Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Pirates
2510 Parkedale Ave, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 3H1, Canada
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
New Section
Media
Tyler Nolan
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
12
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2019 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (9)
2019 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (2)
2019 - EOSSAA XC Championships (3)
2019 - LGSSAA XC Championships (4)
2019 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2019 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (3)
2018 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2018 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (6)
2018 - Pirates XC Invitational (5)
2018 - St. Michael CHS Turkey Trot (6)
2018 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2017 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2017 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2017 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (108)
2017 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (65)
2017 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (163)
2017 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (137)
2017 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2017 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2017 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2017 - TISS Pirate Relays (40)
2017 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2016 - Beaver River XC Invitational (4)
2016 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2016 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (8)
2016 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (148)
2016 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (67)
2016 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Limestone Legacy Invitational Track & Field Meet (84)
2016 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (136)
2016 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (129)
2016 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2016 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2016 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2016 - Sacred Heart XC Invitational (6)
2016 - TISS Pirate Relays (4)
2015 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (50)
2015 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (9)
2015 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (59)
2015 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Louis-Riel Cross Country Invitational 2015 (5)
2015 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (15)
2015 - Pirates XC Invitational (3)
2015 - Pre-EOSSAA Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2015 - TISS Pirate Relays (39)
2014 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2014 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (90)
2014 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (1)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (69)
2014 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (76)
2014 - LGSSAA XC Championships (1)
2014 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (64)
2014 - Nike Adams Invitational (29)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (33)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (9)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (27)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2014 - TISS Pirate Relays (29)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2013 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (16)
2013 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (54)
2013 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2013 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (35)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2013 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (40)
2013 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (9)
2013 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (52)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (49)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (12)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (33)
2013 - Pirates XC Invitational (10)
2013 - TISS Pirate Relays (8)
2013 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #2 (2)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2012 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2012 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (35)
2012 - LGSSAA XC Championships (10)
2012 - Louis-Riel Winter Challenge (23)
2012 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (62)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (45)
2012 - Nike Adams Invitational (30)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (7)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (45)
2012 - Pirates XC Invitational (11)
2012 - TISS Pirate Relays (28)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (21)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (8)
2011 - Father Redmond Track Classic (35)
2011 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2011 - Haw-X-Country Meet (6)
2011 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (21)
2011 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (12)
2011 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (19)
2011 - Nike / John Rowland Games (1)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (20)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (16)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (20)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (7)
2011 - TISS Pirate Relays (2)
2011 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (13)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (12 videos)
All Videos
Search
800m Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 28th 2011, 9:39pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
- May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
Mens 800m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
1:58.88
2
2
Mills, Scott
General Panet
2:01.68
2
3
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
2:03.35
2
4
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
2:03.37
2
5
Lu, Simo
Earl of March
2:04.95
2
6
Ouimette, Alphonse
St Michael - Kem
2:10.24
2
7
Kataki, Rubin
Merivale
2:10.79
2
8
Zhu, Felix
Colonel By
2:11.23
1
9
Fournier, Thomas
ES Franco Cite -
2:11.97
1
10
Richardson, Adam
Lester B Pearson
2:12.07
1
11
Rhude, Jordan
Thousand Islands
2:13.11
1
12
Hassan, Elyas
Peterborough
2:13.97
1
13
Hawman, Eli
IE Weldon
2:14.01
1
14
Dagenais, Yanick
L’Escale
2:14.17
2
--
Duffy, Nathan
ES Marc Garneau
DNF
1
Mens 800m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trapeau, Lucas
Lycee Claudel -
2:06.63
1
2
Royce, Brandon
General Panet
2:09.01
2
3
Pammett, Austin
St Peter's - Pet
2:09.75
2
4
Jane, Aaron
Bayside
2:10.10
2
5
Uhthoff, Nicholas
Glebe CI
2:10.71
2
6
Laurie, David
St Peter's - Pet
2:11.02
2
7
McHugh, David
Hillcrest - Otta
2:13.25
2
8
Nolan, Sheldon
Thousand Islands
2:14.08
2
9
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
2:14.78
1
10
Venne, Jérémie
ES Franco Cite -
2:15.94c
5
11
Baer, Aidan Opazo
Immaculata
2:16.31
1
12
Thompson, Philippe
Samuel Genest
2:16.36
1
13
Schmidt, Jacob
East Northumberl
2:17.75
1
14
Collett, Justin
St Mary's - Broc
2:18.18
1
15
Burns, Cole
La Salle - Kings
2:19.15
1
Mens 800m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
1:52.91
2
2
Deeks, Robbie
Thousand Islands
1:54.51
2
3
Souleiman, Mohamed
Gisele Lalonde
1:54.66
2
4
Doyle, Kieran
Sydenham
1:55.55
2
5
Hutton, Alex
Merivale
1:55.62
1
6
Nolan, Tyler
Thousand Islands
1:55.76
2
7
Megrath, Derek
General Panet
1:57.84
2
8
Holstead, Ian
Colonel By
1:57.91
1
9
Oman, Ben
Sir Robert Borde
1:59.75
1
10
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
1:59.94
2
11
Miller, Jordan
Prince Edward Co
2:02.65
2
12
O'Neill, Sebie
St Thomas Aquina
2:02.83
1
13
McDonald, Rob
St Pius X
2:06.97
1
14
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
2:08.00
1
15
Reid, Trevor
Nicholson
2:09.36
1
Womens 800m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Madeleine
Fellowes
2:22.55
2
2
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
2:22.80
2
3
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:23.10
2
4
Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands
2:23.29
2
5
Bradley, Brianna
Frontenac
2:23.88
2
6
Martin, Samantha
General Panet
2:25.15
1
7
Casselman, Tabitha
Cobourg West
2:25.92
1
8
Svoboda, Sara
Centennial Secon
2:27.45
2
9
Laura, Horwood
St Theresa - Bel
2:27.95
1
10
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
2:29.70
2
11
Weidemann, Isabelle
Colonel By
2:34.87
2
12
McDonald, Kelly
Holy Trinity - K
2:34.93
1
13
Schmidt, Madeline
Woodroffe
2:36.41
1
14
Harmsen, Jessica
St Peter - Orlea
2:38.25
1
15
Domitrovits, Stefanie
St Pius X
2:38.85
1
Womens 800m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
2:19.02
2
2
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
2:24.61
2
3
Robertson, Olivia
Brookfield
2:24.86
2
4
Scheunert, Maggie
ES Garneau - Orl
2:28.51
2
5
Morris, Danae
Frontenac
2:32.24
2
6
Braddon, Kate
Sir Robert Borde
2:33.50
1
7
Moore, Sadie
Nepean
2:33.61
1
8
St-Jean, Angélique
Plantagenet
2:35.42
1
9
Viau, Jasmine
John McCrae
2:35.87
2
10
Heyman, Jessie
Sydenham
2:36.24
1
11
Moher, Melissa
Nicholson
2:38.51
1
12
Jones, Cailey
Prince Edward Co
2:39.64
1
13
Blanchette, Erin
Canterbury
2:40.39
1
14
Hynes, Kiana
East Northumberl
2:42.33
1
15
Evans, Erica
St Peter's - Pet
2:43.46
2
16
Harper, Michelle
St Mary's - Cobo
2:51.34
2
Womens 800m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
2:15.36
2
2
Tuck, Kathryn
Colonel By
2:16.92
2
3
Jaros, Rebecca
La Salle - Kings
2:19.51
2
4
Gossage, Michela
Sydenham
2:20.63
2
5
Kent, Shelby
Thousand Islands
2:22.99
2
6
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
2:26.76
1
7
Moore, Clara
Nepean
2:27.11
1
8
Besselink, Sarah
Holy Cross Cath
2:28.33
2
9
Finnie, Julia
Fenelon Falls
2:29.01
2
10
Ouimette, Sarah
St Michael - Kem
2:30.03
1
11
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
2:30.32
1
12
Saunders, Kelsey
Cobourg West
2:32.23
2
13
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
2:38.45
1
14
Murawsky, Jennifer
Holy Trinity - K
2:40.17
1
15
Parks, Rachel
Centre Hastings
2:43.32
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
100m Finals - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
100m Heats - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
1500m Wheelchair - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
200m Heats and Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
400m Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
4X1 Relays - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
4x400m Relays - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
800m Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Intermediate Hurdles Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Jeremy Coughler 3 GOLD - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Junior Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Junior Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Junior Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Junior Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Midget Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Midget Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Midget Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Midget Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Open Boys Steeplechase - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Open Girls Steeplechase - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Senior Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Senior Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Senior Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Senior Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Sprint Hurdle Finals - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Sprint Hurdle Heats - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#east
#regionals
More videos
800m Timed Sections - EOSSAA Championships 2011
146 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
4
2019
141
2018
44
2017
814
9
2016
799
1
2015
333
4
2014
500
12
20
2013
422
17
66
2012
573
25
67
2011
223
22
311
2010
19
12
2009
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#east
#regionals
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!