Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Pirates
2510 Parkedale Ave, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 3H1, Canada
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
New Section
Media
Declan Colwell
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
43
)
View
News (
47
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2019 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (9)
2019 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (2)
2019 - EOSSAA XC Championships (3)
2019 - LGSSAA XC Championships (4)
2019 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2019 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (3)
2018 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2018 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (6)
2018 - Pirates XC Invitational (5)
2018 - St. Michael CHS Turkey Trot (6)
2018 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2017 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2017 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2017 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (108)
2017 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (65)
2017 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (163)
2017 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (137)
2017 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2017 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2017 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2017 - TISS Pirate Relays (40)
2017 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2016 - Beaver River XC Invitational (4)
2016 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2016 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (8)
2016 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (148)
2016 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (67)
2016 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Limestone Legacy Invitational Track & Field Meet (84)
2016 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (136)
2016 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (129)
2016 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2016 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2016 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2016 - Sacred Heart XC Invitational (6)
2016 - TISS Pirate Relays (4)
2015 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (50)
2015 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (9)
2015 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (59)
2015 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Louis-Riel Cross Country Invitational 2015 (5)
2015 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (15)
2015 - Pirates XC Invitational (3)
2015 - Pre-EOSSAA Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2015 - TISS Pirate Relays (39)
2014 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2014 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (90)
2014 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (1)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (69)
2014 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (76)
2014 - LGSSAA XC Championships (1)
2014 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (64)
2014 - Nike Adams Invitational (29)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (33)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (9)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (27)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2014 - TISS Pirate Relays (29)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2013 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (16)
2013 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (54)
2013 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2013 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (35)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2013 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (40)
2013 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (9)
2013 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (52)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (49)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (12)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (33)
2013 - Pirates XC Invitational (10)
2013 - TISS Pirate Relays (8)
2013 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #2 (2)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2012 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2012 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (35)
2012 - LGSSAA XC Championships (10)
2012 - Louis-Riel Winter Challenge (23)
2012 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (62)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (45)
2012 - Nike Adams Invitational (30)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (7)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (45)
2012 - Pirates XC Invitational (11)
2012 - TISS Pirate Relays (28)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (21)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (8)
2011 - Father Redmond Track Classic (35)
2011 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2011 - Haw-X-Country Meet (6)
2011 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (21)
2011 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (12)
2011 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (19)
2011 - Nike / John Rowland Games (1)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (20)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (16)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (20)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (7)
2011 - TISS Pirate Relays (2)
2011 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (13)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (12 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (15 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (9 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (2 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (5 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity Large School 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Sep 28th 2014, 8:37pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational
- Sep 27, 2014
Proctor Park, 1259 Culver Avenue, Ithica, NY, US, 13501
Timing/Results by:
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing
Mens 5k Varsity 2
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Affolder, Noah
10
Carthage
16:01.6
5:10
1
2
Adam, Zackaria
12
Thomas R Proctor
16:20.5
5:16
2
3
Affolder, Sam
8
Carthage
16:56.6
5:28
3
4
Bearkland, Andrew
11
Cicero-North Syr
17:13.5
5:33
4
5
McDermott, Matt
12
Niskayuna
17:19.9
5:35
5
6
Colwell, Declan
12
Thousand Islands
17:38.1
5:41
6
7
Hannan, Chris
12
Cicero-North Syr
17:38.7
5:41
7
8
Ashton, Nick
12
Whitesboro
17:42.5
5:42
8
9
Houck, Eric
11
East Syracuse Mi
17:45.0
5:43
9
10
Norton, Grant
11
Scotia-Glenville
17:47.3
5:44
10
11
Canavan, Andrew
12
Niskayuna
17:59.1
5:48
11
12
Lamonica, Brian
10
Carthage
18:11.2
5:52
12
13
Bandel, Nick
12
Ilion Senior
18:13.4
5:52
13
14
Williamson, Eric
12
Oneida
18:14.0
5:53
14
15
Anderson, Nicholas
12
Carthage
18:14.5
5:53
15
16
Broadhead, Daken
11
Scotia-Glenville
18:19.9
5:54
16
17
Desai, Ankur
12
Rome Free Academ
18:22.8
5:55
17
18
George, Jared
12
Cicero-North Syr
18:28.5
5:57
18
19
Humphrey, Ryan
11
Whitesboro
18:29.9
5:58
19
20
Farmer, Josh
8
New Hartford
18:33.1
5:59
20
21
Durr, Nolan
11
New Hartford
18:34.3
5:59
21
22
Brown, Ryan
12
Whitesboro
18:36.5
6:00
22
23
Tricarico, Joe
10
Cicero-North Syr
18:38.0
6:00
23
24
Greski, Jacob
10
Scotia-Glenville
18:40.7
6:01
24
25
Ragone, Charlie
11
Niskayuna
18:44.1
6:02
25
26
Henry, Jared
10
East Syracuse Mi
18:47.4
6:03
26
27
Killian, Ben
11
Thomas R Proctor
18:49.8
6:04
27
28
Dehm, Jake
12
Cicero-North Syr
18:50.3
6:04
28
29
Jones, Garrett
9
New Hartford
18:53.3
6:05
29
30
Yerow, Isse
11
East Syracuse Mi
18:54.4
6:06
30
31
Sullivan, Elijah
11
Oneida
18:57.5
6:07
31
32
Rafuse, Carter
10
Thousand Islands
18:58.1
6:07
32
33
Letson, Steven
9
Rome Free Academ
18:59.9
6:07
33
34
Mccreery, Brandon
12
Carthage
19:03.1
6:08
34
35
Shean, Colin
12
Rome Free Academ
19:07.4
6:10
35
36
Collins, Thomas
12
Camden
19:10.0
6:11
36
37
Tracy, Evan
12
Cicero-North Syr
19:13.0
6:12
37
38
Ambruso, Alec
12
Thomas R Proctor
19:13.5
6:12
38
39
Chinyaradzo, Jacob
10
Thousand Islands
19:14.8
6:12
39
40
Rooney, James
12
Scotia-Glenville
19:16.1
6:13
40
41
Young, Matt
11
East Syracuse Mi
19:18.2
6:13
41
42
Avise, Brock
10
Carthage
19:19.9
6:14
42
43
Brownewell, Cedric
11
Niskayuna
19:20.2
6:14
43
44
Nyang, Ngor
10
East Syracuse Mi
19:20.5
6:14
44
45
Barber, Sam
9
Cicero-North Syr
19:20.8
6:14
45
46
Wagner, Zach
11
Cicero-North Syr
19:25.4
6:16
47
Balog, John
11
Rome Free Academ
19:26.6
6:16
46
48
Wells, Jamison
11
Niskayuna
19:33.7
6:18
47
49
Sica, Derrick
11
Whitesboro
19:35.4
6:19
48
50
Manda, Matt
12
Scotia-Glenville
19:35.6
6:19
49
51
Dillon, Cameron
10
Thousand Islands
19:41.2
6:21
50
52
Ozisik, Metin
12
Niskayuna
19:52.2
6:24
51
53
Cangialosi, Henry
11
Rome Free Academ
19:53.3
6:25
52
54
Tabbert, Nathan
9
Scotia-Glenville
19:53.7
6:25
53
55
Julian, Nick
10
Thomas R Proctor
19:55.3
6:25
54
56
Valenti, Nick
11
New Hartford
19:55.7
6:25
55
57
Runge, Justin
10
Carthage
19:59.4
6:27
56
58
Schnier, Ben
11
New Hartford
20:04.3
6:28
57
59
Irani, Darius
11
Niskayuna
20:06.1
6:29
58
60
Turpin, Xavier
12
Carthage
20:06.9
6:29
61
Runge, James
10
Carthage
20:07.1
6:29
62
Caskenette, Chad
12
Thousand Islands
20:08.4
6:29
59
63
Terault, Austin
10
Camden
20:09.9
6:30
60
64
Kerans, Chris
11
Thousand Islands
20:14.0
6:31
61
65
Picciocca, Teddy
12
Amsterdam High S
20:15.5
6:32
62
66
Rutherford, Corey
9
Watertown
20:21.5
6:34
63
67
Garrett, Seth
10
New Hartford
20:23.1
6:34
64
68
Gassner, Steven
11
Whitesboro
20:26.6
6:35
65
69
Sutton, Tyler
12
Whitesboro
20:26.9
6:35
66
70
Ackerman, Alex
12
Rome Free Academ
20:27.8
6:36
67
71
Rosaschi, Joe
12
East Syracuse Mi
20:31.5
6:37
68
72
Manaseri, Nick
11
Oneida
20:34.3
6:38
69
73
Pruitt, Samuel
12
Rome Free Academ
20:35.0
6:38
70
74
Manna, Thomas
11
Whitesboro
20:36.3
6:38
71
75
Murray, Josh
10
New Hartford
20:36.6
6:39
72
76
Moyer, Nate
12
Oneida
20:37.1
6:39
73
77
Svitak, Ryan
9
Whitesboro
20:37.9
6:39
78
Corney, Dakota
11
Oneida
20:38.8
6:39
74
79
Lamson, James
12
Watertown
20:43.7
6:41
75
80
Ptasznik, Mark
11
Ilion Senior
20:46.6
6:42
76
81
Magari, Nick
9
East Syracuse Mi
20:51.5
6:43
77
82
Williams, Bryan
11
Whitesboro
20:52.2
6:44
83
Brooks, Ryan
9
New Hartford
20:59.2
6:46
84
Knack, Jonathan
11
Amsterdam High S
21:01.9
6:47
78
85
Perrotta, Jacob
10
East Syracuse Mi
21:02.9
6:47
79
86
Cohen, Nick
11
Thomas R Proctor
21:05.6
6:48
80
87
Dean, Michael
12
Camden
21:15.2
6:51
81
88
Roux, Jacob
12
Watertown
21:24.3
6:54
82
89
Weinheimer, William
11
Amsterdam High S
21:29.3
6:55
83
90
Ciani, Kaleb
10
Camden
21:32.1
6:56
84
91
Oczkowski, Caleb
9
Thomas R Proctor
21:33.5
6:57
85
92
Hines, Trevor
11
East Syracuse Mi
21:33.9
6:57
86
93
Tompkins, Mark
10
Camden
21:34.9
6:57
87
94
Brewer, Justin
10
Oneida
21:36.9
6:58
88
95
Zhang, Mitchell
10
Camden
21:38.6
6:58
89
96
Hart, David
10
New Hartford
21:40.1
6:59
97
Catalina, Jacob
12
Watertown
21:41.2
6:59
90
98
Thompson, Matt
10
East Syracuse Mi
21:43.8
7:00
91
99
Cecilia, Nick
12
Whitesboro
21:48.7
7:02
100
Crim, Dalton
12
Ilion Senior
21:51.0
7:02
92
101
Hennessey, Aiden
10
Carthage
21:56.1
7:04
102
Blydenburgh, Jeremy
11
Ilion Senior
21:59.2
7:05
93
103
Kirchoff, David
11
East Syracuse Mi
21:59.8
7:05
94
104
Rivers, David
9
East Syracuse Mi
22:03.9
7:07
95
105
McMunn, Spencer
11
Thousand Islands
22:04.1
7:07
96
106
Lamie, Noah
10
Thomas R Proctor
22:15.5
7:10
97
107
Maldonado, Edgar
11
Amsterdam High S
22:26.9
7:14
98
108
Melchiore, Nicholas
11
Camden
22:28.6
7:15
99
109
Leadley, Adam
12
Oneida
22:57.8
7:24
100
110
Ross, David
9
Thomas R Proctor
23:05.9
7:27
111
Noor, Abdi
9
East Syracuse Mi
23:09.8
7:28
101
112
Watson, George
9
Ilion Senior
23:11.5
7:28
102
113
Harrigan, Drew
9
Ilion Senior
23:34.9
7:36
103
114
Leszczyk, Trevor
11
Camden
23:51.1
7:41
115
Foley, Drew
10
Ilion Senior
24:03.1
7:45
104
116
Warren, Julian
11
Watertown
24:16.7
7:49
105
117
Fitzgerald, Ryan
12
Thomas R Proctor
24:22.7
7:51
118
Price, Zachary
12
Camden
25:57.4
8:22
119
Brusoe, Reyers
12
Amsterdam High S
27:50.7
8:58
106
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Junior Varsity 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2014
Boys Varsity Large School 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2
Boys Varsity Small Schools 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational
Girls Junior Varsity 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity Large School 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational
Girls Varsity Small Schools 5k XC - E.J. Herrmann XC Invitational
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#herrmann
#ej-herrmann
More videos
Senior Boys 6957m XC - Pre OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational 2014
0 shares:
E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational
,
Amsterdam High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amsterdam, New York
,
Camden High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camden, New Jersey
,
Carthage Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carthage, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
4
2019
141
2018
44
2017
814
9
2016
799
1
2015
333
4
2014
500
12
20
2013
422
17
66
2012
573
25
67
2011
223
22
311
2010
19
12
2009
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#herrmann
#ej-herrmann
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!