARL RIVER 16:14.66 28 KAYALA NIMONO JORDAN-ELDBRIDGE 16:15.76 29 HHA 16:16.14 30 EMILY HARTMANN SCAHEM 16:18.55
1. DANBURY (CT) 29
2. SHAKER 119
3. TULLY 176
4. COROCORON189
5. CLARENCE 201
6. ST ANTHONY'S 218
7. HILLSBOROUGH (NJ) 220
8. HILLSBOROUGH (NJ) 220
9. GAITHERSBURG 257
10. NOTRE DAME (NJ) 261
PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 CHARLES MILLIOEN ST. ANTHONY'S 12:34.69
2 KEVIN CATLETT ALBANY ACADEMY 12:50.52
3 RAMON LABOY DANBURY 13:02.49
4 JUSTIN CORELLI SHAKER 13:11.95
5 ANDRE LABOY DANBURY 13:12.53
6 DANNY O'LOUGHLIN DANBURY 13:21.74
7 MIKE AHEARN DANBURY 13:29.61
8 ARTUTRO LUGO DANBURY 13:30.66
9 MARK ALIZZI SYOSSET 13:31.01
10 BEN MURPHY CORCORAN 13:31.49
11 AARON ANDERSON GAITHERSBURG 13:33.71
12 CONNOR SWEENEY DANBURY 13:34.15
13 NICK TREFFILETTI SHAKER 13:38.17
14 LARRY PETRY CORCORAN 13:46.15
15 JARED PAUL SHAKER 13:48.15
16 NICK VACCARO HILLSBOROUGH 13:51.02
17 MICHAEL KLUEBER HILLSBOROUGH 13:51.79
18 BEN MCKNIGHT TULLY 13:52.57
19 JAMSEL REYES NORTH ROCKLAND 13:54.63
20 RYAN HOHM CORCORAN 13:55.05
21 MATT MICURRAN DANBURY 13:55.41
22 TOM VOGL SCARSDALE 13:55.74
23 ISAIH SHAW SCHUGLEVILLE 13:57.83
24 IAN WOLFSON ALLERDICE 13:58.37
25 MAKSUDHUL ALI GAITHERSBURG 14:00.29
26 MIKE RIZZONE CLARENCE 14:03.84
27 JUSTIN WOODRUFF WESTCHESTER EAST 14:06.57
28 KEN SINKOVITZ BERGEN CATHOLIC 14:07.41
29 MATTHEW BOSHART SAINT ANTHONY'S 14:08.41
30 MIKE MURPHY BRONXVILLE 14:08.87
31 SEAN RIENHARDT TULLY 14:09.42
32 ADAM RAPACKI ST. ANTHONY'S 14:09.97
33 ANDY MADONIA NOTRE DAME 14:10.57
34 JAMES KOPCSAY YORKTOWN 14:15.05
35 ANTHONY COPICOTTO NORTH ROCKLAND 14:17.11
36 DEAN CANTAMESSA BERGEN CATHOLIC 14:18.23
37 TOBY DORWTON TULLY 14:19.47
38 DAVID WASHOUSKY CLARENCE 14:19.85
39 DEREK SMAZNIAK CLARENCE 14:20.43
40 KEVIN REAP NOTRE DAME 14:21.41
CHEROKEE NJ 35
LA SALLE (PA) 97
ESSEX (VT) 141
GUILDERLAND 144
SUFFERN 166
BREWSTER 200
SO BRUNSWICK (NJ) 235
FATHER JUDGE (PA) 237
BALDSWINSVILLE296
PL FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 PETER MIENDL ORCHARD PARK 12:46.01
2 MARC PELERIN CHEROKEE 12:53.75
3 JUSTIN ROMANIUK SUFFERN 12:55.62
4 FRANK MALREERY BREWSTER 13:12.66
5 JOSH JOSEPH CHEROKEE 13:17.90
6 MATT MUELLER CHEROKEE 13:21.83
7 KIETH KRIEGER CHEROKEE 13:22.10
8 MIKE ALLEN MOUNT MARKHAM 13:27.12
9 RYAN ODONNELL LASALLE PHILA 13:28.55
10 MATT PETERSON TOTTENVILLE 13:21.77
11 DAVID SHENK ESSEX 13:34.44
12 MATT GALLERGER SUFFERN 13:35.55
13 TURNER ZAMORE ESSEX 13:37.41
14 MARK SWANSON LASALLE 13:45.67
15 KEITH SC ELIA BREWSTER 13:48..35
16 GERED BURNS GUILDERLAND 13:48.89
17 MIKE JUURCZYNSKI GUILDERLAND 13:49.51
18 PAT TAYLOR BALDSWINSVILLE 13:50.69
19 JUSTIN HERMAN GUILDERLAND 13:51.50
20 KEVIN HURLEY CHEROKKE 13:53.22
21 CRAIG SEGAL HOLMDEL 13:55.07
22 DOMENICK PANZA LASALLE 13:56.22
23 KEVIN GOFF SUFFIELD 13:57.81
24 STEVE RIDENOUR CHEROKEE 13:58.25
25 PJ KILCOIN CHEROKEE 13:58.78
26 ERIIK KOCHO PLEASANTVILLE 13:59.71
27 MIKE NEGRO BREWSTER 14:00.13
28 HRIS POTESTIO LASALLE 14:00.49
29 BRIAN BAILLE LASALLE 14:00.87
30 MARK HORTON SUFFERN 14:01.36
31 MATT RANDAL SOUTH BRUNSWICK 14:03.94
32 RONAN MCDERMOTT LASALLE 14:06.38
33 SAM GREY ESSEX 14:08.12
34 ANTHONY MACFADDEN FATHERJUDGE 14:08.50
35 DREW BIRI SOUTH BRUNSWICK 14:10.40
36 FRANKIE ARBOLINO TAPPANZEEE 14:11.20
37 JOHN ABRAHAN PEN YAN 14:12.88
38 JIMMY VANZO ESSEX 14:13.78
39 JOEY ZIMSKY FOX LANE 14:16.28
40 DAN MACDONALD SOUTH BRUNSICK 14:16.67
Name |
Team |
Time |
Team Score |
|||
1 |
Clarke Foley |
Bethlehem |
13:07.4 |
1 |
Bethlehem NY |
46 |
2 |
Todd Glew |
St. John's Prep |
13:10.39 |
2 |
St. John's Prep MA |
61 |
3 |
Dan Kohler |
Bethlehem |
13:13.79 |
3 |
Old Bridge NJ |
83 |
4 |
Dan Harding |
Old Bridge |
13:14.35 |
4 |
Hunterdon Central |
134 |
5 |
Geoff Decker |
Bethlehem |
13:21.76 |
5 |
Liverpool |
181 |
6 |
Marty Weishaar |
Shenendehowa |
13:23.31 |
6 |
Middletown South NJ |
183 |
7 |
Dan Ciambrone |
Middletown So. NJ |
13:25.16 |
7 |
Hatsboro-Horsham |
216 |
8 |
Dennis Sheehan |
St. John's Prep MA |
13:25.51 |
8 |
West Genesee |
230 |
9 |
James Golden |
Hatsboro-Horsham |
13:26.46 |
9 |
Shenendehowa |
257 |
10 |
Pat Gaffney |
West Genesee |
13:30.99 |
10 |
TR Proctor |
318 |
11 |
Jon Fox |
Hunterdon Central |
13:32 |
|||
12 |
Brian Richards |
Hunterdon Central |
13:33 |
|||
13 |
Chris Hayes |
St. John's Prep |
13:35 |
|||
14 |
Doug DeMarco |
Bethlehem |
13:36 |
|||
15 |
Tim Palle |
Old Bridge |
13:36 |
|||
16 |
TJ Byrnes |
Moore Catholic |
13:37 |
|||
17 |
Rich Lafergola |
Old Bridge |
13:38 |
|||
18 |
Ryan Burke |
St. John's Prep MA |
13:41 |
|||
19 |
Ryan Bennett |
Old Bridge |
13:41 |
|||
20 |
Dan Thibeault |
St. John's Prep MA |
13:42 |
|||
21 |
Jerrell Wisdom |
Campus Magnet |
13:46 |
|||
22 |
Ben Assignor |
DeWitt Clinton |
13:47 |
|||
23 |
Colin Dwyer |
Bethlehem |
13:47 |
|||
24 |
Dan McKenna |
Liverpool |
13:48 |
|||
25 |
Brian Fraser |
Hunterdon Central |
13:48 |
|||
26 |
Matt Drescher |
T.R. Proctor |
13:49 |
|||
27 |
Scott Schulte |
Shenendehowa |
13:50 |
|||
28 |
Paul Burke |
Old Bridge |
13:51 |
|||
29 |
Marty Walsh |
Middletown So. NJ |
13:56 |
|||
30 |
Bill Finnegan |
Moore Catholic |
13:56 |
|||
31 |
Chris Nolan |
Liverpool |
13:57 |
|||
32 |
Sean Rath |
Middletown So. NJ |
13:57 |
|||
33 |
David Banks |
Winston Churchill |
13:57 |
|||
34 |
Jeff Dugan |
West Genesee |
13:58 |
|||
35 |
Ken Corbo |
Hatsboro-Horsham |
14:00 |
|||
36 |
Matt Coraccio |
St. John's Prep |
14:02 |
|||
37 |
Chris Pannone |
Hunterdon Central |
14:02 |
|||
38 |
Will Nunziata |
Pelham |
14:03 |
|||
39 |
Anthony Nunziata |
Pelham |
14:04 |
|||
40 |
Eddie Jimenez |
Old Bridge |
14:04 |
|||
41 |
Chris Campbell |
Liverpool |
14:06 |
|||
42 |
Tim Hettler |
Liverpool |
14:06 |
|||
43 |
Charley Cook |
Liverpool |
14:08 |
|||
44 |
Anthony Calingo |
Clarkstown North |
14:10 |
|||
45 |
Matt Hard |
Winston Churchill |
14:12 |
|||
46 |
Jesse Millner |
Lawrence |
14:13 |
|||
47 |
Kyle Hopfensburger |
Middletown So. NJ |
14:13 |
|||
48 |
Mike Kenny |
Hatsboro-Horsham |
14:13 |
|||
49 |
Adam Walker |
Hunterdon Central |
14:14 |
|||
50 |
Tim Caiazza |
Liverpool |
14:15 |
|||
51 |
14:16 |
|||||
52 |
14:17 |
|||||
53 |
14:17 |
|||||
54 |
14:19 |
|||||
55 |
14:19 |
|||||
56 |
14:20 |
|||||
57 |
14:21 |
|||||
58 |
14:22 |
|||||
59 |
14:22 |
|||||
60 |
14:23 |
|
Name |
Team |
Time |
Team Score |
|||
1 |
Austin Smith |
Midlothian VA |
12:34.33 |
1 |
CBA NJ |
43 |
2 |
Brendan fennel |
Pearl River |
12:37.40 |
2 |
Midlothian VA |
48 |
3 |
Tom Falvey |
CBA Lincroft |
13:03.29 |
3 |
Chelmsford MA |
145 |
4 |
Anthony D'Amato |
Midlothian VA |
13:11.01 |
4 |
Pearl River |
170 |
5 |
Nathaniel Glackin |
CBA Lincroft |
13:12.11 |
5 |
Bishop Ford |
220 |
6 |
Brian Donovan |
East Brunswick |
13:13.25 |
6 |
Starpoint |
231 |
7 |
Andrew Baker |
Midlothian VA |
13:23.64 |
7 |
Archbishop Ryan PA |
235 |
8 |
Jeff Peterson |
CBA Lincroft |
13:25.07 |
8 |
Damascus MD |
255 |
9 |
Tyson Evesen |
Averill Park |
13:27.11 |
9 |
Rocky Point |
311 |
10 |
Todd Colistro |
Archbishop Ryan PA |
13:29.53 |
10 |
Kellenberg |
|
11 |
Trevor Rozier-Byrd |
CBA Lincroft |
13:32 |
|||
12 |
Matt Catinella |
Archbishop Ryan PA |
13:37 |
|||
13 |
Robert Murray |
Ossining |
13:38 |
|||
14 |
Matthew McDonough |
North Hunterdon NJ |
13:41 |
|||
15 |
Mike D'Amato |
Midlothian VA |
13:43 |
|||
16 |
Erich Reulbach |
CBA Lincroft |
13:44 |
|||
17 |
Matt White |
Starpoint |
13:47 |
|||
18 |
Michael Ryan |
Chelmsford |
13:47 |
|||
19 |
Richard Thompson |
Bishop Ford |
13:48 |
|||
20 |
Matthew Kinkade |
CBA Lincroft |
13:50 |
|||
21 |
Jason Call |
Midlothian VA |
13:56 |
|||
22 |
Andrew Zehr |
Canastota |
13:57 |
|||
23 |
Steven Orr |
Chelmsford |
13:58 |
|||
24 |
Brian Flynn |
Damascus |
13:59 |
|||
25 |
Doug Thomasey |
Middlesex |
14:00 |
|||
26 |
Peter Belleza |
CBA Lincroft |
14:02 |
|||
27 |
John Zehr |
Canastota |
14:04 |
|||
28 |
Thomas Gatto |
Bishop Ford |
14:05 |
|||
29 |
Geoff Heitzenrater |
Starpoint |
14:06 |
|||
30 |
Brian Kelly |
Damascus |
14:06 |
|||
31 |
Phil Putis |
Chelmsford |
14:07 |
|||
32 |
Vidal Smiley |
Bishop Ford |
14:07 |
|||
33 |
Joe Russo |
Kellenberg |
14:08 |
|||
34 |
Kyle Massa |
Waterville ME |
14:08 |
|||
35 |
Gerry Loiselle |
Chelmsford |
14:08 |
|||
36 |
Jesus Bracamonte |
Bishop Ford |
14:09 |
|||
37 |
Eric Duch |
Pearl River |
14:09 |
|||
38 |
John O'Connor |
Chelmsford |
14:09 |
|||
39 |
Joseph Johnson |
Midlothian |
14:10 |
|||
40 |
Jon Velto |
Pearl River |
14:10 |
|||
41 |
Stan Lagrenade |
Nyack |
14:12 |
|||
42 |
Dan Kant |
Smithtown |
14:12 |
|||
43 |
Mike Harasym |
Curtis |
14:13 |
|||
44 |
Leroy Braxton |
Midlothian VA |
14:13 |
|||
45 |
Brian Maloney |
Pearl River |
14:15 |
|||
46 |
Brian Meaney |
Pearl River |
14:18 |
|||
47 |
Joe Tyvella |
Damascus |
14:20 |
|||
48 |
Chris Kudla |
Starpoint |
14:21 |
|||
49 |
Phil Sobel |
Commack |
14:22 |
|||
50 |
Ken Kohlbrenner |
Pearl River |
14:23 |
|
1. BISHOP HENDRICKEN79
2. EASTERN 99
3. NORTH PENN 127
4. QUEENSBURY 154
5. ST MARKS 154
6. WALT WHITMAN 228
7. MONROE WOODBURY 279
8. WASHINGTONVILLE 291
9. WESTFORD ACADEMY 302
10. VALLEY 329
PL FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL TIME TEAM SCORE
1 SETAN MCANDREWS QUEENSBURY VARSITY 12:43.74
2 MIKE MYERS EASTERN 12:55.01
3 DAVE ATKISS NORTH PENN 13:07.86
4 RYAN MCCONNELL BISHOP HENDRICKEN 13:12.86
5 PETER CHAMBERS NEWARK(NY) 13:15.29
6 DAN DEICHERT EASTERN 13:18.81
7 CHRIS GAUIEN QUEENSBURY 13:20.10
8 JESSE CONTGARIO NEWARK (NY) 13:24.33
9 ED PALERMO BAY SHORE 13:25.59
10 DAN MICHAEL NORTH PENN 13:26.31 TRI
11 CHAD FOSTER WESTFORD ACADEMY 13:27.56
12 CRAIG FOUNTAIN BISHOP HENDRICKEN 13:32.83
13 ANDREW MAYO WHITMAN 13:34.96
14 KYLE BERSETH ST MARKS 13:36.88
15 SCOTT MYLAND CONNETQUOT 13:37.44
16 ROB BARGER EASTERN 13:39.69
17 CHRIS COYNA ST MARKS 13:41.50
18 ANDREW RIVIELLO EASTERN 13:41.80
19 T.J. MAGLIONS MONROE WOODBURY 13:42.08
20 RYAN CONNORS BISHOP HENDRICKEN 13:44.76
21 THOMAS MICHAEL BISHOP HENDRICKEN 13:45.48
22 MATTHEW DONAHUE BISHOP HENDRICKEN 13:46.17
23 CHRIS SLOANE QUINCE ORCHARD 13:46.52
24 EMANUEL KOINGOR SHEA 13:50.65
25 DONE JOHNSERE WHITMAN 13:53.15
26 TIMOTH GOODWIN BISHOP HENDRICKEN 13:53.58
27 JOHN TROTTA WASHINGTONVILLE 13:54.27
28 RANDY HOHLWEEK WHITE PLAINS 13:58.11
29 BRIAN BYRNES NEW HARTFORD 13:59.85
30 MIKE CEBULA VALHALLA 14:00.85
31 MIKE LAHM ST MARK'S 14:01.61
32 STEVE CREEK TRI VALLEY 14:02.10
33 DAVID NEAL KINGSTON 14:03.30
34 MIKE TABTUBI NORTH PENN 14:04.97
35 TRAVIS SMITH WESTFORD ACADEMY 14:05.97
36 BRIAN GLADNICK ST MARK'S 14:07.11
37 STEVE CRAUG NORTH PENN 14:09.30
38 RICHARD HARRIS CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 13:11.18
39 CHRIS SHARK QUINCE ORCHARD 14:11.84
40 DAN LEE WASHINGTONVILLE 14:12.27
1. LONDONDERRY100
2. CHAMINMADE104
3. SAYVILLE 106
4. MOUNT OLIVE (NJ) 173
5. CARDINAL DOUGHERTY 299
6. FAIRFIELD 312
7. CORNWALL 322
8. ARCH SPALDING 329
9. SACHEM 333
10. MONTCLAIR 384
PL FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 BRIAN DEYIAZ SAYVILLE 12:45.92
2 DUSTY LIEH SPALDING 12:49.58
3 PAT SLATTERY MT. OLIVE 13:12.01
4 MATT MEREHA CARDINAL DOUGHERTY 13:21.68
5 BRENDAN BROWN CHAMINADE 13:24/90
6 RYAN SOLTAN SAYVILLE 13:26.37
7 DAN TREYLIA MCKEE/S.I.TECH 13:26.74
8 JIM FLANNERY ST. JOSHPH 13:29.19
9 JAMES CATANO CATHOLIC MEMORIAL 13:32.58
10 STEVE HICKS RED HOOK 13:34.30
11 MATT DEGIORGIO MEPHAM 13:37.17
12 BRENDON GARRETT SAYVILLE 13:38.47
13 ROBERT HOWELL NOTTINGHAM 13:39.87
14 BRIAN HOLTSLAG WHITESBORO 13:42.80
15 DAVID DUTTON LONDENDERRY 13:43.50
16 COLLIN MARTIN CHAMINADE 13:44.31
17 GREGORY MAURINO SAYVILLE 13:47.95
18 ROB ZOLLA LANDONDERRY 13.50.68
19 MATT MILTENBERY ELWOOD 13:52.41
20 CHRIS YANKOPOULOS LANDONDERRY 13:52.74
21 TONY CALABRE CORNWALL 13:53.29
22 JASON MCKENNON LANDONDERRY 13:54.39
23 J.J WETZEL SPALDING 13:55.94
24 TOM BOURGAL SACHEM 13:56.31
25 JOE GOLDERG LANDONDERRY 13:57:67
26 SEAN BEGLEY CHAMINADE 13:59.78
27 CHRIS MCLURE TRUMANSBURG 14:02.83
28 CHRIS ZIMMERMAN CHAMINADE 14:03.25
29 GREG PREIS CHAMINADE 14:04.25
30 MIKE DULOUG MONTCLAIR KINBERLEY 14:19.52
31 MANISH AGGI HORACE GREELEY 14:11.21
32 ANDY SABELLA MT. OLIVE 14:11.85
33 DAN MERWIN HARRETTSTOWN 14:13.18
34 JOHN LAWRENCE FAIRFIELD 14:13.64
35 TOM HEPWORTH LANDONDERRY 14:14.73
36 ANTOINE HARRIS HOLY CROSS 14:16.04
37 JOHN BENEVENTO HENNINGER 14:17.27
38 ANDREW WARUINGS MT. OLIVE 14:17.72
39 OSKAN NORDENBRING MONTCLAIR 14:19.17
40 SEAN CORBETT NEW PATZ 14:19.92
1. WARWICK VALLEY 83
2. JOHN JAY 84
3. GLOUCESTER 121
4. DON BOSCO213
5. ARLINGTON 234
6. MSGR FARRELL 272
7. JFK (BELLMORE) 292
8. NORTHPORT 297
9. WALTER JOHNSON 306
10. WILLIAM FLOYD 319
PL FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL TIME TEAM SCORE
1 JOSH PALAZOLA GLOVCESTER 13:08.31
2 CHRIS MAMMONO VALLEY STREAM SOUTH 13:13.78
3 BRENDON SULLIVAN PORT JEFFERSON 13:17.27
4 FLOYD MAURIE UNIONDALE 13:20.47
5 FRANK CORRIGAN NORTHPORT 13:21.26
6 DANUEL CHAGESA WALTER JOHNSON 13:22.78
7 JONATHAN STEIN WARWICK VALLEY 13.23.49
8 3562 13:27.82
9 HAKON DEVERIES JOHN JAY 13:28.28
10 JUSTIN HARRIS JOHN JAY 13:29.36
11 TERRY LENNON REGIS 13:29.99
12 SEAN MURPHY GLOVCESTER 13:31.21
13 DAVE BAXTER VARWICK VALLEY 13:31.60
14 TED TURNER JOHN JAY 13:32.31
15 NEIL HAMEL CUMBERLAND 13:32.64
16 JEFF LONG JOHN JAY 13:32.93
17 JAKE LAROSE WARWICK VALLEY 13:33.89
18 LEWIS HART COLLEGIATE 13:34.63
19 ERIC SMITH GLOVCESTER 13:36.26
20 CHRIS MULDOON CONRAD WEISER 13:38.70
21 PETER GERBOTH DON BASCO 13:39.05
22 MIKE LAWRENCE WARWICK VALLEY 13:40.52
23 3564 13:41.25
24 MIKE COSIMANO WARWICK VALLEY 13:42.40
25 JEAN-RAY LOBOS W.M.FLOYD 13.43.97
26 SEAN GRAVES WALTER JOHNSON 13.46.61
27 ANDREW BLAICH MONSIGNOR FERRELL 13:47.25
28 MIKE THOMLEY TOLLGATE 13:49.46
29 KEVIN FORTKIEWILZ BLOOMFIELD 13:50.10
30 JAMES CLIFFORD DAN BASCO 13:51.72
31 JARIO KEMINK ARLINGTON 13:52.49
32 BRIAN FARRELL PATCHLOGGUE MEDFORD 13:54.36
33 FRANK SARCONA MONSIGNOR FARRELL 13:54.81
34 BEN NILSESTUEN WARWICK VALLEY 13:59.41
35 TRVAIS VONSTADEN JOHN JAY 14:01.76
36 CRAIG ELLERA W.M.FLOYD 14:02.70
37 JASON SCHAEFFER CONRAD WEISER 14:03.78
38 MARC BUCHANAN ARLINGTON 14:04.42
39 FLURENT GROBERG WALTER JOHNSON 14:05.37
40 BRIAN BURDZY WALLKILL VALLEY 14:05.76
5 shares:Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational, DyeStat.com, RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool, RunnerSpace.com/NY | view all |
Year | Results | Videos | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 1 | 2 | 662 | ||
2022 | 1 | 5 | 765 | ||
2021 | 1 | 6 | 451 |