Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Pirates
2510 Parkedale Ave, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 3H1, Canada
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
New Section
Media
Kasey Andrews
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
41
)
View
News (
47
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2019 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (9)
2019 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (2)
2019 - EOSSAA XC Championships (3)
2019 - LGSSAA XC Championships (4)
2019 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2019 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (3)
2018 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2018 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (6)
2018 - Pirates XC Invitational (5)
2018 - St. Michael CHS Turkey Trot (6)
2018 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2017 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2017 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2017 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (108)
2017 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (65)
2017 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (163)
2017 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (137)
2017 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2017 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2017 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2017 - TISS Pirate Relays (40)
2017 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2016 - Beaver River XC Invitational (4)
2016 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2016 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (8)
2016 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (148)
2016 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (67)
2016 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Limestone Legacy Invitational Track & Field Meet (84)
2016 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (136)
2016 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (129)
2016 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2016 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2016 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2016 - Sacred Heart XC Invitational (6)
2016 - TISS Pirate Relays (4)
2015 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (50)
2015 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (9)
2015 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (59)
2015 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Louis-Riel Cross Country Invitational 2015 (5)
2015 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (15)
2015 - Pirates XC Invitational (3)
2015 - Pre-EOSSAA Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2015 - TISS Pirate Relays (39)
2014 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2014 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (90)
2014 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (1)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (69)
2014 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (76)
2014 - LGSSAA XC Championships (1)
2014 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (64)
2014 - Nike Adams Invitational (29)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (33)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (9)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (27)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2014 - TISS Pirate Relays (29)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2013 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (16)
2013 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (54)
2013 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2013 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (35)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2013 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (40)
2013 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (9)
2013 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (52)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (49)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (12)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (33)
2013 - Pirates XC Invitational (10)
2013 - TISS Pirate Relays (8)
2013 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #2 (2)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2012 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2012 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (35)
2012 - LGSSAA XC Championships (10)
2012 - Louis-Riel Winter Challenge (23)
2012 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (62)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (45)
2012 - Nike Adams Invitational (30)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (7)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (45)
2012 - Pirates XC Invitational (11)
2012 - TISS Pirate Relays (28)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (21)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (8)
2011 - Father Redmond Track Classic (35)
2011 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2011 - Haw-X-Country Meet (6)
2011 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (21)
2011 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (12)
2011 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (19)
2011 - Nike / John Rowland Games (1)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (20)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (16)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (20)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (7)
2011 - TISS Pirate Relays (2)
2011 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (13)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (18 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (16 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (7 videos)
All Videos
Search
Junior Varsity Girls - E J Herrmann Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Sep 29th 2013, 7:48pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational
- Sep 28, 2013
Proctor Park, 1259 Culver Avenue, Ithica, NY, US, 13501
Timing/Results by:
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing
Womens 5k UTICA POLICE AND FIRE MEMORIAL JV 1
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Wright, Abbi
11
Bethlehem Centra
22:23.9
7:13
1
2
Showers, Katie
8
Niskayuna
22:35.2
7:17
2
3
Gifford, Samantha
9
Bethlehem Centra
22:37.2
7:17
3
4
McLaughlin, Riley
8
Nanuet
22:48.7
7:21
4
5
Kokernak, Amelia
8
Niskayuna
22:51.9
7:22
5
6
Lowery, Mia
8
Nanuet
23:00.8
7:25
6
7
Jensen, Devin
12
Bethlehem Centra
23:11.2
7:28
7
8
Laporta, Cara
9
Niskayuna
23:17.2
7:30
8
9
O'Grady, Abby
11
Bethlehem Centra
23:24.6
7:33
9
10
Gifford, Sarah
12
Bethlehem Centra
23:34.8
7:36
10
11
Camire, Molly
9
Cicero-North Syr
23:37.7
7:37
11
12
Cropsey, Rebecca
8
Niskayuna
23:47.9
7:40
12
13
Shannon, Sarah
12
Cicero-North Syr
23:52.5
7:42
13
14
Sullivan, Rachel
9
Niskayuna
23:52.7
7:42
14
15
Pirro, Lexi
10
Cicero-North Syr
23:55.9
7:43
15
16
Liu, Veronica
10
Niskayuna
23:58.0
7:43
16
17
Winberg, Katrina
10
Rome Free Academ
24:07.4
7:46
18
Roeder, Nicole
11
Nanuet
24:09.8
7:47
17
19
Downing, Jennifer
9
Niskayuna
24:11.8
7:48
18
20
Wicks, Sarah
9
Cicero-North Syr
24:14.4
7:49
19
21
Keefe, Audrey
12
Bethlehem Centra
24:23.7
7:52
20
22
Gowland-Wood, Tory
10
Thousand Islands
24:29.1
7:53
21
23
Stout, Andrea
11
Cicero-North Syr
24:35.1
7:55
22
24
Lerch, Amanda
11
Cicero-North Syr
24:35.5
7:55
23
25
Quackenbush, Emily
10
Bethlehem Centra
24:37.1
7:56
24
26
Duggal, Kalyana
9
Niskayuna
24:41.6
7:57
27
Padula, Samantha
8
Niskayuna
24:52.9
8:01
28
Fitzgerald, Abby
11
Nanuet
24:53.7
8:01
25
29
Mistler-Fergu, Nikki
10
Bethlehem Centra
25:01.3
8:04
30
Bennett, Caroline
8
Nanuet
25:03.7
8:04
26
31
Payette, Kelsey
12
Thousand Islands
25:06.2
8:05
27
32
Deyo, Colleen
12
Bethlehem Centra
25:10.6
8:07
33
Chen, Selia
11
Nanuet
25:14.1
8:08
28
34
Pan, Ruby
10
Bethlehem Centra
25:15.6
8:08
35
Moran, Katie
11
Bethlehem Centra
25:18.8
8:09
36
MacKenzie, Abby
11
Bethlehem Centra
25:19.6
8:10
37
Quick, Kelly
12
Bethlehem Centra
25:22.3
8:10
38
Corson, Meghan
11
Nanuet
25:24.8
8:11
29
39
Klugman, Sidney
10
Bethlehem Centra
25:28.1
8:12
40
Ahner, Olivia
11
Bethlehem Centra
25:28.4
8:12
41
Pestle, Haley
10
Cicero-North Syr
25:30.4
8:13
30
42
Brink, Olivia
10
Sauquoit Valley
25:37.5
8:15
31
43
Flangan, Sinead
9
Nanuet
25:39.6
8:16
44
Padula, Victoria
8
Niskayuna
25:41.1
8:17
45
Devlin, Lauren
11
New Hartford
25:44.3
8:18
32
46
Nelson, Ali
12
New Hartford
25:45.1
8:18
33
47
Richards, Vanessa
10
Thousand Islands
25:46.2
8:18
34
48
Kim, Isabel
9
Niskayuna
25:54.6
8:21
49
Tehan, Arica
9
New Hartford
25:54.8
8:21
35
50
Kiernan, Kayla
12
Nanuet
26:04.5
8:24
51
Giordano, Gabby
9
Notre Dame-Bisho
26:12.6
8:27
36
52
Griffiths, Alayna
9
Niskayuna
26:13.2
8:27
53
Caltagirone, Katelyn
12
New Hartford
26:16.2
8:28
37
54
Traum, Rebecca
12
Nanuet
26:16.4
8:28
55
Libby, Teri-Anna
10
Thousand Islands
26:25.8
8:31
38
56
Spina, Jordonna
12
Whitesboro
26:26.3
8:31
39
57
Harper, Katherine
10
Thousand Islands
26:29.1
8:32
40
58
Traub, Maggie
9
Cicero-North Syr
26:33.0
8:33
59
Gravelding, Lauren
9
Ilion Senior
26:37.5
8:35
60
Wakefield, Cassandra
12
Sauquoit Valley
26:38.6
8:35
41
61
Grose, Jennie
12
Whitesboro
26:40.4
8:36
42
62
Dempf, Anna
11
Bethlehem Centra
26:40.6
8:36
63
Siegel, Shira
9
Niskayuna
26:46.0
8:37
64
Polimino, Alexis
12
Cicero-North Syr
26:48.5
8:38
65
Leary, Ashton
10
Sauquoit Valley
26:50.0
8:39
43
66
Tavolaro, Joanna
10
Broadalbin-Perth
26:53.3
8:40
67
Revelle, Savannah
10
Cicero-North Syr
26:53.6
8:40
68
Linck, Gabrielle
12
Sauquoit Valley
27:02.3
8:43
44
69
Diamond, Guthrie
11
Bethlehem Centra
27:13.6
8:46
70
Juby, Danielle
9
Ilion Senior
27:17.9
8:48
71
Crawford, Mary
9
Bethlehem Centra
27:18.9
8:48
72
Logalbo, Caitlyn
10
Sauquoit Valley
27:22.8
8:49
45
73
Humphrey, Bridget
12
Whitesboro
27:23.0
8:49
46
74
Andrews, Kasey
11
Thousand Islands
27:31.8
8:52
47
75
Roberts, Kelsey
9
Notre Dame-Bisho
27:33.5
8:53
48
76
Foley, Shea
11
Bethlehem Centra
27:35.2
8:53
77
Sherman, Anna
7
Mohonasen
27:36.6
8:54
49
78
Hardy, Claire
11
Whitesboro
27:46.4
8:57
50
79
Alonso, Elba
11
Thousand Islands
27:47.5
8:57
51
80
Berger, Emily
11
Bethlehem Centra
27:53.6
8:59
81
Fottrell, Katherine
12
Bethlehem Centra
27:56.6
9:00
82
Plouman, Krista
11
Bethlehem Centra
28:00.2
9:01
83
Sgarlata, Madeline
11
Oneida
28:00.6
9:01
84
Belles, Malerie
9
Cicero-North Syr
28:07.3
9:04
85
Hamilton, Grace
9
Notre Dame-Bisho
28:12.6
9:05
52
86
Hamilton, Logan
12
Oneida
28:15.9
9:06
87
Kennedy, Mary
9
Cooperstown
28:24.1
9:09
88
Walsh, Gwen
11
Bethlehem Centra
28:32.9
9:12
89
Manzari, Chloe
10
Whitesboro
28:33.9
9:12
53
90
Vendetti, Nadia
9
Notre Dame-Bisho
28:35.2
9:13
54
91
Royal, Rebecca
12
Whitesboro
28:37.4
9:13
55
92
Debottis, Shannon
10
Oneida
28:43.4
9:15
93
Duncan, Kacey
9
Notre Dame-Bisho
28:54.6
9:19
56
94
Shaw, Allison
10
Sauquoit Valley
28:58.2
9:20
57
95
Capito, Julie
9
Broadalbin-Perth
29:17.7
9:26
96
Westfall, Lizzie
10
Cicero-North Syr
29:25.9
9:29
97
Weir, Bethany
9
Rome Free Academ
29:39.5
9:33
98
Schmitz, Katie
11
Niskayuna
29:52.1
9:37
99
Blesser, Briana
8
Mohonasen
29:54.0
9:38
58
100
Strichman, Tara
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
30:06.0
9:42
59
101
Briggs, Kara
9
New Hartford
30:10.8
9:43
60
102
Maldonado, Miranda
11
Ilion Senior
30:19.2
9:46
103
Murphy, Gillian
12
Bethlehem Centra
30:27.5
9:49
104
Becker, Allyson
9
Broadalbin-Perth
30:31.4
9:50
105
Morton, Courtney
11
Whitesboro
30:34.6
9:51
61
106
Waldeck, Sara
11
Sauquoit Valley
30:42.7
9:54
62
107
Deyo, Allison
12
Bethlehem Centra
30:49.1
9:56
108
Creaser, Rosemary
12
Whitesboro
31:03.8
10:00
109
Chico, Libby
11
Notre Dame-Bisho
31:13.2
10:03
63
110
Robertson, Amber
10
Thousand Islands
31:17.8
10:05
111
Zayas, Sammy
10
Bethlehem Centra
31:19.0
10:05
112
McDermott, Brinneal
9
Mohonasen
31:22.7
10:06
64
113
Ratley, Angeliah
9
Rome Free Academ
31:41.6
10:13
114
Frondi, Danielle
10
Nanuet
32:00.9
10:19
115
DeCusatis, Teagan
12
Notre Dame-Bisho
32:04.9
10:20
116
O'Toole, Madison
11
New Hartford
32:29.2
10:28
65
117
Chahal, Kunika
10
Mohonasen
32:55.6
10:36
66
118
Andrew, Maria
9
Mohonasen
33:39.0
10:50
67
119
Moraski, Kayla
9
Mohonasen
33:52.5
10:55
68
120
Johnson, Sylvia
10
Cooperstown
33:53.5
10:55
121
Meyers, Kaitlyn
11
Whitesboro
34:01.0
10:57
122
Mosher, Breanne
10
Broadalbin-Perth
34:08.1
11:00
123
Sandler, Maddy
12
Cooperstown
34:35.5
11:09
124
Meyers, Kaylee
9
Whitesboro
34:39.7
11:10
125
Kohler, Rachel
9
Oneida
35:27.9
11:25
126
Harris, Sara
11
Whitesboro
35:30.4
11:26
127
Sadler, Katrina
9
Whitesboro
36:01.0
11:36
128
Pollard, Jessica
9
Whitesboro
36:30.3
11:45
129
Blocher, Jessica
12
Whitesboro
37:13.9
12:00
130
Brown, Jianna
9
Little Falls
37:34.2
12:06
131
Beha, Kaitlyn
11
Whitesboro
40:19.5
12:59
132
Bowman, Gwen
11
Little Falls
44:20.4
14:17
133
Restivo, Paige
11
New Hartford
44:56.4
14:28
69
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Junior Varsity Boys - E J Herrmann Cross Country Invitational 201
Junior Varsity Girls - E J Herrmann Cross Country Invitational 20
Modified Boys Lge Schools - E J Herrmann Cross Country Invitation
Modified Girls Lge Schools - E J Herrmann Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys Lge Schools - E J Herrmann Cross Country Invitationa
Varsity Boys Small Schools - E J Herrmann Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Girls Lge Schools - E J Herrmann Cross Country Invitation
Varsity Girls Small Schools - E J Herrmann Cross Country Invitati
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#herrrmann
More videos
Senior Girls - Pirates Invitational 2013
Senior Girls - Trinity-Harrier Invitational 2013
152 shares:
E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational
,
Bethlehem Central Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Delmar, New York
,
Broadalbin-perth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Broadalbin, New York
,
Cicero-NS
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
4
2019
141
2018
44
2017
814
9
2016
799
1
2015
333
4
2014
500
12
20
2013
422
17
66
2012
573
25
67
2011
223
22
311
2010
19
12
2009
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#herrrmann
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!