Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Pirates
2510 Parkedale Ave, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 3H1, Canada
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
New Section
Media
Jason Eyre
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
18
)
View
News (
27
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2019 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (9)
2019 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (2)
2019 - EOSSAA XC Championships (3)
2019 - LGSSAA XC Championships (4)
2019 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2019 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (3)
2018 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2018 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (6)
2018 - Pirates XC Invitational (5)
2018 - St. Michael CHS Turkey Trot (6)
2018 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2017 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2017 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2017 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (108)
2017 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (65)
2017 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (163)
2017 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (137)
2017 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2017 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2017 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2017 - TISS Pirate Relays (40)
2017 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2016 - Beaver River XC Invitational (4)
2016 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2016 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (8)
2016 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (148)
2016 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (67)
2016 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Limestone Legacy Invitational Track & Field Meet (84)
2016 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (136)
2016 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (129)
2016 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2016 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2016 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2016 - Sacred Heart XC Invitational (6)
2016 - TISS Pirate Relays (4)
2015 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (50)
2015 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (9)
2015 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (59)
2015 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Louis-Riel Cross Country Invitational 2015 (5)
2015 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (15)
2015 - Pirates XC Invitational (3)
2015 - Pre-EOSSAA Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2015 - TISS Pirate Relays (39)
2014 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2014 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (90)
2014 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (1)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (69)
2014 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (76)
2014 - LGSSAA XC Championships (1)
2014 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (64)
2014 - Nike Adams Invitational (29)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (33)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (9)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (27)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2014 - TISS Pirate Relays (29)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2013 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (16)
2013 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (54)
2013 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2013 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (35)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2013 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (40)
2013 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (9)
2013 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (52)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (49)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (12)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (33)
2013 - Pirates XC Invitational (10)
2013 - TISS Pirate Relays (8)
2013 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #2 (2)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2012 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2012 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (35)
2012 - LGSSAA XC Championships (10)
2012 - Louis-Riel Winter Challenge (23)
2012 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (62)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (45)
2012 - Nike Adams Invitational (30)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (7)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (45)
2012 - Pirates XC Invitational (11)
2012 - TISS Pirate Relays (28)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (21)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (8)
2011 - Father Redmond Track Classic (35)
2011 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2011 - Haw-X-Country Meet (6)
2011 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (21)
2011 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (12)
2011 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (19)
2011 - Nike / John Rowland Games (1)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (20)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (16)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (20)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (7)
2011 - TISS Pirate Relays (2)
2011 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (13)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (6 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (12 videos)
All Videos
Search
Senior Boys - Pirates XC Invitational 2011
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Oct 6th 2011, 12:47pm
Comments
Pirates XC Invitational
- Oct 5, 2011
Brockville, ON, CA
Mens 7200m XC Senior XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Sikubwabo, Yves
Glebe CI
22:12.15
1
2
Holden, Nick
Quinte
23:06.59
2
3
Eyre, Jason
Thousand Islands
23:38.35
3
4
MacPherson, Stuart
Fellowes
23:50.94
4
5
Marshall, Philip
Glebe CI
24:00.71
5
6
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
24:05.62
6
7
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
24:09.74
7
8
Parsons, Scott
Arnprior
24:21.42
8
9
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
24:26.23
9
10
Delaney, Liam
Thousand Islands
24:33.22
10
11
Freemantle, Alex
Sacred Heart Cat
24:56.85
11
12
Craig, Ewan
Mackenzie
24:57.90
12
13
Topping, Colin
Renfrew
25:16.30
13
14
Fernandes, Clay
Sacred Heart Cat
25:23.31
14
15
Parsons, David
Arnprior
25:26.81
15
16
Kellar, Thomas
Renfrew
25:44.01
16
17
Belore, Nick
Sydenham
25:55.66
17
18
Williams-McIntosh, Nik
Sacred Heart Cat
26:07.13
18
19
Brazeau, Kade
Thousand Islands
26:07.48
19
20
Foley, Colin
Glebe CI
26:11.64
20
21
Cooper, Robert
Brockville Colle
26:19.83
21
22
Brazeau, Lance
Brockville Colle
26:23.94
22
23
Heaslip, Andrew
Renfrew
26:35.60
23
24
Summerville, Tommy
Perth
26:39.91
24
25
Holleran, Spenser
Bayside
26:44.11
25
26
Begin, Jean-Luc
ES Garneau - Orl
26:56.33
26
27
Marshall, Christopher
Brockville Colle
27:01.88
27
28
Deighan, Luke
Sacred Heart Cat
27:02.49
28
29
Pelletier, Andre
Glebe CI
27:08.64
29
30
Monnier, Chris
Sydenham
27:17.55
30
31
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
27:30.41
31
32
Madigan, Nathan
Thousand Islands
27:38.54
32
33
Serviss, Scott
Fellowes
27:52.94
33
34
Hickling, Conner
Ange-Gabriel
27:55.94
34
35
Zanchetta-Dumbrille, C
Thousand Islands
27:56.16
35
36
Onion, Turner
Smiths Falls
28:00.98
36
37
Bowness, Jack
Widdifield
28:06.61
37
38
Lowrie, Alex
Quinte
28:06.83
38
39
Asselstine, Colt
Sydenham
28:11.22
39
40
Fernandez, Matthew
Glebe CI
28:16.71
40
41
Chevrette, Alexandre
ES Beatrice Desl
28:19.67
41
42
Clemmons, Mitchell
Smiths Falls
28:23.16
42
43
Bueckert, Dane
Quinte
28:24.28
43
44
Dagg, Riley
East Northumberl
28:29.21
44
45
Bourdon, Eric
Widdifield
28:32.44
45
46
Russell, Patrick
Sydenham
28:33.46
46
47
Piehl, Carl
Thousand Islands
28:45.02
47
48
Closs, Garrett
Smiths Falls
28:50.33
48
49
Noccey, Ryan
St Mary's - Broc
28:51.60
49
50
Bateman, Zach
East Northumberl
28:56.30
50
51
Werle, Pascal
Quinte
28:57.12
51
52
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
29:01.13
52
53
Hoyle, Taylor
East Northumberl
29:02.07
53
54
Reavie, David
Brockville Colle
29:03.02
54
55
White, Chris
St Paul's - Tren
29:09.63
55
56
Asselstine, Steven
Sydenham
29:19.60
56
57
Ventress, Justin
Bayside
29:20.76
57
58
Hyatt, Brandon
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
29:21.31
58
59
Tedford, Tim
East Northumberl
29:23.20
59
60
Hill, Daniel
Widdifield
29:27.73
60
61
Schryer, Adrien
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
29:31.99
61
62
McIntyre, James
Quinte
29:36.70
62
63
Berry, Spencer
East Northumberl
29:37.72
63
64
Green, Jason
Arnprior
29:40.44
64
65
Bennett, Connnor
Renfrew
29:46.22
65
66
Keenan, Matt
La Salle - Kings
29:50.94
66
67
Hurford, Tristan
Thousand Islands
29:51.41
67
68
Blom, Ryan
East Northumberl
29:54.42
68
69
Vink, Ian
East Northumberl
29:59.78
69
70
Cameron, Justin
Arnprior
30:02.42
70
71
Kelly, Tyler
Renfrew
30:09.52
71
72
MacDonald, Joshua
Widdifield
30:12.22
72
73
Metcalfe, Evan
Bayside
30:24.76
73
74
Lachance, Phillipe
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
30:26.36
74
75
Rogers, Will
Arnprior
30:45.67
75
76
Deeks, Robino
Thousand Islands
30:45.99
76
77
Zvonarich, Boden
Arnprior
30:46.41
77
78
Khurshid, Waqas
Renfrew
31:01.36
78
79
Plante, Yannick
ES Beatrice Desl
31:03.07
79
80
Banville, Alexandre Mo
ES Garneau - Orl
31:05.80
80
81
Reekie, Mathieu
ES Garneau - Orl
31:20.26
81
82
Rodick, Jamie
Thousand Islands
31:28.44
82
83
Gauthier, Bryan
ES Garneau - Orl
31:31.02
83
84
LePage, Nick
Perth
31:34.33
84
85
Koetter, Torben
East Northumberl
31:36.55
85
86
Krueger, Dillon
Fellowes
31:54.72
86
87
Montgomery, Kyle
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
31:58.15
87
88
Smith, Codie
Fellowes
32:14.65
88
89
Hartnell, Connor
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
32:31.44
89
90
Goulette, Logan
Renfrew
32:35.42
90
91
Adams, Mike
Sydenham
32:53.17
91
92
Pacheco, Adriann
La Salle - Kings
33:05.67
92
93
Iwan, Martin
East Northumberl
33:24.61
93
94
Burns, Bruce
La Salle - Kings
33:30.89
94
95
Bodensohn, David
Quinte
33:37.34
95
96
Watters, Josh
La Salle - Kings
33:45.68
96
97
Rice-Laprise, Damien
Perth
33:51.70
97
98
Muchmore, David
Widdifield
34:19.00
98
99
Giester, Max
Widdifield
34:19.82
99
100
Mutchmor, Graham
Widdifield
34:20.91
100
101
Hillocks, Brody
Thousand Islands
34:22.79
101
102
Leblond, Guillaume
ES Beatrice Desl
34:37.27
102
103
Rodd, David
Fellowes
35:17.87
103
104
Reid, Nick
St Mary's - Broc
35:21.13
104
105
Clucas, Dylan
Thousand Islands
35:43.42
105
106
Senechal, Vincent
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
35:57.95
106
107
Edwards, Nate
Quinte
36:17.44
107
108
Thomas, MacInnis
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
36:20.22
108
109
Guy, John Henry-
East Northumberl
36:20.75
109
110
Robertson, Matt
St Mary's - Broc
36:30.11
110
111
Somerville, Tyrel
Fellowes
36:36.11
111
112
McIntyre, Ben
Thousand Islands
36:38.57
112
113
Slack, Dylan
Athens
37:23.54
113
114
Fagan, Matt
General Panet
38:12.37
114
115
Kolody, Jeremy
General Panet
38:54.32
115
116
Bender, Christian
Tagwi
39:56.43
116
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Junior Boys - Pirates XC Invitational 2011
Junior Girls - Pirates XC Invitational 2011
Midget Boys - Pirates XC Invitational 2011
Midget Girls - Pirates XC Invitational 2011
Senior Boys - Pirates XC Invitational 2011
Senior Girls - Pirates XC Invitational 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#brockville
#pirates
#ontario
More videos
Senior Boys - Hillcrest Pre-OFSAA/Haw-X-Country Meet 2011
Senior Boys - Trinity Harrier Invitational XC 2011
144 shares:
Pirates XC Invitational
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
4
2019
141
2018
44
2017
814
9
2016
799
1
2015
333
4
2014
500
12
20
2013
422
17
66
2012
573
25
67
2011
223
22
311
2010
19
12
2009
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#brockville
#pirates
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!