|
Our Media/Results from E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Sep 27th 2014, 3:42pm
Website:Click here Results by: Leone Timing THE 72nd E.J. HERRMANN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
PROCTOR PARK, UTICA, NY SEPTEMBER 27, 2014
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
MELLO TESTA BOYS MODIFIED RACE #1 - 1.5 MILES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE CLASS
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE PLC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Dylan Bogdon 8 1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 9:21.1 6:15 B 1
2 2 Liam Flynn 8 2 Oneonta 9:22.8 6:16 C 1
3 3 Sam Fahrngruber 8 3 St. Mary-Brockville ( 9:46.3 6:31 F 1
4 Ryan Lansing 7 1 Cooperstown 9:48.1 6:33 D 1
5 4 Gavin White 7 2 St. Mary-Brockville ( 9:48.4 6:33 F 2
6 5 Tyler Henderson 8 4 Oneonta 9:49.9 6:34 C 2
7 6 James Mosher 8 5 Broadalbin-Perth 9:50.6 6:34 C 3
8 7 Wil Lawson 8 6 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 9:51.0 6:34 B 2
9 8 Geo Silvestri 7 3 Oriskany 10:02.0 6:42 D 2
10 9 Sal Gallo 8 7 Duanesburg 10:03.8 6:43 D 3
11 10 Troy Maider FR 1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 10:08.9 6:46 B 3
12 11 Dylan Williams 7 4 Waterville 10:10.4 6:47 D 4
13 12 Robbie Guzzo FR 2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 10:11.9 6:48 B 4
14 13 Alex Waterman 8 8 Oriskany 10:19.4 6:53 D 5
15 14 Dylan Richard 8 9 Holland Patent 10:22.6 6:56 C 4
16 15 Ryan Fish 7 5 Oriskany 10:23.0 6:56 D 6
17 16 Micah Smith 7 6 Broadalbin-Perth 10:23.7 6:56 C 5
18 17 Tyler Henderson 7 7 Broadalbin-Perth 10:26.1 6:58 C 6
19 18 Evan Davis 7 8 West Canada Valley 10:28.7 7:00 D 7
20 19 Ross McFarland 8 10 Phoenix 10:29.6 7:00 C 7
21 20 Josh Smoulcey 8 11 Oriskany 10:31.3 7:01 D 8
22 Shawn Graves 8 12 Remsen 10:35.2 7:04 D 9
23 21 Anquan Dyer FR 3 Utica Notre Dame 10:36.5 7:05 D 10
24 22 Jeffrey Pacini 7 9 New York Mills 10:37.8 7:06 D 11
25 Hayden Lohman 7 10 Herkimer 10:38.6 7:06 C 8
26 Josh Davis 8 13 Westmoreland 10:39.2 7:07 D 12
27 23 Wyatt Couperus 8 14 Broadalbin-Perth 10:39.6 7:07 C 9
28 24 Welch Jon 7 11 Holland Patent 10:39.9 7:07 C 10
29 Mark Cwiakala 8 15 Johnstown 10:40.4 7:07 C 11
30 Malachi Ritter 7 12 Berlin 10:40.9 7:08 D 13
31 25 Carl Graziadei 8 16 Oriskany 10:41.3 7:08 D 14
32 26 Dylan Williams 7 13 Beaver River 10:41.7 7:08 D 15
33 27 Olsen Nicholas 8 17 Old Forge 10:43.1 7:09 D 16
34 28 Nick Despins 8 18 New York Mills 10:43.4 7:09 D 17
35 29 Dominic Lopes 7 14 St. Mary-Brockville ( 10:44.2 7:10 F 3
36 Michael Roberts 7 15 Remsen 10:44.7 7:10 D 18
37 Joe Fazio 8 19 Westmoreland 10:45.2 7:11 D 19
38 Austin Canaguier 8 20 Sauquoit Valley 10:45.8 7:11 D 20
39 Nate Sitts 8 21 Gouverneur 10:46.3 7:11 C 12
40 30 Joey Matala 8 22 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 10:46.8 7:12 B 5
41 Anthony Moreland 7 16 Westmoreland 10:47.4 7:12 D 21
42 31 Bryan Ardison 7 17 Beaver River 10:49.7 7:14 D 22
43 James McCollum 7 18 Gouverneur 10:50.7 7:14 C 13
44 32 Nate Healey 8 23 Holland Patent 10:51.1 7:15 C 14
45 33 Thomas Young 8 24 St. Mary-Brockville ( 10:54.3 7:17 F 4
46 34 Jacob Smith 8 25 West Canada Valley 10:57.1 7:19 D 23
47 Carson Schweinsberg 7 19 South Lewis 10:58.3 7:19 D 24
48 35 Ryan Ingle 8 26 Galway 11:00.4 7:21 C 15
49 Baxter Ty 7 20 South Lewis 11:02.7 7:22 D 25
50 36 George Atanasav 7 21 Duanesburg 11:03.2 7:23 D 26
51 Brandon Rifenburg 7 22 Berlin 11:04.4 7:23 D 27
52 37 Paul Munson 7 23 Duanesburg 11:05.1 7:24 D 28
53 Collin Douglas 7 24 Berlin 11:06.2 7:25 D 29
54 38 Brandon Chartrand 7 25 Beaver River 11:11.5 7:28 D 30
55 39 Isaiah Snow 8 27 Waterville 11:11.9 7:28 D 31
56 40 Jhonny Maher 7 26 Oriskany 11:13.5 7:29 D 32
57 41 Cole Jelly 7 27 St. Mary-Brockville ( 11:15.2 7:31 F 5
58 42 Mark Meeson 8 28 St. Mary-Brockville ( 11:17.9 7:32 F 6
59 43 Josh Macera 7 28 Oriskany 11:18.5 7:33 D 33
60 Kai Wasson 8 29 Cooperstown 11:21.3 7:35 D 34
61 44 Tyler Jones 8 30 Waterville 11:22.2 7:35 D 35
62 45 Casey Dibble 7 29 West Canada Valley 11:23.4 7:36 D 36
63 46 James Mayotte 7 30 St. Mary-Brockville ( 11:24.3 7:37 F 7
64 47 Ethan Sterns 7 31 Galway 11:25.6 7:38 C 16
65 48 Mark Rybka 8 31 New York Mills 11:26.5 7:38 D 37
66 49 Tanner Kovach 7 32 Beaver River 11:27.2 7:39 D 38
67 Adam Aldrich 8 32 Sherburne-Earlville 11:27.8 7:39 C 17
68 50 Jonathan Hendley 8 33 Oneonta 11:30.2 7:41 C 18
69 51 Osie Johnston 8 34 Galway 11:33.3 7:43 C 19
70 Matt Bugden 8 35 St. Mary-Brockville ( 11:35.6 7:44 F 8
71 John Kane 8 36 Bishop Grimes 11:39.4 7:47 D 39
72 52 Wes Clarke 8 37 West Canada Valley 11:41.7 7:48 D 40
73 53 Hunter Jennings 8 38 Oneonta 11:44.9 7:50 C 20
74 Hunter Pratt 7 33 Oriskany 11:45.1 7:51 D 41
75 54 Devin Becker 8 39 Broadalbin-Perth 11:45.8 7:51 C 21
76 Stephen Norrs 8 40 Adirondack 11:54.9 7:57 C 22
77 55 Alec Helmer 7 34 Holland Patent 11:55.8 7:58 C 23
78 Max Bukovsky 7 35 Mt. Markham 11:56.9 7:58 C 24
79 Gavin Reid 8 41 Oriskany 12:03.5 8:03 D 42
80 Raymond Shackett 7 36 Oriskany 12:04.6 8:04 D 43
81 Ian McClenghan 8 42 St. Mary-Brockville ( 12:05.0 8:04 F 9
82 56 Stuart Palmer 8 43 New York Mills 12:05.2 8:04 D 44
83 57 Robert Stokes FR 4 Utica Notre Dame 12:06.5 8:05 D 45
84 58 Michael Sowle 8 44 Galway 12:06.9 8:05 C 25
85 Jonathan Stone 8 45 Cooperstown 12:07.3 8:05 D 46
86 59 Kyle Thomas 7 37 Utica Notre Dame 12:08.9 8:06 D 47
87 60 Mark Zogg 8 46 Phoenix 12:09.4 8:07 C 26
88 John Erdman 7 38 Gouverneur 12:10.7 8:08 C 27
89 61 Zach Gamache 7 39 Duanesburg 12:11.8 8:08 D 48
90 Xavier Curtis 7 40 DeRuyter 12:18.4 8:13 D 49
91 Luke Stayton 7 41 Sauquoit Valley 12:19.7 8:14 D 50
92 62 Ethan Ellis 8 47 Holland Patent 12:21.8 8:15 C 28
93 63 Vincent Destafano 8 48 Utica Notre Dame 12:23.1 8:16 D 51
94 64 Adam Smith 7 42 Galway 12:27.8 8:19 C 29
95 Cooper Mottl 7 43 Sherburne-Earlville 12:29.2 8:20 C 30
96 Carter Reil 8 49 St. Mary-Brockville ( 12:30.4 8:21 F 10
97 65 Matt Rabbia 7 44 Holland Patent 12:30.8 8:21 C 31
98 66 Jaedon Jarosz FR 5 Utica Notre Dame 12:31.5 8:21 D 52
99 67 Jacob Ghiorse 7 45 Oneonta 12:32.3 8:22 C 32
100 68 Keoni Morris 8 50 Waterville 12:36.7 8:25 D 53
101 69 Alex Matrassi 8 51 New York Mills 12:38.4 8:26 D 54
102 70 Ayden Slack 7 46 Phoenix 12:38.9 8:26 C 33
103 71 David Nicollelo 8 52 Duanesburg 12:39.8 8:27 D 55
104 72 Jack Rivet 7 47 Old Forge 12:41.6 8:28 D 56
105 Logan Ray 7 48 Sauquoit Valley 12:43.8 8:30 D 57
106 Ethan Burrows 7 49 Oriskany 12:44.3 8:30 D 58
107 Jackson Flowers 7 50 Berlin 12:56.4 8:38 D 59
108 73 David Ehrensbeck 8 53 Old Forge 12:59.8 8:40 D 60
109 Mitchell Beigh 7 51 Mt. Markham 13:10.8 8:48 C 34
110 74 Eric Vertorano 7 52 Broadalbin-Perth 13:13.0 8:49 C 35
111 75 Harper Barret 7 53 Beaver River 13:14.0 8:50 D 61
112 76 Seth Garrison 8 54 Galway 13:25.8 8:58 C 36
113 77 Jack Koniowka 7 54 Holland Patent 13:27.5 8:59 C 37
114 78 Amar Collins 8 55 Utica Notre Dame 13:28.6 9:00 D 62
115 79 Konstantinos Dimas 7 55 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 13:29.4 9:00 B 6
116 80 Robert Murray 7 56 New York Mills 13:34.5 9:03 D 63
117 Jack Vunk 7 57 Edmeston 13:36.7 9:05 D 64
118 Connor Cristman 8 56 Little Falls 13:40.1 9:07 C 38
119 Jeff Tooley 8 57 St. Mary-Brockville ( 13:47.1 9:12 F 11
120 81 Connor Simmons 7 58 New York Mills 13:50.6 9:14 D 65
121 Bradon Pullyblank 7 59 Cooperstown 13:54.2 9:17 D 66
122 82 Braeton Henzel FR 6 West Canada Valley 13:54.5 9:17 D 67
123 Alex Hubley 7 60 New York Mills 14:13.1 9:29 D 68
124 83 Logan Coolidge 7 61 Duanesburg 14:18.2 9:33 D 69
125 Joseph Dahms 7 62 Mt. Markham 14:22.1 9:35 C 39
126 Dan Farrell 7 63 Oriskany 14:28.3 9:39 D 70
127 Michael Fenn 8 58 St. Mary-Brockville ( 14:28.5 9:39 F 12
128 84 Dawson Damuth 7 64 Waterville 14:29.9 9:40 D 71
129 John Longeretta 8 59 Oriskany 14:32.3 9:42 D 72
130 Curtis Jones 8 60 St. Mary-Brockville ( 14:33.2 9:43 F 13
131 Cody Draper 7 65 Johnstown 14:37.3 9:45 C 40
132 85 Shawn Hansen FR 7 Old Forge 14:46.3 9:51 D 73
133 86 Jacob Tangorra 7 66 Phoenix 15:00.5 10:01 C 41
134 87 Connor Skiff 7 67 Duanesburg 15:28.1 10:19 D 74
135 Matthew Kelly 7 68 Herkimer 15:35.8 10:24 C 42
136 Jeremy McCfrey 8 61 St. Mary-Brockville ( 15:43.4 10:29 F 14
137 88 Colin Weedmark 7 69 Old Forge 16:03.9 10:43 D 75
138 89 Matthew Francis 8 62 Phoenix 16:23.7 10:56 C 43
139 Ryan Volpe FR 8 Edmeston 17:11.8 11:28 D 76
140 90 Dylan Tabolt 7 70 Waterville 17:43.1 11:49 D 77
141 91 Christian McKay 7 71 Phoenix 18:01.3 12:01 C 44
142 92 Thomas McCarthy 7 72 Phoenix 18:21.0 12:14 C 45
143 93 Michael Jacobs-Miho FR 9 West Canada Valley 18:31.6 12:22 D 78
144 Patrick Luppino 8 63 Herkimer 19:03.7 12:43 C 46
145 Tyler Jones 7 73 Little Falls 19:12.4 12:49 C 47
146 94 Isaiah Farrell FR 10 West Canada Valley 21:09.3 14:07 D 79
MELLO TESTA BOYS MODIFIED RACE #1 - 1.5 MILES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 60 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons (10:04.0 50:19.7 1:25.7)
========================================
1 1 Dylan Bogdon 8 9:21.1
2 7 Wil Lawson 8 9:51.0
3 10 Troy Maider FR 10:08.9
4 12 Robbie Guzzo FR 10:11.9
5 30 Joey Matala 8 10:46.8
6 ( 79) Konstantinos Dimas 7 13:29.4
2. 81 Oriskany (10:23.4 51:57.0 0:39.3)
========================================
1 8 Geo Silvestri 7 10:02.0
2 13 Alex Waterman 8 10:19.4
3 15 Ryan Fish 7 10:23.0
4 20 Josh Smoulcey 8 10:31.3
5 25 Carl Graziadei 8 10:41.3
6 ( 40) Jhonny Maher 7 11:13.5
7 ( 43) Josh Macera 7 11:18.5
3. 110 St. Mary-Brockville (CAN) (10:29.7 52:28.4 1:28.9)
========================================
1 3 Sam Fahrngruber 8 9:46.3
2 4 Gavin White 7 9:48.4
3 29 Dominic Lopes 7 10:44.2
4 33 Thomas Young 8 10:54.3
5 41 Cole Jelly 7 11:15.2
6 ( 42) Mark Meeson 8 11:17.9
7 ( 46) James Mayotte 7 11:24.3
4. 116 Broadalbin-Perth (10:37.2 53:05.8 1:55.2)
========================================
1 6 James Mosher 8 9:50.6
2 16 Micah Smith 7 10:23.7
3 17 Tyler Henderson 7 10:26.1
4 23 Wyatt Couperus 8 10:39.6
5 54 Devin Becker 8 11:45.8
6 ( 74) Eric Vertorano 7 13:13.0
5. 177 Oneonta (11:00.1 55:00.1 3:09.5)
========================================
1 2 Liam Flynn 8 9:22.8
2 5 Tyler Henderson 8 9:49.9
3 50 Jonathan Hendley 8 11:30.2
4 53 Hunter Jennings 8 11:44.9
5 67 Jacob Ghiorse 7 12:32.3
6. 187 Holland Patent (11:14.3 56:11.2 1:59.2)
========================================
1 14 Dylan Richard 8 10:22.6
2 24 Welch Jon 7 10:39.9
3 32 Nate Healey 8 10:51.1
4 55 Alec Helmer 7 11:55.8
5 62 Ethan Ellis 8 12:21.8
6 ( 65) Matt Rabbia 7 12:30.8
7 ( 77) Jack Koniowka 7 13:27.5
7. 214 Duanesburg (11:24.8 57:03.7 2:36.0)
========================================
1 9 Sal Gallo 8 10:03.8
2 36 George Atanasav 7 11:03.2
3 37 Paul Munson 7 11:05.1
4 61 Zach Gamache 7 12:11.8
5 71 David Nicollelo 8 12:39.8
6 ( 83) Logan Coolidge 7 14:18.2
7 ( 87) Connor Skiff 7 15:28.1
8. 219 Beaver River (11:28.9 57:24.1 2:32.3)
========================================
1 26 Dylan Williams 7 10:41.7
2 31 Bryan Ardison 7 10:49.7
3 38 Brandon Chartrand 7 11:11.5
4 49 Tanner Kovach 7 11:27.2
5 75 Harper Barret 7 13:14.0
9. 223 New York Mills (11:30.3 57:31.3 2:00.6)
========================================
1 22 Jeffrey Pacini 7 10:37.8
2 28 Nick Despins 8 10:43.4
3 48 Mark Rybka 8 11:26.5
4 56 Stuart Palmer 8 12:05.2
5 69 Alex Matrassi 8 12:38.4
6 ( 80) Robert Murray 7 13:34.5
7 ( 81) Connor Simmons 7 13:50.6
10. 231 West Canada Valley (11:41.1 58:25.4 3:25.8)
========================================
1 18 Evan Davis 7 10:28.7
2 34 Jacob Smith 8 10:57.1
3 45 Casey Dibble 7 11:23.4
4 52 Wes Clarke 8 11:41.7
5 82 Braeton Henzel FR 13:54.5
6 ( 93) Michael Jacobs-Miholov FR 18:31.6
7 ( 94) Isaiah Farrell FR 21:09.3
11. 246 Waterville (11:58.3 59:51.1 4:19.5)
========================================
1 11 Dylan Williams 7 10:10.4
2 39 Isaiah Snow 8 11:11.9
3 44 Tyler Jones 8 11:22.2
4 68 Keoni Morris 8 12:36.7
5 84 Dawson Damuth 7 14:29.9
6 ( 90) Dylan Tabolt 7 17:43.1
12. 255 Galway (11:42.8 58:34.0 1:27.4)
========================================
1 35 Ryan Ingle 8 11:00.4
2 47 Ethan Sterns 7 11:25.6
3 51 Osie Johnston 8 11:33.3
4 58 Michael Sowle 8 12:06.9
5 64 Adam Smith 7 12:27.8
6 ( 76) Seth Garrison 8 13:25.8
13. 266 Utica Notre Dame (11:57.3 59:46.5 1:55.0)
========================================
1 21 Anquan Dyer FR 10:36.5
2 57 Robert Stokes FR 12:06.5
3 59 Kyle Thomas 7 12:08.9
4 63 Vincent Destafano 8 12:23.1
5 66 Jaedon Jarosz FR 12:31.5
6 ( 78) Amar Collins 8 13:28.6
14. 324 Phoenix (13:20.5 66:42.1 5:54.1)
========================================
1 19 Ross McFarland 8 10:29.6
2 60 Mark Zogg 8 12:09.4
3 70 Ayden Slack 7 12:38.9
4 86 Jacob Tangorra 7 15:00.5
5 89 Matthew Francis 8 16:23.7
6 ( 91) Christian McKay 7 18:01.3
7 ( 92) Thomas McCarthy 7 18:21.0
15. 345 Old Forge (13:27.0 67:14.7 5:20.8)
========================================
1 27 Olsen Nicholas 8 10:43.1
2 72 Jack Rivet 7 12:41.6
3 73 David Ehrensbeck 8 12:59.8
4 85 Shawn Hansen FR 14:46.3
5 88 Colin Weedmark 7 16:03.9
Incomplete Teams:
Cooperstown
Ryan Lansing 7 , Kai Wasson 8 , Jonathan Stone 8 , Bradon Pullyblank 7
Remsen
Shawn Graves 8 , Michael Roberts 7
Herkimer
Hayden Lohman 7 , Matthew Kelly 7 , Patrick Luppino 8
Westmoreland
Josh Davis 8 , Joe Fazio 8 , Anthony Moreland 7
Johnstown
Mark Cwiakala 8 , Cody Draper 7
Berlin
Malachi Ritter 7 , Brandon Rifenburg 7 , Collin Douglas 7 , Jackson Flowers 7
Sauquoit Valley
Austin Canaguier 8 , Luke Stayton 7 , Logan Ray 7
Gouverneur
Nate Sitts 8 , James McCollum 7 , John Erdman 7
South Lewis
Carson Schweinsberg 7 , Baxter Ty 7
Sherburne-Earlville
Adam Aldrich 8 , Cooper Mottl 7
Bishop Grimes
John Kane 8
Adirondack
Stephen Norrs 8
Mt. Markham
Max Bukovsky 7 , Mitchell Beigh 7 , Joseph Dahms 7
DeRuyter
Xavier Curtis 7
Edmeston
Jack Vunk 7 , Ryan Volpe FR
Little Falls
Connor Cristman 8 , Tyler Jones 7
FRED FERRIS AND HOWARD RUBIN GIRLS MODIFIED RACE #1 - 1.5 MILES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE CLASS
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE PLC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Lexi Kundlacz 8 1 St. Mary-Brockville ( 9:56.0 6:38 F 1
2 2 Eva Norton 8 2 Clinton 10:34.3 7:03 C 1
3 3 Julianna Lewis 7 1 Phoenix 10:57.4 7:19 C 2
4 4 Madison Randall 8 3 Sauquoit Valley 11:03.5 7:23 D 1
5 5 Jenna Roberts 8 4 Remsen 11:04.3 7:23 D 2
6 6 Julia Preston 8 5 Johnstown 11:05.2 7:24 C 3
7 Gabriella Larsen 8 6 Broadalbin-Perth 11:06.1 7:25 C 4
8 7 Kim Rivera 8 7 Clinton 11:08.3 7:26 C 5
9 Elizabeth McGuire 8 8 South Lewis 11:09.5 7:27 D 3
10 8 Nataile Zembsch 8 9 Galway 11:11.4 7:28 C 6
11 Kyrsten Palmer 7 2 Broadalbin-Perth 11:12.3 7:29 C 7
12 Makaila Maass 8 10 Herkimer 11:13.4 7:29 C 8
13 9 Maggie Koady-Dooley 7 3 Utica Notre Dame 11:21.9 7:35 D 4
14 10 Posey Fitzloff 8 11 Clinton 11:25.4 7:37 C 9
15 11 Piper Davignon 7 4 Clinton 11:27.8 7:39 C 10
16 12 Kylie Mierek 8 12 Sauquoit Valley 11:31.8 7:42 D 5
17 Jaden Sharlow 7 5 Oriskany 11:36.6 7:45 D 6
18 13 Cassidy Freeman 8 13 Galway 11:39.3 7:47 C 11
19 Angelina Biles-John 8 14 Syr. Acad. of Science 11:42.6 7:49 D 7
20 14 Jen Skeeter 8 15 Duanesburg 11:44.0 7:50 D 8
21 15 Scarlet Stevens 8 16 Oneonta 11:45.0 7:50 C 12
22 16 Gia Constantino 8 17 Clinton 11:45.4 7:51 C 13
23 17 Ashlyn O'Neil 8 18 Galway 11:48.0 7:52 C 14
24 18 Gabrielle Signor 7 6 Galway 11:48.3 7:53 C 15
25 19 Brooke Wilson 7 7 Waterville 11:48.7 7:53 D 9
26 20 Cassidy Welsh 8 19 Waterville 11:49.1 7:53 D 10
27 Emily Rudolph 7 8 Old Forge 11:51.4 7:55 D 11
28 21 Crystal Stobart 8 20 Phoenix 11:51.9 7:55 C 16
29 22 Hailey Madore 7 9 Westmoreland 11:53.1 7:56 D 12
30 23 Katie Goodwin 7 10 St. Mary-Brockville ( 11:53.7 7:56 F 2
31 24 Rylee Dennis 8 21 St. Mary-Brockville ( 11:54.5 7:57 F 3
32 25 Nobalie Kloster 8 22 Beaver River 11:58.7 8:00 D 13
33 26 Sarah Groves 8 23 St. Mary-Brockville ( 12:02.5 8:02 F 4
34 27 Emma Grace Wheeler 8 24 St. Mary-Brockville ( 12:04.1 8:03 F 5
35 28 Gretchen Biel 8 25 New York Mills 12:04.3 8:03 D 14
36 29 Kirsten Sansevieri 8 26 Sauquoit Valley 12:05.5 8:04 D 15
37 30 Skylar Schmitt 8 27 Beaver River 12:05.9 8:04 D 16
38 31 Emily Houston 8 28 St. Mary-Brockville ( 12:06.4 8:05 F 6
39 32 Lindsey Gileski 8 29 Galway 12:07.1 8:05 C 17
40 33 Mikeeli Hanson 7 11 Cooperstown 12:15.8 8:11 D 17
41 34 Vanessa Colangelo 7 12 Galway 12:18.9 8:13 C 18
42 Madison Hampston 8 30 Poland 12:19.6 8:14 D 18
43 Nykharra Vann 7 13 Syr. Acad. of Science 12:20.9 8:14 D 19
44 35 Deanna Rosato FR 1 Utica Notre Dame 12:22.5 8:15 D 20
45 36 Rachel Joseph FR 2 Utica Notre Dame 12:27.6 8:19 D 21
46 Izabelle Liendecker 7 14 South Lewis 12:28.0 8:19 D 22
47 37 Kat Everhardt FR 3 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 12:29.1 8:20 B 1
48 38 Rylie Lohret 8 31 Duanesburg 12:34.0 8:23 D 23
49 39 Laura Farkas 7 15 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 12:34.8 8:24 B 2
50 40 Mary Grace Kehrli 8 32 New York Mills 12:36.1 8:25 D 24
51 Elana Munn 8 33 South Lewis 12:36.5 8:25 D 25
52 41 Bethany Baza 7 16 Duanesburg 12:37.1 8:25 D 26
53 Piper Hakes FR 4 DeRuyter 12:39.2 8:27 D 27
54 42 Olivia Faucett 8 34 Duanesburg 12:41.9 8:28 D 28
55 43 Kara Gildea 7 17 Cooperstown 12:42.6 8:29 D 29
56 44 Madison Bodle 8 35 Beaver River 12:43.2 8:29 D 30
57 Brittany Stanford 8 36 South Lewis 12:44.1 8:30 D 31
58 45 Rachel Pabon 7 18 Sauquoit Valley 12:44.6 8:30 D 32
59 46 Hanna Avery 8 37 Duanesburg 12:45.7 8:31 D 33
60 47 Alexandra Spence 7 19 St. Mary-Brockville ( 12:48.3 8:33 F 7
61 Jessica Meeson 7 20 St. Mary-Brockville ( 12:49.8 8:34 F 8
62 48 Delainey Brown 7 21 New York Mills 12:50.1 8:34 D 34
63 Lily Young 7 22 St. Mary-Brockville ( 12:54.4 8:37 F 9
64 49 Kimberly Whittaker 8 38 Sauquoit Valley 12:54.8 8:37 D 35
65 50 Hannah Bushey 7 23 Utica Notre Dame 12:58.0 8:39 D 36
66 51 Lillie Moffett 8 39 New York Mills 13:00.5 8:41 D 37
67 Rylee Yauger 7 24 Adirondack 13:08.0 8:46 C 19
68 52 Claire Eady 7 25 Utica Notre Dame 13:10.1 8:47 D 38
69 Sloan Dawson 7 26 St. Mary-Brockville ( 13:11.2 8:48 F 10
70 Stephanie Burke 7 27 Mt. Markham 13:12.5 8:49 C 20
71 53 Selena Thompson 7 28 Oneonta 13:13.0 8:49 C 21
72 54 Olivia Tsardakas 8 40 Waterville 13:13.4 8:49 D 39
73 55 Morgan Middleton 8 41 Beaver River 13:15.3 8:51 D 40
74 56 Avery Piefer 8 42 Oneonta 13:21.3 8:55 C 22
75 57 Sarah Johnson 7 29 Cooperstown 13:25.3 8:57 D 41
76 58 Jade Brotherton 7 30 Cooperstown 13:27.3 8:59 D 42
77 Cathy Chapman 7 31 DeRuyter 13:27.6 8:59 D 43
78 59 Morgan Biechy 7 32 Johnstown 13:29.7 9:00 C 23
79 60 Alexis Kownack 7 33 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 13:31.4 9:01 B 3
80 61 Isabella Scholl 7 34 Utica Notre Dame 13:32.6 9:02 D 44
81 62 Emma Helfrich 8 43 Duanesburg 13:33.8 9:03 D 45
82 63 Hannah Destefano FR 5 Utica Notre Dame 13:34.7 9:04 D 46
83 64 Julie Wager 7 35 Johnstown 13:36.0 9:04 C 24
84 65 Katie Romano 7 36 Johnstown 13:43.8 9:10 C 25
85 Kaylyn Congdon 8 44 Little Falls 13:45.1 9:11 C 26
86 66 Kylie Evans 7 37 Westmoreland 13:49.6 9:14 D 47
87 67 Bella Baretta 7 38 Westmoreland 13:54.2 9:17 D 48
88 68 Violet Ameele 7 39 Phoenix 13:54.5 9:17 C 27
89 69 Holly Simon 7 40 New York Mills 13:59.6 9:20 D 49
90 70 Rachel Downs 7 41 New York Mills 14:03.5 9:23 D 50
91 71 Abi Clark 8 45 Phoenix 14:06.1 9:25 C 28
92 Brittany Renaud 7 42 St. Mary-Brockville ( 14:08.3 9:26 F 11
93 72 Jovonna Walseman 8 46 Westmoreland 14:08.7 9:26 D 51
94 73 Liz Sill 7 43 Westmoreland 14:12.1 9:29 D 52
95 74 Abby Dent 8 47 Oneonta 14:15.5 9:31 C 29
96 75 Hannah Sents FR 6 Sauquoit Valley 14:17.9 9:32 D 53
97 Aleesa Babiarz FR 7 Utica Notre Dame 14:21.5 9:35 D 54
98 76 Hanna Burleigh 8 48 Waterville 14:23.3 9:36 D 55
99 77 Makenna Todd 7 44 Duanesburg 14:27.8 9:39 D 56
100 Astrid Marz 8 49 Duanesburg 14:30.9 9:41 D 57
101 78 Hannah Allen 8 50 Remsen 14:31.2 9:41 D 58
102 79 Katie Boyle 8 51 Cooperstown 14:35.3 9:44 D 59
103 80 Rachel Vanduesen 8 52 Westmoreland 14:36.1 9:45 D 60
104 81 Catherine Burleigh 8 53 Waterville 14:36.7 9:45 D 61
105 82 Abigail Haigh 8 54 Beaver River 14:38.3 9:46 D 62
106 Josephine Purcell 7 45 St. Mary-Brockville ( 14:42.7 9:49 F 12
107 Ambria Wilbur 7 46 Adirondack 14:44.2 9:50 C 30
108 83 Raelyn Sipley 8 55 Remsen 14:47.5 9:52 D 63
109 Skylar Whittle 8 56 Little Falls 14:49.3 9:53 C 31
110 84 Josie Hovis 8 57 Cooperstown 14:50.4 9:54 D 64
111 85 Meaghan Cooley 8 58 Remsen 14:52.3 9:55 D 65
112 Hannah Bangs 7 47 Holland Patent 14:53.3 9:56 C 32
113 Mona Chahfe 8 59 Utica Notre Dame 15:00.0 10:00 D 66
114 Lin Yin Wang 7 48 Bishop Grimes 15:00.4 10:01 D 67
115 86 Elise Thompson 8 60 Remsen 15:00.8 10:01 D 68
116 Julia Bates 7 49 Oriskany 15:02.2 10:02 D 69
117 Aubree Jabour 8 61 Utica Notre Dame 15:07.9 10:06 D 70
118 Eileen Steiger 7 50 Holland Patent 15:09.0 10:06 C 33
119 Vanessa Birt 7 51 St. Mary-Brockville ( 15:10.9 10:08 F 13
120 Morgan Hrobomi 7 52 Adirondack 15:17.4 10:12 C 34
121 87 Mackenzie Majka 7 53 New York Mills 15:21.5 10:15 D 71
122 Jaci Wright 7 54 Sherburne-Earlville 15:23.1 10:16 C 35
123 88 Hannah Grzywacz 7 55 Sauquoit Valley 15:25.3 10:17 D 72
124 Alyssa Malinowski 7 56 New York Mills 15:31.3 10:21 D 73
125 89 Miranda Calchi 8 62 Oneonta 15:32.7 10:22 C 36
126 Torrie Randall 7 57 DeRuyter 15:33.7 10:23 D 74
127 Meghan Ingalls 7 58 Mt. Markham 15:34.0 10:23 C 37
128 90 Breanna Bocheneck 8 63 Johnstown 15:34.5 10:23 C 38
129 91 Mackenzie Elwood 7 59 Johnstown 15:36.4 10:25 C 39
130 Kaylee Mulligan FR 8 Utica Notre Dame 15:38.9 10:26 D 75
131 Zoe Curtis FR 9 DeRuyter 15:44.8 10:30 D 76
132 Jacklyn Hicok 7 60 Berlin 15:49.2 10:33 D 77
133 92 Jaynie Sardos 8 64 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 15:50.2 10:34 B 4
134 Emily Geer 7 61 Gouverneur 15:50.5 10:34 C 40
135 93 Zaya Koegal 7 62 Phoenix 15:55.7 10:38 C 41
136 Kaley Culbertson 7 63 Berlin 16:23.5 10:56 D 78
137 Lindsey Davidson 7 64 Sherburne-Earlville 16:48.1 11:13 C 42
138 94 Abby Speich 7 65 Phoenix 17:37.5 11:45 C 43
139 95 Jamaica Seeley 7 66 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 17:38.6 11:46 B 5
140 Jensen Ford 8 65 Herkimer 18:52.9 12:36 C 44
141 Cora Stewart 7 67 Berlin 22:02.8 14:42 D 79
FRED FERRIS AND HOWARD RUBIN GIRLS MODIFIED RACE #1 - 1.5 MILES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 46 Clinton (11:16.3 56:21.2 1:11.1)
========================================
1 2 Eva Norton 8 10:34.3
2 7 Kim Rivera 8 11:08.3
3 10 Posey Fitzloff 8 11:25.4
4 11 Piper Davignon 7 11:27.8
5 16 Gia Constantino 8 11:45.4
2. 88 Galway (11:42.9 58:34.1 0:55.7)
========================================
1 8 Nataile Zembsch 8 11:11.4
2 13 Cassidy Freeman 8 11:39.3
3 17 Ashlyn O'Neil 8 11:48.0
4 18 Gabrielle Signor 7 11:48.3
5 32 Lindsey Gileski 8 12:07.1
6 ( 34) Vanessa Colangelo 7 12:18.9
3. 101 St. Mary-Brockville (CAN) (11:34.2 57:50.8 2:08.1)
========================================
1 1 Lexi Kundlacz 8 9:56.0
2 23 Katie Goodwin 7 11:53.7
3 24 Rylee Dennis 8 11:54.5
4 26 Sarah Groves 8 12:02.5
5 27 Emma Grace Wheeler 8 12:04.1
6 ( 31) Emily Houston 8 12:06.4
7 ( 47) Alexandra Spence 7 12:48.3
4. 139 Sauquoit Valley (12:04.1 60:20.2 1:51.3)
========================================
1 4 Madison Randall 8 11:03.5
2 12 Kylie Mierek 8 11:31.8
3 29 Kirsten Sansevieri 8 12:05.5
4 45 Rachel Pabon 7 12:44.6
5 49 Kimberly Whittaker 8 12:54.8
6 ( 75) Hannah Sents FR 14:17.9
7 ( 88) Hannah Grzywacz 7 15:25.3
5. 181 Duanesburg (12:28.6 62:22.7 1:01.7)
========================================
1 14 Jen Skeeter 8 11:44.0
2 38 Rylie Lohret 8 12:34.0
3 41 Bethany Baza 7 12:37.1
4 42 Olivia Faucett 8 12:41.9
5 46 Hanna Avery 8 12:45.7
6 ( 62) Emma Helfrich 8 13:33.8
7 ( 77) Makenna Todd 7 14:27.8
6. 182 Utica Notre Dame (12:28.1 62:20.1 1:48.2)
========================================
1 9 Maggie Koady-Dooley 7 11:21.9
2 35 Deanna Rosato FR 12:22.5
3 36 Rachel Joseph FR 12:27.6
4 50 Hannah Bushey 7 12:58.0
5 52 Claire Eady 7 13:10.1
6 ( 61) Isabella Scholl 7 13:32.6
7 ( 63) Hannah Destefano FR 13:34.7
7. 236 New York Mills (12:54.2 64:30.6 1:55.3)
========================================
1 28 Gretchen Biel 8 12:04.3
2 40 Mary Grace Kehrli 8 12:36.1
3 48 Delainey Brown 7 12:50.1
4 51 Lillie Moffett 8 13:00.5
5 69 Holly Simon 7 13:59.6
6 ( 70) Rachel Downs 7 14:03.5
7 ( 87) Mackenzie Majka 7 15:21.5
8. 236 Beaver River (12:56.3 64:41.4 2:39.6)
========================================
1 25 Nobalie Kloster 8 11:58.7
2 30 Skylar Schmitt 8 12:05.9
3 44 Madison Bodle 8 12:43.2
4 55 Morgan Middleton 8 13:15.3
5 82 Abigail Haigh 8 14:38.3
9. 250 Waterville (13:10.3 65:51.2 2:48.0)
========================================
1 19 Brooke Wilson 7 11:48.7
2 20 Cassidy Welsh 8 11:49.1
3 54 Olivia Tsardakas 8 13:13.4
4 76 Hanna Burleigh 8 14:23.3
5 81 Catherine Burleigh 8 14:36.7
10. 256 Phoenix (13:21.2 66:45.6 4:58.3)
========================================
1 3 Julianna Lewis 7 10:57.4
2 21 Crystal Stobart 8 11:51.9
3 68 Violet Ameele 7 13:54.5
4 71 Abi Clark 8 14:06.1
5 93 Zaya Koegal 7 15:55.7
6 ( 94) Abby Speich 7 17:37.5
11. 270 Cooperstown (13:17.3 66:26.3 2:19.5)
========================================
1 33 Mikeeli Hanson 7 12:15.8
2 43 Kara Gildea 7 12:42.6
3 57 Sarah Johnson 7 13:25.3
4 58 Jade Brotherton 7 13:27.3
5 79 Katie Boyle 8 14:35.3
6 ( 84) Josie Hovis 8 14:50.4
12. 284 Johnstown (13:29.9 67:29.2 4:29.3)
========================================
1 6 Julia Preston 8 11:05.2
2 59 Morgan Biechy 7 13:29.7
3 64 Julie Wager 7 13:36.0
4 65 Katie Romano 7 13:43.8
5 90 Breanna Bocheneck 8 15:34.5
6 ( 91) Mackenzie Elwood 7 15:36.4
13. 287 Oneonta (13:37.5 68:07.5 3:47.7)
========================================
1 15 Scarlet Stevens 8 11:45.0
2 53 Selena Thompson 7 13:13.0
3 56 Avery Piefer 8 13:21.3
4 74 Abby Dent 8 14:15.5
5 89 Miranda Calchi 8 15:32.7
14. 300 Westmoreland (13:35.6 67:57.7 2:19.0)
========================================
1 22 Hailey Madore 7 11:53.1
2 66 Kylie Evans 7 13:49.6
3 67 Bella Baretta 7 13:54.2
4 72 Jovonna Walseman 8 14:08.7
5 73 Liz Sill 7 14:12.1
6 ( 80) Rachel Vanduesen 8 14:36.1
15. 323 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons (14:24.9 72:04.1 5:09.5)
========================================
1 37 Kat Everhardt FR 12:29.1
2 39 Laura Farkas 7 12:34.8
3 60 Alexis Kownack 7 13:31.4
4 92 Jaynie Sardos 8 15:50.2
5 95 Jamaica Seeley 7 17:38.6
16. 337 Remsen (14:03.3 70:16.1 3:56.5)
========================================
1 5 Jenna Roberts 8 11:04.3
2 78 Hannah Allen 8 14:31.2
3 83 Raelyn Sipley 8 14:47.5
4 85 Meaghan Cooley 8 14:52.3
5 86 Elise Thompson 8 15:00.8
Incomplete Teams:
Broadalbin-Perth
Gabriella Larsen 8 , Kyrsten Palmer 7
South Lewis
Elizabeth McGuire 8 , Izabelle Liendecker 7 , Elana Munn 8 , Brittany Stanford 8
Herkimer
Makaila Maass 8 , Jensen Ford 8
Oriskany
Jaden Sharlow 7 , Julia Bates 7
Syr. Acad. of Science
Angelina Biles-Johnson 8 , Nykharra Vann 7
Old Forge
Emily Rudolph 7
Poland
Madison Hampston 8
DeRuyter
Piper Hakes FR , Cathy Chapman 7 , Torrie Randall 7 , Zoe Curtis FR
Adirondack
Rylee Yauger 7 , Ambria Wilbur 7 , Morgan Hrobomi 7
Mt. Markham
Stephanie Burke 7 , Meghan Ingalls 7
Little Falls
Kaylyn Congdon 8 , Skylar Whittle 8
Holland Patent
Hannah Bangs 7 , Eileen Steiger 7
Bishop Grimes
Lin Yin Wang 7
Sherburne-Earlville
Jaci Wright 7 , Lindsey Davidson 7
Berlin
Jacklyn Hicok 7 , Kaley Culbertson 7 , Cora Stewart 7
Gouverneur
Emily Geer 7
BILL DELUDE BOYS VARSITY RACE #1 - 3.1 MILES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE CLASS
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE PLC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Pat Murphy SR 1 Duanesburg 16:49.4 5:25 D 1
2 2 Jonah Allard SO 1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 17:14.2 5:33 B 1
3 3 Connor Hrynuk SR 2 Adirondack 17:26.5 5:37 C 1
4 Dominic Morganti SO 2 CBA 17:30.4 5:39 C 2
5 4 Ryan O'Rourke JR 1 Adirondack 17:47.1 5:44 C 3
6 5 Dylan Durgan SO 3 South Lewis 17:53.6 5:46 D 2
7 6 Bryce Zayachek SR 3 Holland Patent 17:54.1 5:46 C 4
8 7 Mike Golden SR 4 Utica Notre Dame 17:57.4 5:47 D 3
9 8 Jon Kulpa SR 5 Clinton 17:59.1 5:48 C 5
10 9 Connor Demo FR 1 Beaver River 18:02.8 5:49 D 4
11 10 Devin Murphy JR 2 Sauquoit Valley 18:03.5 5:49 D 5
12 11 Logan Mancuso SR 6 Oneonta 18:08.8 5:51 C 6
13 12 Erik Campeau FR 2 Beaver River 18:12.1 5:52 D 6
14 13 Brett Neddo JR 3 Beaver River 18:13.9 5:53 D 7
15 14 Austin Cady JR 4 Herkimer 18:21.0 5:55 C 7
16 15 Travis Edwards SR 7 Beaver River 18:22.8 5:55 D 8
17 16 Jon Payack SO 4 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 18:25.6 5:56 C 8
18 17 Sam Baskin SR 8 Oneonta 18:28.0 5:57 C 9
19 18 Connor Ludwin JR 5 Holland Patent 18:31.4 5:58 C 10
20 19 Chris Celecki SO 5 Holland Patent 18:32.9 5:59 C 11
21 20 Greg Virkler JR 6 Beaver River 18:36.0 6:00 D 9
22 21 Taylor Philpotts FR 3 Sauquoit Valley 18:38.8 6:01 D 10
23 22 Jacob Depauw SO 6 Oneonta 18:41.6 6:01 C 12
24 23 Dan Hillman SR 9 Utica Notre Dame 18:42.7 6:02 D 11
25 24 A.J. Ganim JR 7 New York Mills 18:51.8 6:05 D 12
26 25 Brandon Gaylord JR 8 Adirondack 18:53.5 6:05 C 13
27 26 Nick Styer FR 4 Berlin 18:55.0 6:06 D 13
28 27 Dallas Robinson SR 10 Adirondack 18:59.2 6:07 C 14
29 28 Troy Purcell JR 9 Beaver River 19:01.2 6:08 D 14
30 29 Lucas Schmitt SR 11 Beaver River 19:03.8 6:09 D 15
31 30 Logan Murray JR 10 Edmeston 19:04.4 6:09 D 16
32 31 Brian Wojnas JR 11 Utica Notre Dame 19:05.9 6:09 D 17
33 32 Corey Warcup SR 12 Holland Patent 19:06.9 6:10 C 15
34 33 Patrick Fitzgerald SO 7 Utica Notre Dame 19:07.4 6:10 D 18
35 34 Matthew Cross SO 8 Utica Notre Dame 19:08.8 6:10 D 19
36 35 Cj Militello SO 9 Clinton 19:09.1 6:10 C 16
37 Alex Hitrick JR 12 Broadalbin-Perth 19:13.7 6:12 C 17
38 36 Logan Zayachek SR 13 Holland Patent 19:15.9 6:13 C 18
39 37 Derek Spann JR 13 Adirondack 19:20.7 6:14 C 19
40 38 Andrew Jones JR 14 Blessed Virgin Mary 19:21.3 6:14 D 20
41 39 Devin Vanvlack SR 14 Duanesburg 19:22.9 6:15 D 21
42 40 Boone Lynch FR 5 Duanesburg 19:23.1 6:15 D 22
43 41 Jordan Alexander SR 15 Utica Notre Dame 19:24.1 6:15 D 23
44 42 Stone Lutz FR 6 Adirondack 19:29.6 6:17 C 20
45 43 Jon Miller SO 10 Oneonta 19:30.8 6:17 C 21
46 44 Diego Rojo JR 15 Clinton 19:32.1 6:18 C 22
47 Andrew Purcell SR 16 Beaver River 19:32.6 6:18 D 24
48 Patrick Moade SO 11 DeRuyter 19:40.1 6:20 D 25
49 45 Tanner Ludwin FR 7 Holland Patent 19:40.6 6:20 C 23
50 46 Brett Baker JR 16 Herkimer 19:40.9 6:21 C 24
51 47 Andrew Ford FR 8 Clinton 19:41.3 6:21 C 25
52 48 Brady Sanfillippo JR 17 Oriskany 19:41.7 6:21 D 26
53 49 Ryan Kulesa JR 18 New York Mills 19:42.8 6:21 D 27
54 Cole Lane SO 12 Westmoreland 19:44.8 6:22 D 28
55 50 Mark Dunkelberg JR 19 Gouverneur 19:46.8 6:22 C 26
56 51 Johnny Szczesniak SR 17 West Canada Valley 19:47.4 6:23 D 29
57 52 Brendon Vanvlack SO 13 Duanesburg 19:52.2 6:24 D 30
58 53 Cam Roten SR 18 Johnstown 19:57.5 6:26 C 27
59 54 Austin Cardillo SR 19 Sauquoit Valley 19:58.2 6:26 D 31
60 55 Paul Zimmer 8 1 Oneonta 19:58.5 6:26 C 28
61 56 Mike Pugh JR 20 Adirondack 19:59.3 6:26 C 29
62 57 Joseph Abate FR 9 Putnam Valley 20:00.6 6:27 C 30
63 58 Justice Mitchell JR 21 Edmeston 20:04.6 6:28 D 32
64 59 Gage Cuomo SO 14 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 20:06.5 6:29 B 2
65 60 Michael Zvirsdin SR 20 Sauquoit Valley 20:07.1 6:29 D 33
66 61 Chris Rivera FR 10 Clinton 20:07.5 6:29 C 31
67 62 Adam Koren FR 11 Clinton 20:07.8 6:29 C 32
68 63 Xzavier Rich SO 15 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 20:08.3 6:29 D 34
69 64 Zachary Ward 8 2 Sauquoit Valley 20:08.7 6:30 D 35
70 65 Ian Benedict SR 21 Sherburne-Earlville 20:09.5 6:30 C 33
71 66 Brian Bremer JR 22 Clinton 20:11.3 6:30 C 34
72 67 James Kimball SR 22 Blessed Virgin Mary 20:14.2 6:31 D 36
73 Steven Johnson JR 23 Bishop Grimes 20:17.0 6:32 D 37
74 68 Brian Chambrone SR 23 Holland Patent 20:20.2 6:33 C 35
75 69 Erich Lanza SR 24 Herkimer 20:21.8 6:34 C 36
76 70 Ryan Griffith SR 25 Sauquoit Valley 20:22.6 6:34 D 38
77 71 Alex Flowers SO 16 Berlin 20:27.0 6:35 D 39
78 Chris Larson SO 17 Bishop Grimes 20:28.6 6:36 D 40
79 72 Dante Pereto SO 18 Oriskany 20:31.3 6:37 D 41
80 73 Tristen Carrig JR 24 Little Falls 20:35.4 6:38 C 37
81 74 Dante Bogdon JR 25 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 20:37.2 6:39 B 3
82 75 Doug Wilson SR 26 Oriskany 20:40.0 6:40 D 42
83 76 Dan Asselin SR 27 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 20:40.4 6:40 B 4
84 77 Dan Sweet JR 26 Gouverneur 20:40.9 6:40 C 38
85 78 Fred Nentwick JR 27 Gouverneur 20:41.6 6:40 C 39
86 79 John Pierson SR 28 Oriskany 20:43.4 6:41 D 43
87 80 Cornelius Deep JR 28 Utica Notre Dame 20:45.7 6:41 D 44
88 81 Evan Dawes SR 29 Berlin 20:47.9 6:42 D 45
89 Enzo Cicchinelli SO 19 Clinton 20:48.2 6:42 C 40
90 82 Daniel Francis SO 20 Cooperstown 20:49.2 6:43 D 46
91 83 Jackson Collins FR 12 New York Mills 20:54.0 6:44 D 47
92 84 Brandon Denniston JR 29 Phoenix 20:56.0 6:45 C 41
93 Lance Jennings FR 13 Broadalbin-Perth 20:59.5 6:46 C 42
94 85 Josh Newmann SO 21 South Lewis 21:00.9 6:46 D 48
95 86 Erik Minerosa SR 30 Oneonta 21:02.6 6:47 C 43
96 Jacob Mosher JR 30 Broadalbin-Perth 21:03.3 6:47 C 44
97 87 Ryan Layman SR 31 Oneonta 21:03.9 6:47 C 45
98 88 Brandon Ross JR 31 New York Mills 21:05.3 6:48 D 49
99 89 Andrew Albert JR 32 New York Mills 21:07.6 6:48 D 50
100 Dominick Rusello 8 3 Westmoreland 21:10.0 6:49 D 51
101 90 Mike Copperwheat JR 33 New York Mills 21:10.2 6:49 D 52
102 91 Ben Kehrli JR 34 New York Mills 21:10.8 6:50 D 53
103 92 Conor Vanriper FR 14 Putnam Valley 21:11.1 6:50 C 46
104 Erik Smith FR 15 Clinton 21:11.4 6:50 C 47
105 93 Joachim Landry SO 22 Cooperstown 21:11.8 6:50 D 54
106 94 Alex Fiorini JR 35 Duanesburg 21:12.6 6:50 D 55
107 95 Michael Labow SO 23 Gouverneur 21:13.2 6:50 C 48
108 Nick Rodick JR 36 Mt. Markham 21:18.1 6:52 C 49
109 96 Scott Curtis JR 37 Cooperstown 21:22.9 6:53 D 56
110 Lucas Prashaw SR 32 Adirondack 21:23.8 6:54 C 50
111 97 Nicholas Staten JR 38 Putnam Valley 21:25.7 6:54 C 51
112 98 Charles Ross SO 24 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 21:28.0 6:55 B 5
113 99 Jon Willman SR 33 Little Falls 21:32.5 6:56 C 52
114 Matthew Moade JR 39 DeRuyter 21:34.5 6:57 D 57
115 100 Johnny Zhang SR 34 Cooperstown 21:37.2 6:58 D 58
116 101 Tristan Dunn SR 35 Little Falls 21:40.6 6:59 C 53
117 102 Dakota Harvey SO 25 West Canada Valley 21:41.2 6:59 D 59
118 103 Kenny Ulrich SO 26 Sherburne-Earlville 21:42.4 7:00 C 54
119 104 Dylan Lasalle 8 4 Oriskany 21:46.0 7:01 D 60
120 105 Connor Fay JR 40 Cooperstown 21:46.4 7:01 D 61
121 106 Daniel Ralston SO 27 Cooperstown 21:46.6 7:01 D 62
122 107 Robert Thomas JR 41 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 21:48.8 7:02 C 55
123 108 Derek Kohl FR 16 Remsen 21:50.9 7:02 D 63
124 109 Samuel Madison SO 28 Edmeston 21:51.2 7:02 D 64
125 110 Ethan Thompson FR 17 Remsen 21:53.3 7:03 D 65
126 111 Michael Thomas JR 42 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 21:54.9 7:04 C 56
127 112 Matt Chico SR 36 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 21:57.7 7:05 B 6
128 113 Kyle Anderson SR 37 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 21:58.2 7:05 D 66
129 114 Ken Roberts JR 43 Cooperstown 21:58.6 7:05 D 67
130 115 Ryan Yutzler JR 44 Remsen 22:00.9 7:06 D 68
131 Joe Lewis FR 18 Clinton 22:04.6 7:07 C 57
132 116 Andrew Hanifin JR 45 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 22:10.0 7:09 C 58
133 117 Stephen Schroeder SO 29 Blessed Virgin Mary 22:11.2 7:09 D 69
134 118 Devin Ashley JR 46 Gouverneur 22:12.5 7:09 C 59
135 119 Kyle Dikeman SO 30 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 22:12.8 7:09 B 7
136 Tyler Rudolph FR 19 Old Forge 22:13.2 7:10 D 70
137 Rob Amaya SR 38 Galway 22:16.5 7:11 C 60
138 120 Evan Searles SR 39 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 22:18.7 7:11 C 61
139 121 Gabe Cole FR 20 Johnstown 22:19.1 7:11 C 62
140 122 Ben Sitts JR 47 Gouverneur 22:21.0 7:12 C 63
141 123 Austin Green JR 48 Little Falls 22:24.2 7:13 C 64
142 124 Dakota Rookey SR 40 South Lewis 22:37.4 7:17 D 71
143 125 Ben Clarke SO 31 West Canada Valley 22:39.2 7:18 D 72
144 126 Tristan Rainford SO 32 Sherburne-Earlville 22:40.4 7:18 C 65
145 127 Matt Shippee-Monica SO 33 Gouverneur 22:40.6 7:18 C 66
146 Ethan Marshall SO 34 DeRuyter 22:44.5 7:20 D 73
147 128 Devin Everson SO 35 Herkimer 22:45.2 7:20 C 67
148 129 Mike Simone FR 21 Johnstown 22:47.1 7:20 C 68
149 Matthew Fitzgerald SR 41 Utica Notre Dame 22:48.3 7:21 D 74
150 130 Jonathan Dunham JR 49 Edmeston 22:49.5 7:21 D 75
151 131 Josh Tanner SR 42 Oriskany 22:55.5 7:23 D 76
152 132 Dylan Clarke JR 50 West Canada Valley 22:58.5 7:24 D 77
153 133 Aaron Jones SR 43 Blessed Virgin Mary 22:59.4 7:24 D 78
154 134 Carmen Futchi JR 51 Blessed Virgin Mary 22:59.7 7:25 D 79
155 135 Dennis Kutsar JR 52 West Canada Valley 23:01.0 7:25 D 80
156 136 Trevor Earle FR 22 Putnam Valley 23:03.2 7:26 C 69
157 Evan Smith FR 23 Broadalbin-Perth 23:03.5 7:26 C 70
158 Victor Reeder SO 36 Syr. Acad. of Science 23:05.6 7:26 D 81
159 137 Dixon Ameele FR 24 Phoenix 23:05.9 7:27 C 71
160 138 Sam Sharlow 8 5 Oriskany 23:06.1 7:27 D 82
161 139 Austin Zielinski JR 53 Poland 23:06.6 7:27 D 83
162 140 Nick Arrigo SR 44 South Lewis 23:07.0 7:27 D 84
163 Trentin Carentz JR 54 Cooperstown 23:09.2 7:28 D 85
164 Jacob Thompson SO 37 Galway 23:12.3 7:29 C 72
165 141 Nathan Pleskach SR 45 South Lewis 23:13.3 7:29 D 86
166 Patrick Roseen SR 46 Mt. Markham 23:15.5 7:30 C 73
167 142 Nathan Gill FR 25 Phoenix 23:16.0 7:30 C 74
168 Hunter Ducey JR 55 Cooperstown 23:19.3 7:31 D 87
169 143 Tyler Harvey SR 47 West Canada Valley 23:23.0 7:32 D 88
170 144 Sam Menzel SR 48 Johnstown 23:23.2 7:32 C 75
171 Ben Bosworth SR 49 Holland Patent 23:26.8 7:33 C 76
172 Jeff Kline SR 50 Galway 23:28.5 7:34 C 77
173 145 Aaron Collins SR 51 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 23:29.8 7:34 D 89
174 Lukas Sunderlin SR 52 New York Mills 23:30.1 7:34 D 90
175 146 Ryan Schmid JR 56 Poland 23:32.2 7:35 D 91
176 Mac Ritz-Kenny FR 26 Old Forge 23:33.2 7:35 D 92
177 147 Eddie Rose JR 57 Little Falls 23:39.2 7:37 C 78
178 148 Patrick Reardon FR 27 Little Falls 23:41.5 7:38 C 79
179 149 Vincent Marchese JR 58 Little Falls 23:43.4 7:39 C 80
180 150 Josh Licciardo FR 28 Johnstown 23:46.2 7:40 C 81
181 151 Damian Hall JR 59 Blessed Virgin Mary 23:53.6 7:42 D 93
182 Sean Blair JR 60 Little Falls 24:03.1 7:45 C 82
183 152 Anthony Roberts SR 53 Blessed Virgin Mary 24:05.0 7:46 D 94
184 Keaton Kukowski SO 38 Utica Notre Dame 24:05.7 7:46 D 95
185 Dennis Laio SO 39 Oriskany 24:08.2 7:47 D 96
186 153 Nolan Jones FR 29 Berlin 24:11.0 7:48 D 97
187 Noah Lekki FR 30 Oriskany 24:19.5 7:50 D 98
188 154 Hans Hudyncia JR 61 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 24:22.2 7:51 C 83
189 155 Thomas Fejes SR 54 Putnam Valley 24:23.4 7:51 C 84
190 156 Walter Wacaser FR 31 Putnam Valley 24:30.5 7:54 C 85
191 Karl Kazinski FR 32 Bishop Grimes 24:36.1 7:56 D 99
192 157 Richard Bernstein SO 40 Putnam Valley 24:37.8 7:56 C 86
193 158 Jeremy Carroll FR 33 Sherburne-Earlville 24:39.0 7:57 C 87
194 159 Curtis Mitchell SR 55 Remsen 24:45.1 7:58 D100
195 Max Percent JR 62 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 24:46.2 7:59 B 8
196 160 Kolby Goss JR 63 Berlin 24:52.1 8:01 D101
197 161 Jacob Bennett JR 64 Sherburne-Earlville 24:59.9 8:03 C 88
198 162 Josh Stopher JR 65 Phoenix 25:10.6 8:07 C 89
199 163 Kyler Ford SO 41 Herkimer 25:16.5 8:09 C 90
200 164 Max Lockett 8 6 Berlin 25:24.4 8:11 D102
201 Brad Hoffman SR 56 Galway 25:33.4 8:14 C 91
202 Samuel Alper JR 66 Putnam Valley 25:37.9 8:15 C 92
203 Charles Dann SR 57 Gouverneur 25:44.1 8:17 C 93
204 165 Jack Shelhamer FR 34 Poland 26:06.3 8:25 D103
205 Dominic Caley JR 67 Blessed Virgin Mary 26:09.1 8:26 D104
206 166 Joey Staubach SR 58 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 26:12.2 8:27 D105
207 167 Nick Stallman FR 35 Herkimer 26:13.2 8:27 C 94
208 168 Ryan Chesbro SO 42 Phoenix 26:17.4 8:28 C 95
209 Marty Countryman SR 59 Gouverneur 26:28.2 8:32 C 96
210 169 Jeremy Sawyer JR 68 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 26:36.1 8:34 D106
211 Nick Lanckton SR 60 Holland Patent 26:45.2 8:37 C 97
212 Aaron Rinaldi SR 61 Oriskany 26:50.2 8:39 D107
213 Aidan Paschal JR 69 Little Falls 27:05.9 8:44 C 98
214 Adam Cossett SO 43 Waterville 27:33.4 8:53 D108
215 170 Garrett Frink FR 36 Phoenix 27:46.9 8:57 C 99
216 171 Jarred Kraszewski SR 62 Poland 27:56.2 9:00 D109
217 172 Nate Weis SO 44 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 27:58.2 9:01 D110
218 173 Franklin Szarek FR 37 Poland 28:04.4 9:03 D111
219 174 Brandon Lambert JR 70 Sherburne-Earlville 28:07.8 9:04 C100
220 Andrew Tilby FR 38 Waterville 28:09.6 9:04 D112
221 175 Travis Altieri SO 45 Herkimer 28:10.0 9:04 C101
222 176 Austin Wilson JR 71 Phoenix 28:17.3 9:07 C102
223 Bryce Byrns SO 46 Phoenix 28:21.0 9:08 C103
224 177 Zach Ropeter FR 39 Johnstown 29:07.7 9:23 C104
225 178 Daniel Berryment SR 63 Edmeston 29:12.1 9:24 D113
226 Tyler Gabriele JR 72 Phoenix 30:17.2 9:45 C105
227 Austin Wolfran SO 47 Herkimer 31:31.0 10:09 C106
228 Jacob Beach FR 40 Herkimer 32:31.5 10:29 C107
229 179 Brian Knorr JR 73 Edmeston 33:52.4 10:55 D114
230 Johnny Wood SO 48 DeRuyter 34:49.6 11:13 D115
231 180 Nolan Singer FR 41 Remsen 34:50.4 11:13 D116
BILL DELUDE BOYS VARSITY RACE #1 - 3.1 MILES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 69 Beaver River (18:17.6 91:27.6 0:33.2)
========================================
1 9 Connor Demo FR 18:02.8
2 12 Erik Campeau FR 18:12.1
3 13 Brett Neddo JR 18:13.9
4 15 Travis Edwards SR 18:22.8
5 20 Greg Virkler JR 18:36.0
6 ( 28) Troy Purcell JR 19:01.2
7 ( 29) Lucas Schmitt SR 19:03.8
2. 96 Adirondack (18:29.4 92:27.0 1:54.2)
========================================
1 3 Connor Hrynuk SR 17:26.5
2 4 Ryan O'Rourke JR 17:47.1
3 25 Brandon Gaylord JR 18:53.5
4 27 Dallas Robinson SR 18:59.2
5 37 Derek Spann JR 19:20.7
6 ( 42) Stone Lutz FR 19:29.6
7 ( 56) Mike Pugh JR 19:59.3
3. 111 Holland Patent (18:40.3 93:21.2 1:21.8)
========================================
1 6 Bryce Zayachek SR 17:54.1
2 18 Connor Ludwin JR 18:31.4
3 19 Chris Celecki SO 18:32.9
4 32 Corey Warcup SR 19:06.9
5 36 Logan Zayachek SR 19:15.9
6 ( 45) Tanner Ludwin FR 19:40.6
7 ( 68) Brian Chambrone SR 20:20.2
4. 128 Utica Notre Dame (18:48.5 94:02.2 1:11.4)
========================================
1 7 Mike Golden SR 17:57.4
2 23 Dan Hillman SR 18:42.7
3 31 Brian Wojnas JR 19:05.9
4 33 Patrick Fitzgerald SO 19:07.4
5 34 Matthew Cross SO 19:08.8
6 ( 41) Jordan Alexander SR 19:24.1
7 ( 80) Cornelius Deep JR 20:45.7
5. 148 Oneonta (18:57.6 94:47.7 1:49.7)
========================================
1 11 Logan Mancuso SR 18:08.8
2 17 Sam Baskin SR 18:28.0
3 22 Jacob Depauw SO 18:41.6
4 43 Jon Miller SO 19:30.8
5 55 Paul Zimmer 8 19:58.5
6 ( 86) Erik Minerosa SR 21:02.6
7 ( 87) Ryan Layman SR 21:03.9
6. 195 Clinton (19:17.9 96:29.1 2:08.4)
========================================
1 8 Jon Kulpa SR 17:59.1
2 35 Cj Militello SO 19:09.1
3 44 Diego Rojo JR 19:32.1
4 47 Andrew Ford FR 19:41.3
5 61 Chris Rivera FR 20:07.5
6 ( 62) Adam Koren FR 20:07.8
7 ( 66) Brian Bremer JR 20:11.3
7. 209 Sauquoit Valley (19:23.3 96:56.3 2:05.2)
========================================
1 10 Devin Murphy JR 18:03.5
2 21 Taylor Philpotts FR 18:38.8
3 54 Austin Cardillo SR 19:58.2
4 60 Michael Zvirsdin SR 20:07.1
5 64 Zachary Ward 8 20:08.7
6 ( 70) Ryan Griffith SR 20:22.6
8. 226 Duanesburg (19:20.1 96:40.2 4:23.2)
========================================
1 1 Pat Murphy SR 16:49.4
2 39 Devin Vanvlack SR 19:22.9
3 40 Boone Lynch FR 19:23.1
4 52 Brendon Vanvlack SO 19:52.2
5 94 Alex Fiorini JR 21:12.6
9. 309 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons (20:01.3 100:06.3 4:13.8)
========================================
1 2 Jonah Allard SO 17:14.2
2 59 Gage Cuomo SO 20:06.5
3 74 Dante Bogdon JR 20:37.2
4 76 Dan Asselin SR 20:40.4
5 98 Charles Ross SO 21:28.0
6 (112) Matt Chico SR 21:57.7
7 (119) Kyle Dikeman SO 22:12.8
10. 333 New York Mills (20:20.3 101:41.5 2:15.8)
========================================
1 24 A.J. Ganim JR 18:51.8
2 49 Ryan Kulesa JR 19:42.8
3 83 Jackson Collins FR 20:54.0
4 88 Brandon Ross JR 21:05.3
5 89 Andrew Albert JR 21:07.6
6 ( 90) Mike Copperwheat JR 21:10.2
7 ( 91) Ben Kehrli JR 21:10.8
11. 378 Oriskany (20:40.5 103:22.4 2:04.3)
========================================
1 48 Brady Sanfillippo JR 19:41.7
2 72 Dante Pereto SO 20:31.3
3 75 Doug Wilson SR 20:40.0
4 79 John Pierson SR 20:43.4
5 104 Dylan Lasalle 8 21:46.0
6 (131) Josh Tanner SR 22:55.5
7 (138) Sam Sharlow 8 23:06.1
12. 418 Gouverneur (20:55.0 104:35.0 2:25.7)
========================================
1 50 Mark Dunkelberg JR 19:46.8
2 77 Dan Sweet JR 20:40.9
3 78 Fred Nentwick JR 20:41.6
4 95 Michael Labow SO 21:13.2
5 118 Devin Ashley JR 22:12.5
6 (122) Ben Sitts JR 22:21.0
7 (127) Matt Shippee-Monica SO 22:40.6
13. 420 Herkimer (21:17.1 106:25.4 6:55.5)
========================================
1 14 Austin Cady JR 18:21.0
2 46 Brett Baker JR 19:40.9
3 69 Erich Lanza SR 20:21.8
4 128 Devin Everson SO 22:45.2
5 163 Kyler Ford SO 25:16.5
6 (167) Nick Stallman FR 26:13.2
7 (175) Travis Altieri SO 28:10.0
14. 470 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie (21:19.6 106:38.0 3:53.1)
========================================
1 16 Jon Payack SO 18:25.6
2 107 Robert Thomas JR 21:48.8
3 111 Michael Thomas JR 21:54.9
4 116 Andrew Hanifin JR 22:10.0
5 120 Evan Searles SR 22:18.7
6 (154) Hans Hudyncia JR 24:22.2
15. 476 Cooperstown (21:21.5 106:47.5 0:57.2)
========================================
1 82 Daniel Francis SO 20:49.2
2 93 Joachim Landry SO 21:11.8
3 96 Scott Curtis JR 21:22.9
4 100 Johnny Zhang SR 21:37.2
5 105 Connor Fay JR 21:46.4
6 (106) Daniel Ralston SO 21:46.6
7 (114) Ken Roberts JR 21:58.6
16. 489 Blessed Virgin Mary (21:33.2 107:45.8 3:38.4)
========================================
1 38 Andrew Jones JR 19:21.3
2 67 James Kimball SR 20:14.2
3 117 Stephen Schroeder SO 22:11.2
4 133 Aaron Jones SR 22:59.4
5 134 Carmen Futchi JR 22:59.7
6 (151) Damian Hall JR 23:53.6
7 (152) Anthony Roberts SR 24:05.0
17. 491 Berlin (21:50.6 109:13.0 5:57.1)
========================================
1 26 Nick Styer FR 18:55.0
2 71 Alex Flowers SO 20:27.0
3 81 Evan Dawes SR 20:47.9
4 153 Nolan Jones FR 24:11.0
5 160 Kolby Goss JR 24:52.1
6 (164) Max Lockett 8 25:24.4
18. 495 South Lewis (21:34.5 107:52.2 5:19.7)
========================================
1 5 Dylan Durgan SO 17:53.6
2 85 Josh Newmann SO 21:00.9
3 124 Dakota Rookey SR 22:37.4
4 140 Nick Arrigo SR 23:07.0
5 141 Nathan Pleskach SR 23:13.3
19. 505 Edmeston (22:36.4 113:01.810:07.7)
========================================
1 30 Logan Murray JR 19:04.4
2 58 Justice Mitchell JR 20:04.6
3 109 Samuel Madison SO 21:51.2
4 130 Jonathan Dunham JR 22:49.5
5 178 Daniel Berryment SR 29:12.1
6 (179) Brian Knorr JR 33:52.4
20. 537 Putnam Valley (22:00.8 110:04.0 4:22.8)
========================================
1 57 Joseph Abate FR 20:00.6
2 92 Conor Vanriper FR 21:11.1
3 97 Nicholas Staten JR 21:25.7
4 136 Trevor Earle FR 23:03.2
5 155 Thomas Fejes SR 24:23.4
6 (156) Walter Wacaser FR 24:30.5
7 (157) Richard Bernstein SO 24:37.8
21. 543 Little Falls (21:58.4 109:51.9 3:03.8)
========================================
1 73 Tristen Carrig JR 20:35.4
2 99 Jon Willman SR 21:32.5
3 101 Tristan Dunn SR 21:40.6
4 123 Austin Green JR 22:24.2
5 147 Eddie Rose JR 23:39.2
6 (148) Patrick Reardon FR 23:41.5
7 (149) Vincent Marchese JR 23:43.4
22. 545 West Canada Valley (22:01.5 110:07.3 3:13.6)
========================================
1 51 Johnny Szczesniak SR 19:47.4
2 102 Dakota Harvey SO 21:41.2
3 125 Ben Clarke SO 22:39.2
4 132 Dylan Clarke JR 22:58.5
5 135 Dennis Kutsar JR 23:01.0
6 (143) Tyler Harvey SR 23:23.0
23. 597 Johnstown (22:26.7 112:13.1 3:48.7)
========================================
1 53 Cam Roten SR 19:57.5
2 121 Gabe Cole FR 22:19.1
3 129 Mike Simone FR 22:47.1
4 144 Sam Menzel SR 23:23.2
5 150 Josh Licciardo FR 23:46.2
6 (177) Zach Ropeter FR 29:07.7
24. 613 Sherburne-Earlville (22:50.3 114:11.2 4:50.4)
========================================
1 65 Ian Benedict SR 20:09.5
2 103 Kenny Ulrich SO 21:42.4
3 126 Tristan Rainford SO 22:40.4
4 158 Jeremy Carroll FR 24:39.0
5 161 Jacob Bennett JR 24:59.9
6 (174) Brandon Lambert JR 28:07.8
25. 656 Berne-Knox-Westerlo (23:41.0 118:24.6 6:27.8)
========================================
1 63 Xzavier Rich SO 20:08.3
2 113 Kyle Anderson SR 21:58.2
3 145 Aaron Collins SR 23:29.8
4 166 Joey Staubach SR 26:12.2
5 169 Jeremy Sawyer JR 26:36.1
6 (172) Nate Weis SO 27:58.2
26. 672 Remsen (25:04.2 125:20.612:59.5)
========================================
1 108 Derek Kohl FR 21:50.9
2 110 Ethan Thompson FR 21:53.3
3 115 Ryan Yutzler JR 22:00.9
4 159 Curtis Mitchell SR 24:45.1
5 180 Nolan Singer FR 34:50.4
27. 693 Phoenix (23:45.2 118:45.9 5:21.4)
========================================
1 84 Brandon Denniston JR 20:56.0
2 137 Dixon Ameele FR 23:05.9
3 142 Nathan Gill FR 23:16.0
4 162 Josh Stopher JR 25:10.6
5 168 Ryan Chesbro SO 26:17.4
6 (170) Garrett Frink FR 27:46.9
7 (176) Austin Wilson JR 28:17.3
28. 794 Poland (25:45.2 128:45.7 4:57.8)
========================================
1 139 Austin Zielinski JR 23:06.6
2 146 Ryan Schmid JR 23:32.2
3 165 Jack Shelhamer FR 26:06.3
4 171 Jarred Kraszewski SR 27:56.2
5 173 Franklin Szarek FR 28:04.4
Incomplete Teams:
CBA
Dominic Morganti SO
Broadalbin-Perth
Alex Hitrick JR , Lance Jennings FR , Jacob Mosher JR , Evan Smith FR
DeRuyter
Patrick Moade SO , Matthew Moade JR , Ethan Marshall SO , Johnny Wood SO
Westmoreland
Cole Lane SO , Dominick Rusello 8
Bishop Grimes
Steven Johnson JR , Chris Larson SO , Karl Kazinski FR
Mt. Markham
Nick Rodick JR , Patrick Roseen SR
Old Forge
Tyler Rudolph FR , Mac Ritz-Kenny FR
Galway
Rob Amaya SR , Jacob Thompson SO , Jeff Kline SR , Brad Hoffman SR
Syr. Acad. of Science
Victor Reeder SO
Waterville
Adam Cossett SO , Andrew Tilby FR
DAVE D'ALESSANDRO GIRLS VARSITY RACE #1 - 3.1 MILES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE CLASS
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE PLC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allie Tedeschi SR 1 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 20:42.2 6:40 D 1
2 1 Shauna Rice 8 1 Beaver River 20:52.1 6:43 D 2
3 Meghann Tanner SR 2 Adirondack 21:09.9 6:49 C 1
4 2 Margeaux Simmons JR 1 Gouverneur 21:13.1 6:50 C 2
5 Brittany Alkerton SO 1 St. Mary-Brockville ( 21:16.5 6:51 F 1
6 3 Samantha Fanion SO 2 Cooperstown 21:18.4 6:52 D 3
7 4 Jenna Kondzielawa SR 3 Sauquoit Valley 21:20.9 6:53 D 4
8 5 Taylor Moore 8 2 Beaver River 21:25.3 6:54 D 5
9 6 Amber Lopata JR 2 Little Falls 21:28.0 6:55 C 3
10 7 Emily Lighthall FR 1 Beaver River 21:31.0 6:56 D 6
11 8 Sarah Sharpe 8 3 New York Mills 21:37.2 6:58 D 7
12 9 Andrea George SR 4 Sauquoit Valley 21:40.8 6:59 D 8
13 10 Gaelyn Bronson SR 5 South Lewis 21:41.4 6:59 D 9
14 Maddie Nowicki 8 4 Westhill-Ludden 21:53.6 7:03 C 4
15 11 Sierra Kempney FR 2 Beaver River 21:58.3 7:05 D 10
16 12 Gabby Dunkelberg JR 3 Gouverneur 22:05.9 7:07 C 5
17 13 Christina Platt JR 4 South Lewis 22:08.2 7:08 D 11
18 Rachel Smith FR 3 Old Forge 22:08.5 7:08 D 12
19 Annielaura Shafer JR 5 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 22:13.1 7:10 D 13
20 Kassidy Karram SR 6 Waterville 22:15.6 7:10 D 14
21 14 Victoria Opalka SR 7 Broadalbin-Perth 22:16.8 7:11 C 6
22 15 Sarah Naple SR 8 Broadalbin-Perth 22:21.6 7:12 C 7
23 16 Elaine Atanasova 8 5 Duanesburg 22:22.5 7:13 D 15
24 17 Cadey Nolan JR 6 Broadalbin-Perth 22:23.7 7:13 C 8
25 18 Alex Opalka SR 9 Broadalbin-Perth 22:25.8 7:14 C 9
26 19 Marissa Jones JR 7 Sauquoit Valley 22:28.3 7:14 D 16
27 20 Morgan Roy SR 10 Clinton 22:31.3 7:15 C 10
28 21 Jordyn Deneuville FR 4 Broadalbin-Perth 22:37.1 7:17 C 11
29 22 Coreena Monroe SR 11 Broadalbin-Perth 22:40.5 7:18 C 12
30 23 Maggie Gordon JR 8 Berlin 22:41.9 7:19 D 17
31 24 Anne Ryan SR 12 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 22:43.2 7:19 B 1
32 Mary Kate Washburn JR 9 Westhill-Ludden 22:49.4 7:21 C 13
33 25 Violet Scibior SR 13 Sauquoit Valley 22:51.0 7:22 D 18
34 26 Cheyenne Munson SO 3 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 22:51.5 7:22 C 14
35 27 Rylee Campeau 8 6 Beaver River 23:05.0 7:26 D 19
36 28 Sumer Walker FR 5 Sauquoit Valley 23:06.5 7:27 D 20
37 29 Morgan Feisthamel 8 7 South Lewis 23:07.8 7:27 D 21
38 30 Olivia Munson JR 10 Duanesburg 23:16.1 7:30 D 22
39 31 Eliana Fox SR 14 Oneonta 23:19.0 7:31 C 15
40 32 Athena Basdekis FR 6 Oneonta 23:20.6 7:31 C 16
41 33 Alexis Kane SR 15 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 23:23.6 7:32 C 17
42 34 Breanna Hazzard SR 16 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 23:26.8 7:33 C 18
43 35 Haley Chaykowski 8 8 Berlin 23:33.0 7:35 D 23
44 36 Ashlyn Levinson SO 4 Putnam Valley 23:34.9 7:36 C 19
45 Aylene Newman SO 5 Johnstown 23:38.0 7:37 C 20
46 37 Kayla Cavanaugh SO 6 South Lewis 23:40.5 7:38 D 24
47 38 Brooke Taverne FR 7 Westmoreland 23:42.7 7:38 D 25
48 39 Claire Cassidy SO 7 Putnam Valley 23:44.3 7:39 C 21
49 40 Grace Cummings 8 9 Gouverneur 23:46.8 7:40 C 22
50 41 Sydney Madden FR 8 Clinton 23:48.0 7:40 C 23
51 Renee Lewis SR 17 Utica Notre Dame 23:51.2 7:41 D 26
52 Madison Jackson SO 8 Edmeston 23:51.6 7:41 D 27
53 42 Lexi Veitch SO 9 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 23:52.7 7:42 C 24
54 43 Katie Gregory JR 11 Duanesburg 23:54.4 7:42 D 28
55 44 Margie Knight JR 12 Cooperstown 24:00.6 7:44 D 29
56 45 Dakota Breglia FR 9 Gouverneur 24:03.8 7:45 C 25
57 46 Sierra Corbett JR 13 South Lewis 24:04.3 7:45 D 30
58 47 Kate O'Handley SR 18 Cooperstown 24:11.0 7:48 D 31
59 48 Abbey Copperwheat 8 10 New York Mills 24:19.4 7:50 D 32
60 49 Emilia French SO 10 Oneonta 24:20.3 7:51 C 26
61 50 Zhang Angel SO 11 Putnam Valley 24:21.0 7:51 C 27
62 51 Morgan Burd SO 12 South Lewis 24:21.5 7:51 D 33
63 52 Lilianna Matala SO 13 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 24:22.1 7:51 B 2
64 Julia Sarullo FR 10 Johnstown 24:23.4 7:51 C 28
65 53 Makenzie Citrin SO 14 Oriskany 24:23.8 7:52 D 34
66 54 Makayla Roggie FR 11 Beaver River 24:24.2 7:52 D 35
67 55 Gabby Dewhurst SO 15 Clinton 24:32.1 7:54 C 29
68 56 Mandy Brennan FR 12 Sauquoit Valley 24:33.9 7:55 D 36
69 57 Maya Stang SR 19 Clinton 24:39.8 7:57 C 30
70 Anita Rice SR 20 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 24:45.7 7:59 D 37
71 58 Kiersten Tabor SO 16 Poland 24:47.2 7:59 D 38
72 59 Ciera Verschneider SR 21 Beaver River 24:48.1 7:59 D 39
73 60 Haley Styer SR 22 Berlin 24:52.3 8:01 D 40
74 61 Mary Catella FR 13 Oneonta 24:55.2 8:02 C 31
75 62 Ali Lemme JR 14 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 25:00.3 8:03 B 3
76 63 Emily Schaeffer 8 11 Duanesburg 25:02.7 8:04 D 41
77 64 Jordan Cole FR 14 Phoenix 25:04.0 8:05 C 32
78 65 Gabby Bridgewater SR 23 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 25:05.9 8:05 C 33
79 66 Abigayle Liendecker SO 17 South Lewis 25:06.3 8:05 D 42
80 Payton Anderson SO 18 St. Mary-Brockville ( 25:06.7 8:05 F 2
81 67 Alice Cole 8 12 Duanesburg 25:07.3 8:06 D 43
82 68 Gabby Giordano SO 19 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 25:08.5 8:06 B 4
83 69 Chloe Goodnow SO 20 Phoenix 25:09.7 8:06 C 34
84 70 Megan Crist JR 15 New York Mills 25:10.1 8:07 D 44
85 71 Raegan Crowe SO 21 Sauquoit Valley 25:10.4 8:07 D 45
86 72 Bev Gruet SR 24 Oriskany 25:13.5 8:08 D 46
87 73 Miranda Wright SO 22 Sherburne-Earlville 25:20.9 8:10 C 35
88 74 Adriana Perretta JR 16 New York Mills 25:25.0 8:11 D 47
89 Kristen Hanley FR 15 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 25:27.4 8:12 D 48
90 Lindsey Carlsen SR 25 Galway 25:30.9 8:13 C 36
91 75 Janessa Rubino FR 16 Westmoreland 25:34.0 8:14 D 49
92 76 Kayla Lenahan FR 17 Westmoreland 25:36.6 8:15 D 50
93 77 Emma Novak SO 23 Clinton 25:37.4 8:15 C 37
94 78 Danielle Blumberg JR 17 Little Falls 25:38.4 8:16 C 38
95 79 Winter Polnak JR 18 Little Falls 25:45.5 8:18 C 39
96 80 Katelyn Diviccaro SO 24 New York Mills 25:45.8 8:18 D 51
97 81 Eleanor Felton FR 18 Duanesburg 25:49.5 8:19 D 52
98 82 Danielle Flack 8 13 Westmoreland 25:50.7 8:20 D 53
99 83 Megan Barr SR 26 Gouverneur 25:52.1 8:20 C 40
100 84 Joanna Tavolaro JR 19 Broadalbin-Perth 25:54.2 8:21 C 41
101 85 Bridget Vanvalen SO 25 Duanesburg 25:54.5 8:21 D 54
102 Shannon Swierat SR 27 Adirondack 25:59.5 8:22 C 42
103 Emily Greene FR 19 Old Forge 26:01.3 8:23 D 55
104 86 Kelsey Roberts SO 26 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 26:06.1 8:25 B 5
105 87 Natasha Scalice JR 20 Little Falls 26:08.3 8:25 C 43
106 88 Mary Kennedy SO 27 Cooperstown 26:09.4 8:26 D 56
107 89 Morgan Gravlin FR 20 Phoenix 26:09.8 8:26 C 44
108 90 Sydney Schmidt SR 28 Holland Patent 26:12.2 8:27 C 45
109 Ashton Leary JR 21 Sauquoit Valley 26:13.0 8:27 D 57
110 91 Carissa Constantini SR 29 Holland Patent 26:19.6 8:29 C 46
111 Lyndsey Fiore SO 28 Johnstown 26:27.7 8:32 C 47
112 92 Sarah Johnson JR 22 Herkimer 26:28.8 8:32 C 48
113 93 Victoria York SO 29 Putnam Valley 26:35.5 8:34 C 49
114 Sarah Steiner SR 30 Beaver River 26:41.7 8:36 D 58
115 Ashley Hastwell JR 23 South Lewis 26:43.7 8:37 D 59
116 94 Scheyan Moran SR 31 Poland 26:45.9 8:37 D 60
117 95 Vanessa Krutz SO 30 Holland Patent 26:48.1 8:38 C 50
118 96 Katie Morrissey SR 32 New York Mills 26:54.1 8:40 D 61
119 97 Tempest Morrissey SO 31 Poland 26:57.5 8:41 D 62
120 98 Julie Behr SO 32 Oriskany 26:58.5 8:41 D 63
121 99 Emily Marsh FR 21 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 27:04.4 8:43 C 51
122 100 Marissa Kulesa SO 33 New York Mills 27:08.1 8:45 D 64
123 101 Veronica Rogers JR 24 Little Falls 27:08.6 8:45 C 52
124 102 Kaitlyn Phillips JR 25 Putnam Valley 27:27.7 8:51 C 53
125 103 Courtney Green SR 33 Poland 27:30.6 8:52 D 65
126 104 Mikayla Flansburg SR 34 Poland 27:31.6 8:52 D 66
127 Natalie Ciaccia JR 26 New York Mills 27:33.0 8:53 D 67
128 Danielle Tebo SO 34 DeRuyter 27:34.7 8:53 D 68
129 105 Jessie Foote SO 35 Westmoreland 27:36.3 8:54 D 69
130 106 Veronica Liszewski JR 27 Putnam Valley 27:37.0 8:54 C 54
131 McKenzie Spoor FR 22 Adirondack 27:39.7 8:55 C 55
132 Shania Camardello SO 36 West Canada Valley 27:43.4 8:56 D 70
133 107 Caelyn Brown JR 28 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 27:43.8 8:56 B 6
134 Alexis Candido FR 23 Utica Notre Dame 27:45.4 8:57 D 71
135 Mikah Inkawhich SR 35 New York Mills 27:46.2 8:57 D 72
136 108 Amber Gates SR 36 Poland 27:50.2 8:58 D 73
137 109 Jenn Leigh SO 37 Oriskany 27:52.3 8:59 D 74
138 Sara Hopkins SO 38 Bishop Grimes 27:57.0 9:00 D 75
139 110 Gwyn Sise SR 37 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 28:12.2 9:05 B 7
140 111 Abby Ryan SR 38 Sherburne-Earlville 28:16.5 9:07 C 56
141 112 Natasha Kashi JR 29 Oneonta 28:17.5 9:07 C 57
142 113 Katie Getman FR 24 Clinton 28:20.8 9:08 C 58
143 Brianna Schworm SO 39 Edmeston 28:22.9 9:09 D 76
144 114 Rebecca Odell SR 39 Cooperstown 28:27.6 9:10 D 77
145 Meghan Rodick SO 40 Mt. Markham 28:30.7 9:11 C 59
146 Julia Ingalls SO 41 Mt. Markham 28:30.9 9:11 C 60
147 115 Gigi French FR 25 Berlin 28:33.8 9:12 D 78
148 Grace Hamilton SO 42 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 28:38.8 9:14 B 8
149 116 Anya Osetrova SR 40 Phoenix 28:42.2 9:15 C 61
150 117 Cincy Sawyer JR 30 Berlin 28:44.5 9:16 D 79
151 118 Emma Brunnell SR 41 Phoenix 28:52.4 9:18 C 62
152 Rachel Steiner SR 42 Beaver River 28:55.5 9:19 D 80
153 Katie Arnold SO 43 Edmeston 29:00.3 9:21 D 81
154 119 Miranda Dornburgh JR 31 Holland Patent 29:04.9 9:22 C 63
155 120 Samantha Kraszewski SO 44 Poland 29:09.3 9:24 D 82
156 121 Angela Martino FR 26 Clinton 29:09.4 9:24 C 64
157 122 Ashley Cady FR 27 Herkimer 29:12.6 9:25 C 65
158 123 Rory Decker JR 32 Oneonta 29:15.5 9:26 C 66
159 124 Alexis Kane SO 45 Sherburne-Earlville 29:24.3 9:28 C 67
160 125 Gracie Schrader JR 33 Herkimer 29:33.5 9:31 C 68
161 Juliet Sear JR 34 Johnstown 29:39.3 9:33 C 69
162 126 Savannah Malerba SO 46 Westmoreland 29:45.2 9:35 D 83
163 127 Sylvia Johnson JR 35 Cooperstown 29:59.7 9:40 D 84
164 Autumn Hoagland SO 47 Edmeston 30:13.4 9:44 D 85
165 128 Emma Baker FR 28 Sherburne-Earlville 30:23.1 9:47 C 70
166 129 Jessica Crotty SR 43 Putnam Valley 30:24.5 9:48 C 71
167 130 Ashley Palmer SO 48 Sherburne-Earlville 30:41.5 9:53 C 72
168 Caitlyn Grubba SO 49 Remsen 30:45.3 9:54 D 86
169 Tara Strichman JR 36 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 30:50.3 9:56 B 9
170 Alexus Ratliff SO 50 DeRuyter 31:08.8 10:02 D 87
171 Brooke Durgan JR 37 South Lewis 31:39.6 10:12 D 88
172 Olivia Phaneuf JR 38 Old Forge 31:45.9 10:14 D 89
173 131 Sam Hebert SO 51 Berlin 31:49.8 10:15 D 90
174 Audrey Bartels SR 44 Clinton 32:00.5 10:19 C 73
175 Kristina Devenezia SO 52 Remsen 32:09.3 10:21 D 91
176 132 Rochelle Luppino JR 39 Herkimer 32:31.6 10:29 C 74
177 133 Molly Mooney JR 40 Cooperstown 32:32.9 10:29 D 92
178 134 Torii Rodriguez SO 53 Herkimer 33:01.6 10:38 C 75
179 135 Emilie Schneider SR 45 Phoenix 33:26.0 10:46 C 76
180 136 Justine Miller SO 54 Herkimer 33:37.4 10:50 C 77
181 137 Kathryn Baldwin SR 46 Holland Patent 33:39.3 10:50 C 78
182 138 Zara Mirza SR 47 Oriskany 33:50.6 10:54 D 93
183 139 Cassie Pontius SO 55 Herkimer 34:00.9 10:57 C 79
184 Natalie Johnson FR 29 Cooperstown 34:27.2 11:06 D 94
185 140 Brianna McDougal SO 56 Gouverneur 34:42.2 11:11 C 80
186 141 Sage Westcott FR 30 Sherburne-Earlville 35:07.8 11:19 C 81
187 Robin Smith SO 57 Old Forge 36:37.7 11:48 D 95
188 Sokacia Brown FR 31 Herkimer 40:20.1 12:59 C 82
189 Adrianna Baker JR 41 DeRuyter 45:07.7 14:32 D 96
DNF Kristin Ratliff - Cooperstown
DAVE D'ALESSANDRO GIRLS VARSITY RACE #1 - 3.1 MILES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 51 Beaver River (21:46.4 108:51.7 2:12.9)
========================================
1 1 Shauna Rice 8 20:52.1
2 5 Taylor Moore 8 21:25.3
3 7 Emily Lighthall FR 21:31.0
4 11 Sierra Kempney FR 21:58.3
5 27 Rylee Campeau 8 23:05.0
6 ( 54) Makayla Roggie FR 24:24.2
7 ( 59) Ciera Verschneider SR 24:48.1
2. 85 Broadalbin-Perth (22:25.0 112:05.0 0:20.3)
========================================
1 14 Victoria Opalka SR 22:16.8
2 15 Sarah Naple SR 22:21.6
3 17 Cadey Nolan JR 22:23.7
4 18 Alex Opalka SR 22:25.8
5 21 Jordyn Deneuville FR 22:37.1
6 ( 22) Coreena Monroe SR 22:40.5
7 ( 84) Joanna Tavolaro JR 25:54.2
3. 85 Sauquoit Valley (22:17.5 111:27.5 1:45.6)
========================================
1 4 Jenna Kondzielawa SR 21:20.9
2 9 Andrea George SR 21:40.8
3 19 Marissa Jones JR 22:28.3
4 25 Violet Scibior SR 22:51.0
5 28 Sumer Walker FR 23:06.5
6 ( 56) Mandy Brennan FR 24:33.9
7 ( 71) Raegan Crowe SO 25:10.4
4. 135 South Lewis (22:56.5 114:42.2 2:22.9)
========================================
1 10 Gaelyn Bronson SR 21:41.4
2 13 Christina Platt JR 22:08.2
3 29 Morgan Feisthamel 8 23:07.8
4 37 Kayla Cavanaugh SO 23:40.5
5 46 Sierra Corbett JR 24:04.3
6 ( 51) Morgan Burd SO 24:21.5
7 ( 66) Abigayle Liendecker SO 25:06.3
5. 182 Gouverneur (23:24.4 117:01.7 4:39.0)
========================================
1 2 Margeaux Simmons JR 21:13.1
2 12 Gabby Dunkelberg JR 22:05.9
3 40 Grace Cummings 8 23:46.8
4 45 Dakota Breglia FR 24:03.8
5 83 Megan Barr SR 25:52.1
6 (140) Brianna McDougal SO 34:42.2
6. 200 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie (23:44.1 118:40.5 2:14.4)
========================================
1 26 Cheyenne Munson SO 22:51.5
2 33 Alexis Kane SR 23:23.6
3 34 Breanna Hazzard SR 23:26.8
4 42 Lexi Veitch SO 23:52.7
5 65 Gabby Bridgewater SR 25:05.9
6 ( 99) Emily Marsh FR 27:04.4
7. 219 Duanesburg (23:56.6 119:43.0 2:44.8)
========================================
1 16 Elaine Atanasova 8 22:22.5
2 30 Olivia Munson JR 23:16.1
3 43 Katie Gregory JR 23:54.4
4 63 Emily Schaeffer 8 25:02.7
5 67 Alice Cole 8 25:07.3
6 ( 81) Eleanor Felton FR 25:49.5
7 ( 85) Bridget Vanvalen SO 25:54.5
8. 250 Clinton (24:13.8 121:08.6 3:06.1)
========================================
1 20 Morgan Roy SR 22:31.3
2 41 Sydney Madden FR 23:48.0
3 55 Gabby Dewhurst SO 24:32.1
4 57 Maya Stang SR 24:39.8
5 77 Emma Novak SO 25:37.4
6 (113) Katie Getman FR 28:20.8
7 (121) Angela Martino FR 29:09.4
9. 280 New York Mills (24:27.5 122:17.5 4:08.6)
========================================
1 8 Sarah Sharpe 8 21:37.2
2 48 Abbey Copperwheat 8 24:19.4
3 70 Megan Crist JR 25:10.1
4 74 Adriana Perretta JR 25:25.0
5 80 Katelyn Diviccaro SO 25:45.8
6 ( 96) Katie Morrissey SR 26:54.1
7 (100) Marissa Kulesa SO 27:08.1
10. 285 Oneonta (24:50.6 124:12.6 4:58.5)
========================================
1 31 Eliana Fox SR 23:19.0
2 32 Athena Basdekis FR 23:20.6
3 49 Emilia French SO 24:20.3
4 61 Mary Catella FR 24:55.2
5 112 Natasha Kashi JR 28:17.5
6 (123) Rory Decker JR 29:15.5
11. 292 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons (24:40.1 123:20.2 3:22.9)
========================================
1 24 Anne Ryan SR 22:43.2
2 52 Lilianna Matala SO 24:22.1
3 62 Ali Lemme JR 25:00.3
4 68 Gabby Giordano SO 25:08.5
5 86 Kelsey Roberts SO 26:06.1
6 (107) Caelyn Brown JR 27:43.8
7 (110) Gwyn Sise SR 28:12.2
12. 296 Cooperstown (24:49.4 124:07.0 7:09.2)
========================================
1 3 Samantha Fanion SO 21:18.4
2 44 Margie Knight JR 24:00.6
3 47 Kate O'Handley SR 24:11.0
4 88 Mary Kennedy SO 26:09.4
5 114 Rebecca Odell SR 28:27.6
6 (127) Sylvia Johnson JR 29:59.7
7 (133) Molly Mooney JR 32:32.9
13. 320 Putnam Valley (25:08.7 125:43.4 3:52.8)
========================================
1 36 Ashlyn Levinson SO 23:34.9
2 39 Claire Cassidy SO 23:44.3
3 50 Zhang Angel SO 24:21.0
4 93 Victoria York SO 26:35.5
5 102 Kaitlyn Phillips JR 27:27.7
6 (106) Veronica Liszewski JR 27:37.0
7 (129) Jessica Crotty SR 30:24.5
14. 350 Berlin (25:41.1 128:25.5 6:02.6)
========================================
1 23 Maggie Gordon JR 22:41.9
2 35 Haley Chaykowski 8 23:33.0
3 60 Haley Styer SR 24:52.3
4 115 Gigi French FR 28:33.8
5 117 Cincy Sawyer JR 28:44.5
6 (131) Sam Hebert SO 31:49.8
15. 351 Little Falls (25:13.8 126:08.8 5:40.6)
========================================
1 6 Amber Lopata JR 21:28.0
2 78 Danielle Blumberg JR 25:38.4
3 79 Winter Polnak JR 25:45.5
4 87 Natasha Scalice JR 26:08.3
5 101 Veronica Rogers JR 27:08.6
16. 376 Westmoreland (25:40.1 128:20.3 3:53.6)
========================================
1 38 Brooke Taverne FR 23:42.7
2 75 Janessa Rubino FR 25:34.0
3 76 Kayla Lenahan FR 25:36.6
4 82 Danielle Flack 8 25:50.7
5 105 Jessie Foote SO 27:36.3
6 (126) Savannah Malerba SO 29:45.2
17. 456 Poland (26:42.6 133:32.8 2:44.4)
========================================
1 58 Kiersten Tabor SO 24:47.2
2 94 Scheyan Moran SR 26:45.9
3 97 Tempest Morrissey SO 26:57.5
4 103 Courtney Green SR 27:30.6
5 104 Mikayla Flansburg SR 27:31.6
6 (108) Amber Gates SR 27:50.2
7 (120) Samantha Kraszewski SO 29:09.3
18. 456 Phoenix (26:47.7 133:58.1 3:48.4)
========================================
1 64 Jordan Cole FR 25:04.0
2 69 Chloe Goodnow SO 25:09.7
3 89 Morgan Gravlin FR 26:09.8
4 116 Anya Osetrova SR 28:42.2
5 118 Emma Brunnell SR 28:52.4
6 (135) Emilie Schneider SR 33:26.0
19. 470 Oriskany (27:39.8 138:18.7 9:26.8)
========================================
1 53 Makenzie Citrin SO 24:23.8
2 72 Bev Gruet SR 25:13.5
3 98 Julie Behr SO 26:58.5
4 109 Jenn Leigh SO 27:52.3
5 138 Zara Mirza SR 33:50.6
20. 532 Holland Patent (28:24.9 142:04.1 7:27.1)
========================================
1 90 Sydney Schmidt SR 26:12.2
2 91 Carissa Constantini SR 26:19.6
3 95 Vanessa Krutz SO 26:48.1
4 119 Miranda Dornburgh JR 29:04.9
5 137 Kathryn Baldwin SR 33:39.3
21. 566 Sherburne-Earlville (28:49.3 144:06.3 5:20.6)
========================================
1 73 Miranda Wright SO 25:20.9
2 111 Abby Ryan SR 28:16.5
3 124 Alexis Kane SO 29:24.3
4 128 Emma Baker FR 30:23.1
5 130 Ashley Palmer SO 30:41.5
6 (141) Sage Westcott FR 35:07.8
22. 605 Herkimer (30:09.7 150:48.1 6:32.8)
========================================
1 92 Sarah Johnson JR 26:28.8
2 122 Ashley Cady FR 29:12.6
3 125 Gracie Schrader JR 29:33.5
4 132 Rochelle Luppino JR 32:31.6
5 134 Torii Rodriguez SO 33:01.6
6 (136) Justine Miller SO 33:37.4
7 (139) Cassie Pontius SO 34:00.9
Incomplete Teams:
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Allie Tedeschi SR , Annielaura Shafer JR , Anita Rice SR , Kristen Hanley FR
Adirondack
Meghann Tanner SR , Shannon Swierat SR , McKenzie Spoor FR
St. Mary-Brockville (CAN)
Brittany Alkerton SO , Payton Anderson SO
Westhill-Ludden
Maddie Nowicki 8 , Mary Kate Washburn JR
Old Forge
Rachel Smith FR , Emily Greene FR , Olivia Phaneuf JR , Robin Smith SO
Waterville
Kassidy Karram SR
Johnstown
Aylene Newman SO , Julia Sarullo FR , Lyndsey Fiore SO , Juliet Sear JR
Utica Notre Dame
Renee Lewis SR , Alexis Candido FR
Edmeston
Madison Jackson SO , Brianna Schworm SO , Katie Arnold SO , Autumn Hoagland SO
Galway
Lindsey Carlsen SR
DeRuyter
Danielle Tebo SO , Alexus Ratliff SO , Adrianna Baker JR
West Canada Valley
Shania Camardello SO
Bishop Grimes
Sara Hopkins SO
Mt. Markham
Meghan Rodick SO , Julia Ingalls SO
Remsen
Caitlyn Grubba SO , Kristina Devenezia SO
BRIAN DODGE BOYS JR VARSITY RACE #1 - 3.1 MILES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE CLASS
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE PLC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Joseph Quinn FR 1 Niskayuna 18:53.0 6:05 A 1
2 2 Donovan Tucker FR 2 Niskayuna 19:06.3 6:09 A 2
3 3 Allen Garnes SO 1 Cicero-North Syracuse 19:38.2 6:20 A 3
4 4 Cameron Verrette SR 1 Cicero-North Syracuse 19:40.6 6:20 A 4
5 5 Steven Cooley SO 2 Cicero-North Syracuse 19:48.6 6:23 A 5
6 6 Jason Hughes FR 3 Cicero-North Syracuse 19:50.0 6:23 A 6
7 7 Ryan Assisi SR 2 Cicero-North Syracuse 19:52.9 6:24 A 7
8 8 A.J. Wells SO 3 Cicero-North Syracuse 19:56.6 6:26 A 8
9 9 Northern McCullough FR 4 Niskayuna 20:02.1 6:27 A 9
10 10 Sam Cowan JR 1 Thousand Islands (CAN 20:06.6 6:29 F 1
11 11 Nick Gazzillo SO 4 Cicero-North Syracuse 20:07.8 6:29 A 10
12 12 Spencer Amorosi 7 1 Niskayuna 20:09.2 6:30 A 11
13 13 Dominick Favata FR 5 Niskayuna 20:11.4 6:30 A 12
14 Owen Ukleya JR 2 Cicero-North Syracuse 20:19.9 6:33 A 13
15 14 Drew Morin SO 5 Thousand Islands (CAN 20:23.1 6:34 F 2
16 Ryan Kamanu FR 6 Amsterdam 20:26.5 6:35 B 1
17 15 Noah Nardozza FR 7 Rome Free Academy 20:27.6 6:36 A 14
18 16 Owen Laflamme FR 8 Niskayuna 20:33.8 6:38 A 15
19 17 Sean Kehler SO 6 Sauquoit Valley 20:35.6 6:38 D 1
20 18 Marty Dolan 8 1 Niskayuna 20:41.3 6:40 A 16
21 Jeff Eymer SR 3 Cicero-North Syracuse 20:45.5 6:41 A 17
22 Niko Rebecchi FR 9 Cicero-North Syracuse 20:45.8 6:41 A 18
23 John Perperian FR 10 Cicero-North Syracuse 20:47.3 6:42 A 19
24 Joe Hale FR 11 Niskayuna 20:55.7 6:45 A 20
25 19 Cameron Smith FR 12 Beaver River 20:56.8 6:45 D 2
26 Noah Poirier JR 3 Cicero-North Syracuse 20:57.3 6:45 A 21
27 20 John Slawson FR 13 Clinton 20:58.5 6:46 C 1
28 21 Justin Grago FR 14 Sauquoit Valley 20:59.6 6:46 D 3
29 Sean Hannan FR 15 Cicero-North Syracuse 21:12.3 6:50 A 22
30 22 Jared Payette SO 7 Thousand Islands (CAN 21:15.1 6:51 F 3
31 Noah Rohde JR 4 Niskayuna 21:16.2 6:51 A 23
32 Logan Constantine SR 4 Utica Notre Dame 21:16.7 6:51 D 4
33 Aaron Weekley SR 5 Cicero-North Syracuse 21:17.9 6:52 A 24
34 23 Jacob Anweiler SO 8 New Hartford 21:19.4 6:52 B 2
35 24 Matt Crumrine SO 9 New Hartford 21:20.0 6:52 B 3
36 Micha Cronic FR 16 Niskayuna 21:22.1 6:53 A 25
37 25 Peter Sheldrick JR 5 Clinton 21:23.3 6:54 C 2
38 26 Nicholas Guarrera FR 17 Watertown 21:25.5 6:54 B 4
39 27 Dawson Massey JR 6 Thousand Islands (CAN 21:26.8 6:55 F 4
40 28 Joshua Zvirsdin JR 7 Sauquoit Valley 21:27.0 6:55 D 5
41 29 Steve Rabbia SO 10 New Hartford 21:29.7 6:56 B 5
42 Thomas Constantine FR 18 Niskayuna 21:30.6 6:56 A 26
43 Cameron Nichols SR 6 Cicero-North Syracuse 21:31.6 6:56 A 27
44 Aiden Canavan SO 11 Niskayuna 21:33.0 6:57 A 28
45 Zach Carpenter FR 19 Adirondack 21:34.5 6:57 C 3
46 30 Iain Herring SO 12 New Hartford 21:36.1 6:58 B 6
47 31 Kyle Engelhart SO 13 Whitesboro 21:38.1 6:58 B 7
48 32 Matt Longo JR 8 Oneonta 21:44.6 7:00 C 4
49 33 Brett Worden FR 20 Beaver River 21:46.1 7:01 D 6
50 Sebastiano Brion JR 9 Niskayuna 21:47.4 7:01 A 29
51 34 Mathew Pabon JR 10 Sauquoit Valley 21:48.6 7:02 D 7
52 Avery Ellis JR 11 Niskayuna 21:49.4 7:02 A 30
53 35 Thomas Fischer SR 7 Oneonta 21:49.6 7:02 C 5
54 36 Nick Falchi FR 21 New Hartford 21:53.0 7:03 B 8
55 37 John Durr FR 22 New Hartford 21:53.4 7:03 B 9
56 Anton Conto SO 14 Niskayuna 21:53.7 7:03 A 31
57 38 Brendan Kilpatrick JR 12 Rome Free Academy 21:57.7 7:05 A 32
58 39 Bence Bukovic JR 13 Oneida 22:01.1 7:06 B 10
59 Christopher Sulliva SR 8 Niskayuna 22:01.4 7:06 A 33
60 40 Jordan Cornell FR 23 Beaver River 22:02.7 7:06 D 8
61 Dan Golden SO 15 Niskayuna 22:03.6 7:07 A 34
62 41 Logan Hazard SR 9 Oneonta 22:05.8 7:07 C 6
63 42 Joshua Russo SO 16 Whitesboro 22:07.7 7:08 B 11
64 Nicholas Reyes 8 2 Niskayuna 22:09.6 7:08 A 35
65 Matt Williams JR 14 Cicero-North Syracuse 22:10.2 7:09 A 36
66 Ryan Majors JR 15 Cicero-North Syracuse 22:11.2 7:09 A 37
67 43 David Jeselson JR 16 Rome Free Academy 22:11.8 7:09 A 38
68 44 Jimmy Lotito SO 17 New Hartford 22:12.5 7:09 B 12
69 45 Anthony Latella FR 24 Sauquoit Valley 22:13.8 7:10 D 9
70 Thomas Knack FR 25 Amsterdam 22:14.4 7:10 B 13
71 46 Jordan Stealey JR 17 Whitesboro 22:15.3 7:10 B 14
72 47 Ethan Hoare SO 18 Thousand Islands (CAN 22:16.3 7:11 F 5
73 48 Michael Howard JR 18 Thousand Islands (CAN 22:17.8 7:11 F 6
74 49 Lucas Chiappisi SO 19 Oneonta 22:19.6 7:12 C 7
75 50 Nick Casper SR 10 Whitesboro 22:21.2 7:12 B 15
76 Ivan Burashnikov FR 26 New Hartford 22:30.7 7:15 B 16
77 51 Aaron Griffith SR 11 Oneida 22:33.3 7:16 B 17
78 Oscar Klempay SO 20 New Hartford 22:33.6 7:16 B 18
79 52 Gabriel Smith FR 27 Whitesboro 22:34.7 7:16 B 19
80 Alex Lisi FR 28 Cicero-North Syracuse 22:37.6 7:17 A 39
81 Angus Armstrong JR 19 New Hartford 22:38.9 7:18 B 20
82 Colton Smith JR 20 Central Valley 22:43.2 7:19 B 21
83 Justin Hay 8 3 Niskayuna 22:45.3 7:20 A 40
84 Justin Camelo FR 29 Niskayuna 22:47.9 7:21 A 41
85 Yusuf Elazzazi FR 30 New Hartford 22:48.1 7:21 B 22
86 53 Dan McKoewn JR 21 Rome Free Academy 22:48.5 7:21 A 42
87 Alex Delvecchio SR 12 Niskayuna 22:48.8 7:21 A 43
88 54 Joe Casassa JR 22 Oneonta 22:51.7 7:22 C 8
89 Jack Angelucci FR 31 New Hartford 22:53.0 7:22 B 23
90 55 Michael Scaccia SO 21 Rome Free Academy 22:53.4 7:23 A 44
91 Nate Castor SO 22 East Syracuse-Minoa 22:54.0 7:23 B 24
92 56 Joseph Myers FR 32 Watertown 22:54.5 7:23 B 25
93 Sam Northrup SR 13 New Hartford 23:02.3 7:25 B 26
94 Luke Jones FR 33 New Hartford 23:02.9 7:26 B 27
95 Daniel Standage 7 2 Niskayuna 23:05.9 7:27 A 45
96 Joseph Destefano SO 23 Utica Notre Dame 23:07.4 7:27 D 10
97 57 Josh Grimm SO 24 Oneonta 23:08.7 7:27 C 9
98 58 Caleb Royce JR 23 Rome Free Academy 23:09.7 7:28 A 46
99 59 Peter Jensen SR 14 Clinton 23:13.5 7:29 C 10
100 Ryan McEntee FR 34 Cicero-North Syracuse 23:13.8 7:29 A 47
101 Michael McBride FR 35 Cicero-North Syracuse 23:16.5 7:30 A 48
102 60 Aaron Burke SR 15 Whitesboro 23:17.2 7:30 B 28
103 61 Devin Caruso SO 25 Sauquoit Valley 23:20.9 7:31 D 11
104 Rishov Chatterjee SO 26 East Syracuse-Minoa 23:23.8 7:32 B 29
105 62 Zachary Hadasz JR 24 Whitesboro 23:25.4 7:33 B 30
106 Brandon Liu 7 3 Niskayuna 23:27.1 7:33 A 49
107 Ryan Sparancino FR 36 Whitesboro 23:28.4 7:34 B 31
108 63 Alac Broschart FR 37 Oneonta 23:28.7 7:34 C 11
109 David Buhrmaster SO 27 Niskayuna 23:30.9 7:35 A 50
110 Adam Golden FR 38 Cicero-North Syracuse 23:34.0 7:36 A 51
111 Zach Dehm FR 39 Cicero-North Syracuse 23:34.6 7:36 A 52
112 64 Noah Levine FR 40 Watertown 23:37.3 7:37 B 32
113 Edward Mahana JR 25 Cicero-North Syracuse 23:44.1 7:39 A 53
114 Jacob Leaper FR 41 Scotia-Glenville 23:45.4 7:39 B 33
115 65 Aj Sullivan FR 42 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 23:45.6 7:39 C 12
116 66 Rielly Walsh JR 26 Thousand Islands (CAN 23:47.8 7:40 F 7
117 Colin Gartley SO 28 Thousand Islands (CAN 23:48.0 7:40 F 8
118 Ian Vernooy 7 4 Niskayuna 23:50.0 7:41 A 54
119 67 Ben Kallet JR 27 Oneida 23:54.9 7:42 B 34
120 Ansel Amanna SO 29 New Hartford 23:56.8 7:43 B 35
121 Emerson Pratt SO 30 New Hartford 24:00.0 7:44 B 36
122 Vini Silva SO 31 Scotia-Glenville 24:00.6 7:44 B 37
123 68 Mohamed Bile FR 43 Syracuse East 24:02.7 7:45 A 55
124 Connor Nichols SR 16 Cicero-North Syracuse 24:04.1 7:45 A 56
125 Andrew Hayes FR 44 East Syracuse-Minoa 24:04.2 7:45 B 38
126 69 Moulid Yerow FR 45 Syracuse East 24:05.5 7:46 A 57
127 Daniel Haile SR 17 Oneonta 24:06.3 7:46 C 13
128 Cj Walz SO 32 Central Valley 24:06.5 7:46 B 39
129 Theophile Marot SO 33 Thousand Islands (CAN 24:07.4 7:46 F 9
130 70 Nathan Gale FR 46 Clinton 24:10.1 7:47 C 14
131 71 Sean Meyer SO 34 Cooperstown 24:10.9 7:47 D 12
132 72 Michael Hoffman FR 47 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 24:13.3 7:48 C 15
133 Sean MacInerney FR 48 Oneonta 24:14.1 7:48 C 16
134 73 Zach Reese JR 28 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 24:21.4 7:51 C 17
135 74 Clayton Hunt SO 35 Clinton 24:22.2 7:51 C 18
136 75 Sean Staples FR 49 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 24:25.4 7:52 C 19
137 Johnny Hoang JR 29 Niskayuna 24:26.8 7:53 A 58
138 Robert Berkhoudt FR 50 New Hartford 24:27.9 7:53 B 40
139 76 Zachary Scribner FR 51 Watertown 24:29.6 7:53 B 41
140 77 Dan Atik SO 36 Clinton 24:31.0 7:54 C 20
141 78 Daniel Rudloff SO 37 Cooperstown 24:41.0 7:57 D 13
142 Osama Minhas JR 30 Niskayuna 24:44.6 7:58 A 59
143 Mitchel Johnson JR 31 Thousand Islands (CAN 24:46.3 7:59 F 10
144 79 Lucas Craner FR 52 Syracuse East 24:49.0 8:00 A 60
145 80 Salvatore Latella FR 53 Sauquoit Valley 24:49.2 8:00 D 14
146 81 Tawakal Rashid JR 32 Syracuse East 24:49.4 8:00 A 61
147 82 Jacob Piper SR 18 Oneida 24:51.9 8:01 B 42
148 83 Anthony Birch SO 38 Cooperstown 25:01.7 8:04 D 15
149 Aaron Hewson JR 33 Cicero-North Syracuse 25:05.9 8:05 A 62
150 Kyle Cardone SO 39 Whitesboro 25:07.2 8:06 B 43
151 Andrew Salle SO 40 Whitesboro 25:07.5 8:06 B 44
152 Thian Misner SR 19 Oneonta 25:09.1 8:06 C 21
153 84 Nathan Miller SR 20 Cooperstown 25:14.7 8:08 D 16
154 Nick Searle FR 54 Cicero-North Syracuse 25:15.8 8:08 A 63
155 85 Jacob Maloney FR 55 Watertown 25:16.0 8:08 B 45
156 86 Tim Willard JR 34 Syracuse East 25:32.2 8:14 A 64
157 Shon Mirza JR 35 New Hartford 25:41.3 8:17 B 46
158 Jacob Mineo JR 36 New Hartford 25:43.8 8:17 B 47
159 Nick Petrie FR 56 Little Falls 25:48.7 8:19 C 22
160 Scott Egnaczyk JR 37 Adirondack 25:50.8 8:20 C 23
161 Antonio Spagnola FR 57 Amsterdam 25:56.7 8:22 B 48
162 87 Jakob Sanchez JR 38 Oneida 26:05.7 8:24 B 49
163 Mack Graham SO 41 Scotia-Glenville 26:07.2 8:25 B 50
164 88 Spencer Dalessandro FR 58 Watertown 26:08.3 8:25 B 51
165 89 Jacob Thomas FR 59 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie 26:16.7 8:28 C 24
166 90 Will Cadwalader SR 21 Cooperstown 26:31.8 8:33 D 17
167 Michael Bagby SR 22 Oneonta 26:34.6 8:34 C 25
168 Andrew Ricci SR 23 Whitesboro 26:40.9 8:36 B 52
169 91 Colin Boliver FR 60 Beaver River 26:43.6 8:37 D 18
170 Nick Deon JR 39 Utica Notre Dame 26:50.0 8:39 D 19
171 92 Anthony Mastraccio JR 40 Rome Free Academy 26:53.4 8:40 A 65
172 93 Zach Gould FR 61 Beaver River 26:57.8 8:41 D 20
173 94 Wilson Allen FR 62 Oneida 27:06.7 8:44 B 53
174 95 Joe Rondinelli SR 24 Oneida 27:10.6 8:45 B 54
175 Josiah Abbadessa SR 25 New Hartford 27:25.5 8:50 B 55
176 Josh Frank SO 42 Central Valley 27:31.1 8:52 B 56
177 96 Ben Combs SO 43 Clinton 27:39.9 8:55 C 26
178 Krishna Motta SR 26 New Hartford 27:44.7 8:56 B 57
179 Ryan Parrish FR 63 Cicero-North Syracuse 27:49.1 8:58 A 66
180 Jordan Giglio FR 64 New Hartford 27:55.3 9:00 B 58
181 Scott Terwilliger JR 41 Niskayuna 27:57.3 9:00 A 67
182 Lester Ropeter FR 65 Little Falls 28:15.2 9:06 C 27
183 97 Britton Pikarsky FR 66 Syracuse East 28:26.7 9:10 A 68
184 Wing Andrew FR 67 Central Valley 28:28.8 9:10 B 59
185 Santhosh Koduri JR 42 Niskayuna 28:41.0 9:14 A 69
186 Paul Besoncon SO 44 Scotia-Glenville 28:41.2 9:14 B 60
187 98 Benjamin Cisco FR 68 Watertown 28:43.7 9:15 B 61
188 Matt Miller JR 43 Oneida 28:55.5 9:19 B 62
189 Justin Seltzer FR 69 East Syracuse-Minoa 37:52.4 12:12 B 63
BRIAN DODGE BOYS JR VARSITY RACE #1 - 3.1 MILES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 25 Cicero-North Syracuse (19:46.1 98:50.3 0:14.7)
========================================
1 3 Allen Garnes SO 19:38.2
2 4 Cameron Verrette SR 19:40.6
3 5 Steven Cooley SO 19:48.6
4 6 Jason Hughes FR 19:50.0
5 7 Ryan Assisi SR 19:52.9
6 ( 8) A.J. Wells SO 19:56.6
7 ( 11) Nick Gazzillo SO 20:07.8
2. 37 Niskayuna (19:40.4 98:22.0 1:18.4)
========================================
1 1 Joseph Quinn FR 18:53.0
2 2 Donovan Tucker FR 19:06.3
3 9 Northern McCullough FR 20:02.1
4 12 Spencer Amorosi 7 20:09.2
5 13 Dominick Favata FR 20:11.4
6 ( 16) Owen Laflamme FR 20:33.8
7 ( 18) Marty Dolan 8 20:41.3
3. 120 Thousand Islands (CAN) (21:05.6 105:27.9 2:09.7)
========================================
1 10 Sam Cowan JR 20:06.6
2 14 Drew Morin SO 20:23.1
3 22 Jared Payette SO 21:15.1
4 27 Dawson Massey JR 21:26.8
5 47 Ethan Hoare SO 22:16.3
6 ( 48) Michael Howard JR 22:17.8
7 ( 66) Rielly Walsh JR 23:47.8
4. 142 New Hartford (21:31.7 107:38.2 0:33.6)
========================================
1 23 Jacob Anweiler SO 21:19.4
2 24 Matt Crumrine SO 21:20.0
3 29 Steve Rabbia SO 21:29.7
4 30 Iain Herring SO 21:36.1
5 36 Nick Falchi FR 21:53.0
6 ( 37) John Durr FR 21:53.4
7 ( 44) Jimmy Lotito SO 22:12.5
5. 145 Sauquoit Valley (21:25.0 107:04.6 1:38.2)
========================================
1 17 Sean Kehler SO 20:35.6
2 21 Justin Grago FR 20:59.6
3 28 Joshua Zvirsdin JR 21:27.0
4 34 Mathew Pabon JR 21:48.6
5 45 Anthony Latella FR 22:13.8
6 ( 61) Devin Caruso SO 23:20.9
7 ( 80) Salvatore Latella FR 24:49.2
6. 204 Rome Free Academy (22:03.8 110:19.0 2:25.8)
========================================
1 15 Noah Nardozza FR 20:27.6
2 38 Brendan Kilpatrick JR 21:57.7
3 43 David Jeselson JR 22:11.8
4 53 Dan McKoewn JR 22:48.5
5 55 Michael Scaccia SO 22:53.4
6 ( 58) Caleb Royce JR 23:09.7
7 ( 92) Anthony Mastraccio JR 26:53.4
7. 211 Oneonta (22:10.3 110:51.3 1:07.1)
========================================
1 32 Matt Longo JR 21:44.6
2 35 Thomas Fischer SR 21:49.6
3 41 Logan Hazard SR 22:05.8
4 49 Lucas Chiappisi SO 22:19.6
5 54 Joe Casassa JR 22:51.7
6 ( 57) Josh Grimm SO 23:08.7
7 ( 63) Alac Broschart FR 23:28.7
8. 221 Whitesboro (22:11.4 110:57.0 0:56.6)
========================================
1 31 Kyle Engelhart SO 21:38.1
2 42 Joshua Russo SO 22:07.7
3 46 Jordan Stealey JR 22:15.3
4 50 Nick Casper SR 22:21.2
5 52 Gabriel Smith FR 22:34.7
6 ( 60) Aaron Burke SR 23:17.2
7 ( 62) Zachary Hadasz JR 23:25.4
9. 248 Clinton (22:49.6 114:07.6 3:23.7)
========================================
1 20 John Slawson FR 20:58.5
2 25 Peter Sheldrick JR 21:23.3
3 59 Peter Jensen SR 23:13.5
4 70 Nathan Gale FR 24:10.1
5 74 Clayton Hunt SO 24:22.2
6 ( 77) Dan Atik SO 24:31.0
7 ( 96) Ben Combs SO 27:39.9
10. 276 Beaver River (23:41.4 118:27.0 6:01.0)
========================================
1 19 Cameron Smith FR 20:56.8
2 33 Brett Worden FR 21:46.1
3 40 Jordan Cornell FR 22:02.7
4 91 Colin Boliver FR 26:43.6
5 93 Zach Gould FR 26:57.8
11. 307 Watertown (23:32.6 117:42.9 3:50.5)
========================================
1 26 Nicholas Guarrera FR 21:25.5
2 56 Joseph Myers FR 22:54.5
3 64 Noah Levine FR 23:37.3
4 76 Zachary Scribner FR 24:29.6
5 85 Jacob Maloney FR 25:16.0
6 ( 88) Spencer Dalessandro FR 26:08.3
7 ( 98) Benjamin Cisco FR 28:43.7
12. 326 Oneida (23:53.4 119:26.9 4:04.6)
========================================
1 39 Bence Bukovic JR 22:01.1
2 51 Aaron Griffith SR 22:33.3
3 67 Ben Kallet JR 23:54.9
4 82 Jacob Piper SR 24:51.9
5 87 Jakob Sanchez JR 26:05.7
6 ( 94) Wilson Allen FR 27:06.7
7 ( 95) Joe Rondinelli SR 27:10.6
13. 374 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie (24:36.5 123:02.4 2:31.1)
========================================
1 65 Aj Sullivan FR 23:45.6
2 72 Michael Hoffman FR 24:13.3
3 73 Zach Reese JR 24:21.4
4 75 Sean Staples FR 24:25.4
5 89 Jacob Thomas FR 26:16.7
14. 383 Syracuse East (24:39.8 123:18.8 1:29.5)
========================================
1 68 Mohamed Bile FR 24:02.7
2 69 Moulid Yerow FR 24:05.5
3 79 Lucas Craner FR 24:49.0
4 81 Tawakal Rashid JR 24:49.4
5 86 Tim Willard JR 25:32.2
6 ( 97) Britton Pikarsky FR 28:26.7
15. 406 Cooperstown (25:08.1 125:40.1 2:20.9)
========================================
1 71 Sean Meyer SO 24:10.9
2 78 Daniel Rudloff SO 24:41.0
3 83 Anthony Birch SO 25:01.7
4 84 Nathan Miller SR 25:14.7
5 90 Will Cadwalader SR 26:31.8
Incomplete Teams:
Amsterdam
Ryan Kamanu FR , Thomas Knack FR , Antonio Spagnola FR
Utica Notre Dame
Logan Constantine SR , Joseph Destefano SO , Nick Deon JR
Adirondack
Zach Carpenter FR , Scott Egnaczyk JR
Central Valley
Colton Smith JR , Cj Walz SO , Josh Frank SO , Wing Andrew FR
East Syracuse-Minoa
Nate Castor SO , Rishov Chatterjee SO , Andrew Hayes FR , Justin Seltzer FR
Scotia-Glenville
Jacob Leaper FR , Vini Silva SO , Mack Graham SO , Paul Besoncon SO
Little Falls
Nick Petrie FR , Lester Ropeter FR
UTICA POLICE AND FIRE MEMORIAL GIRLS JR VARSITY RACE #1 - 3.1 MILES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE CLASS
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE PLC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Sarah Rodman FR 1 Baldwinsville 23:04.5 7:26 A 1
2 2 Amy Jenkins SO 1 Thousand Islands (CAN 23:14.8 7:29 F 1
3 3 Nadine Dickter SO 2 Baldwinsville 23:15.8 7:30 A 2
4 4 Natalia Romanzo JR 1 Niskayuna 23:23.5 7:32 A 3
5 5 Rachel Sullivan SO 3 Niskayuna 23:25.0 7:33 A 4
6 6 Hailey Walthers 8 1 Niskayuna 23:26.7 7:33 A 5
7 7 Marisa Divietro JR 2 Niskayuna 23:27.2 7:33 A 6
8 8 Ainsley Filkins 8 2 Niskayuna 23:30.0 7:34 A 7
9 9 Victoria Padula FR 2 Niskayuna 23:36.2 7:36 A 8
10 10 Cara Laporta SO 4 Niskayuna 23:43.7 7:39 A 9
11 Samantha Padula FR 3 Niskayuna 23:45.0 7:39 A 10
12 Sydney Smith FR 4 Niskayuna 23:55.0 7:42 A 11
13 11 Melanie Begel JR 3 Cicero-North Syracuse 23:58.0 7:43 A 12
14 12 Caroline Seeley FR 5 Bethlehem 24:01.5 7:44 A 13
15 13 Emily Quackenbush JR 4 Bethlehem 24:03.1 7:45 A 14
16 Jessica Thomas SR 1 Niskayuna 24:04.5 7:45 A 15
17 Kristina Koes 8 3 Niskayuna 24:05.4 7:46 A 16
18 14 Natalie Gibbons 8 4 Bethlehem 24:09.6 7:47 A 17
19 15 Emma Phillips SO 5 Thousand Islands (CAN 24:11.2 7:48 F 2
20 16 Sarah Rappazzo SO 6 Bethlehem 24:19.0 7:50 A 18
21 17 Gigi Pascarella FR 6 Cicero-North Syracuse 24:20.0 7:50 A 19
22 18 Anna Loso FR 7 Rome Free Academy 24:23.0 7:51 A 20
23 Katherine Hesler 7 1 Niskayuna 24:24.0 7:52 A 21
24 Alayna Griffiths SO 7 Niskayuna 24:24.6 7:52 A 22
25 Veronica Liu JR 5 Niskayuna 24:25.1 7:52 A 23
26 19 Ashley Irvine SO 8 Cicero-North Syracuse 24:26.7 7:53 A 24
27 20 Sarah Wicks SO 9 Cicero-North Syracuse 24:31.9 7:54 A 25
28 21 Olivia Ahner SR 2 Bethlehem 24:47.4 7:59 A 26
29 Jennifer Downing SO 10 Niskayuna 24:50.5 8:00 A 27
30 22 Shea Foley SR 3 Bethlehem 24:59.3 8:03 A 28
31 23 Hannah Roux SR 4 Baldwinsville 24:59.6 8:03 A 29
32 24 Meredith Laque SO 11 Baldwinsville 25:00.1 8:03 A 30
33 Kalyana Duggal SO 12 Niskayuna 25:02.5 8:04 A 31
34 25 Olivia Brink JR 6 Sauquoit Valley 25:10.3 8:07 D 1
35 26 Tina Bartelli FR 8 Baldwinsville 25:14.7 8:08 A 32
36 27 Sarah Pickard JR 7 Oneida 25:20.5 8:10 B 1
37 28 Nickie Mistler-Ferg JR 8 Bethlehem 25:21.3 8:10 A 33
38 Katie Moran SR 5 Bethlehem 25:21.8 8:10 A 34
39 29 Virginia Forester SO 13 Baldwinsville 25:24.6 8:11 A 35
40 30 Brooke Myatt SO 14 Thousand Islands (CAN 25:25.5 8:11 F 3
41 31 Sally Sgarlata SR 6 Oneida 25:33.1 8:14 B 2
42 32 Hanna Doonan SO 15 Thousand Islands (CAN 25:48.6 8:19 F 4
43 Donika Ejili 8 5 Niskayuna 25:50.9 8:20 A 36
44 33 Kayleigh Sattler JR 9 Baldwinsville 25:55.8 8:21 A 37
45 Maeve Kelly FR 9 Bethlehem 26:08.1 8:25 A 38
46 34 Amanda Lerch SR 7 Cicero-North Syracuse 26:13.5 8:27 A 39
47 35 Racheal Celia SR 8 Whitesboro 26:25.4 8:31 B 3
48 36 Kathryn Cassidy SO 16 Thousand Islands (CAN 26:30.8 8:32 F 5
49 37 Kaitlyn Mohr FR 10 Cicero-North Syracuse 26:31.4 8:33 A 40
50 Molly Wilde 8 6 Niskayuna 26:32.5 8:33 A 41
51 38 Victoria Laurange SO 17 Broadalbin-Perth 26:41.7 8:36 C 1
52 39 Miku Nakamura SO 18 Thousand Islands (CAN 26:46.6 8:38 F 6
53 40 Brooke Scribner SR 9 Oneida 26:48.3 8:38 B 4
54 Shira Siegel SO 19 Niskayuna 26:54.6 8:40 A 42
55 41 Alyssa Blakely SO 20 Thousand Islands (CAN 26:56.6 8:41 F 7
56 Maddie Eisenbraun SO 21 Bethlehem 26:58.3 8:41 A 43
57 Isabel Kim SO 22 Niskayuna 26:58.9 8:42 A 44
58 Maddie Dickter SO 23 Baldwinsville 27:04.6 8:43 A 45
59 Emily Grant FR 11 Bethlehem 27:10.0 8:45 A 46
60 42 Shannon Debottis JR 10 Oneida 27:12.8 8:46 B 5
61 43 Lauren Gravelding SO 24 Central Valley 27:17.3 8:47 B 6
62 44 Bethany Weir SO 25 Rome Free Academy 27:20.8 8:49 A 47
63 Emma Oeschner SO 26 Bethlehem 27:27.7 8:51 A 48
64 45 Carly Gassman SR 10 Central Valley 27:29.0 8:51 B 7
65 Sarah Yates JR 11 Bethlehem 27:31.8 8:52 A 49
66 46 Samantha Decarciofo SR 11 Oneida 27:34.7 8:53 B 8
67 47 Brianna Nassar FR 12 Sauquoit Valley 27:38.7 8:54 D 2
68 Tess Lavigne SO 27 Bethlehem 27:39.0 8:54 A 50
69 48 Lily Carr FR 13 Cicero-North Syracuse 27:40.2 8:55 A 51
70 Theresa Hoffman FR 14 Cicero-North Syracuse 27:42.8 8:56 A 52
71 Julia Sexton FR 15 Niskayuna 27:45.1 8:56 A 53
72 Paige Raulli JR 12 East Syracuse-Minoa 27:45.4 8:57 B 9
73 Mya Wallace SO 28 Baldwinsville 27:50.4 8:58 A 54
74 Amy Havill FR 16 East Syracuse-Minoa 27:54.0 8:59 B 10
75 Blythe Whittam SO 29 Niskayuna 27:58.6 9:01 A 55
76 49 Allison Shaw JR 13 Sauquoit Valley 28:03.6 9:02 D 3
77 Bronwyn O'Connor SO 30 Thousand Islands (CAN 28:05.7 9:03 F 8
78 Maggie Traub SO 31 Cicero-North Syracuse 28:09.3 9:04 A 56
79 50 Cassidy McJury SR 12 Oneida 28:12.3 9:05 B 11
80 Emma Kinnetz FR 17 Cicero-North Syracuse 28:16.8 9:07 A 57
81 Jill Crocetta SO 32 Bethlehem 28:24.1 9:09 A 58
82 Jamilla Beesley FR 18 Bethlehem 28:26.7 9:10 A 59
83 51 Madeline Sgarlata SR 13 Oneida 28:32.6 9:12 B 12
84 52 Rebecca Matte FR 19 Rome Free Academy 28:40.9 9:14 A 60
85 Emma Raulli JR 14 East Syracuse-Minoa 28:43.1 9:15 B 13
86 Hannah Ali SO 33 Oneida 28:48.2 9:17 B 14
87 Anna Miller FR 20 Baldwinsville 29:04.3 9:22 A 61
88 53 Maddie Varano SR 14 Rome Free Academy 29:15.7 9:26 A 62
89 Allie Carulli SO 34 Baldwinsville 29:21.5 9:27 A 63
90 54 Emily Hallenbeck FR 21 Rome Free Academy 29:23.5 9:28 A 64
91 55 Ashley Sansevieri SR 15 Sauquoit Valley 29:26.4 9:29 D 4
92 56 Haylee Smith FR 22 Rome Free Academy 29:26.9 9:29 A 65
93 57 Janice Heimowitz FR 23 Central Valley 29:32.1 9:31 B 15
94 58 Rachel Parise JR 15 New Hartford 29:41.7 9:34 B 16
95 Malerie Belles SO 35 Cicero-North Syracuse 29:44.5 9:35 A 66
96 Emma Derrick SO 36 Thousand Islands (CAN 29:45.6 9:35 F 9
97 59 Isabella Cicci FR 24 Rome Free Academy 29:46.5 9:35 A 67
98 60 Mariah Mills FR 25 Central Valley 29:50.7 9:37 B 17
99 61 Julie Capito SO 37 Broadalbin-Perth 30:03.1 9:41 C 2
100 Kerri Hogan SR 16 Bethlehem 30:04.3 9:41 A 68
101 62 Caitlynn Logalbo JR 16 Sauquoit Valley 30:08.9 9:43 D 5
102 Sarah Dalakos JR 17 Niskayuna 30:12.3 9:44 A 69
103 63 Breanne Mosher JR 18 Broadalbin-Perth 30:16.1 9:45 C 3
104 Katie Chambers FR 26 Oneida 30:22.3 9:47 B 18
105 Emily Barker JR 19 East Syracuse-Minoa 30:29.1 9:49 B 19
106 Sara Crisan FR 27 Rome Free Academy 30:31.3 9:50 A 70
107 64 Anastasia Rella FR 28 Whitesboro 30:33.8 9:51 B 20
108 65 Morgan Crouch SO 38 Central Valley 30:53.6 9:57 B 21
109 66 Mackenzie Frye JR 20 Broadalbin-Perth 30:56.0 9:58 C 4
110 67 Alexis Sprague FR 29 Whitesboro 31:01.3 10:00 B 22
111 68 Carly Nunneker FR 30 Central Valley 31:12.3 10:03 B 23
112 69 Tatiana Collver JR 21 Whitesboro 31:18.9 10:05 B 24
113 70 Krissy Fischer FR 31 Sauquoit Valley 31:27.5 10:08 D 6
114 Kaitlyn Schmitz SR 17 Niskayuna 31:41.4 10:12 A 71
115 71 Sara Kobielski FR 32 New Hartford 31:48.7 10:15 B 25
116 Suzanna Damato SR 18 Baldwinsville 31:50.5 10:15 A 72
117 Kayleigh Bates SR 19 Baldwinsville 31:51.2 10:16 A 73
118 Rachel Oakes JR 22 Baldwinsville 31:52.7 10:16 A 74
119 Rachel Kohler SO 39 Oneida 32:03.3 10:20 B 26
120 72 Emma Anweiler FR 33 New Hartford 32:37.8 10:31 B 27
121 Jane Powers JR 23 Bethlehem 32:44.1 10:33 A 75
122 Nicole Ratliff FR 34 Cicero-North Syracuse 33:11.9 10:42 A 76
123 73 Leah Sutton FR 35 Whitesboro 33:15.0 10:43 B 28
124 74 Allyson Becker SO 40 Broadalbin-Perth 33:25.9 10:46 C 5
125 Mary Kate Kennedy FR 36 Rome Free Academy 33:48.3 10:53 A 77
126 Nicole Jeselson FR 37 Rome Free Academy 33:49.3 10:54 A 78
127 Erin Schriever FR 38 Cicero-North Syracuse 33:50.3 10:54 A 79
128 75 Angelina Pettinelli FR 39 New Hartford 34:21.3 11:04 B 29
129 Kara Hogan SR 20 Bethlehem 35:16.4 11:22 A 80
130 Kaitlyn Davis FR 40 Rome Free Academy 35:42.9 11:30 A 81
131 Alexandra Griffith SR 21 Oneida 36:10.7 11:39 B 30
132 76 Rhyonnon Dunn FR 41 Central Valley 36:13.5 11:40 B 31
133 77 Katrina Sadler SO 41 Whitesboro 36:23.2 11:43 B 32
134 78 Madison O'Toole SR 22 New Hartford 36:37.0 11:48 B 33
135 79 Jessica Pollard SO 42 Whitesboro 37:01.7 11:56 B 34
136 Kaitlyn Beha SR 23 Whitesboro 38:05.8 12:16 B 35
137 Sara Harris SR 24 Whitesboro 38:19.6 12:21 B 36
138 80 Fallon O'Toole FR 42 New Hartford 39:22.3 12:41 B 37
139 Gwen Bowman SR 25 Little Falls 46:12.6 14:53 C 6
140 81 Paige Restivo SR 26 New Hartford 46:47.6 15:04 B 38
UTICA POLICE AND FIRE MEMORIAL GIRLS JR VARSITY RACE #1 - 3.1 MILES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 30 Niskayuna (23:26.5 117:12.4 0:06.5)
========================================
1 4 Natalia Romanzo JR 23:23.5
2 5 Rachel Sullivan SO 23:25.0
3 6 Hailey Walthers 8 23:26.7
4 7 Marisa Divietro JR 23:27.2
5 8 Ainsley Filkins 8 23:30.0
6 ( 9) Victoria Padula FR 23:36.2
7 ( 10) Cara Laporta SO 23:43.7
2. 76 Bethlehem (24:16.2 121:20.6 0:45.9)
========================================
1 12 Caroline Seeley FR 24:01.5
2 13 Emily Quackenbush JR 24:03.1
3 14 Natalie Gibbons 8 24:09.6
4 16 Sarah Rappazzo SO 24:19.0
5 21 Olivia Ahner SR 24:47.4
6 ( 22) Shea Foley SR 24:59.3
7 ( 28) Nickie Mistler-Fergus JR 25:21.3
3. 77 Baldwinsville (24:19.0 121:34.7 2:10.2)
========================================
1 1 Sarah Rodman FR 23:04.5
2 3 Nadine Dickter SO 23:15.8
3 23 Hannah Roux SR 24:59.6
4 24 Meredith Laque SO 25:00.1
5 26 Tina Bartelli FR 25:14.7
6 ( 29) Virginia Forester SO 25:24.6
7 ( 33) Kayleigh Sattler JR 25:55.8
4. 101 Cicero-North Syracuse (24:42.1 123:30.1 2:15.5)
========================================
1 11 Melanie Begel JR 23:58.0
2 17 Gigi Pascarella FR 24:20.0
3 19 Ashley Irvine SO 24:26.7
4 20 Sarah Wicks SO 24:31.9
5 34 Amanda Lerch SR 26:13.5
6 ( 37) Kaitlyn Mohr FR 26:31.4
7 ( 48) Lily Carr FR 27:40.2
5. 115 Thousand Islands (CAN) (25:02.2 125:10.9 3:16.0)
========================================
1 2 Amy Jenkins SO 23:14.8
2 15 Emma Phillips SO 24:11.2
3 30 Brooke Myatt SO 25:25.5
4 32 Hanna Doonan SO 25:48.6
5 36 Kathryn Cassidy SO 26:30.8
6 ( 39) Miku Nakamura SO 26:46.6
7 ( 41) Alyssa Blakely SO 26:56.6
6. 186 Oneida (26:29.9 132:29.4 2:14.2)
========================================
1 27 Sarah Pickard JR 25:20.5
2 31 Sally Sgarlata SR 25:33.1
3 40 Brooke Scribner SR 26:48.3
4 42 Shannon Debottis JR 27:12.8
5 46 Samantha Decarciofolo SR 27:34.7
6 ( 50) Cassidy McJury SR 28:12.3
7 ( 51) Madeline Sgarlata SR 28:32.6
7. 221 Rome Free Academy (27:48.8 139:03.9 5:00.5)
========================================
1 18 Anna Loso FR 24:23.0
2 44 Bethany Weir SO 27:20.8
3 52 Rebecca Matte FR 28:40.9
4 53 Maddie Varano SR 29:15.7
5 54 Emily Hallenbeck FR 29:23.5
6 ( 56) Haylee Smith FR 29:26.9
7 ( 59) Isabella Cicci FR 29:46.5
8. 238 Sauquoit Valley (28:05.6 140:27.9 4:58.6)
========================================
1 25 Olivia Brink JR 25:10.3
2 47 Brianna Nassar FR 27:38.7
3 49 Allison Shaw JR 28:03.6
4 55 Ashley Sansevieri SR 29:26.4
5 62 Caitlynn Logalbo JR 30:08.9
6 ( 70) Krissy Fischer FR 31:27.5
9. 270 Central Valley (29:00.6 145:02.7 3:36.3)
========================================
1 43 Lauren Gravelding SO 27:17.3
2 45 Carly Gassman SR 27:29.0
3 57 Janice Heimowitz FR 29:32.1
4 60 Mariah Mills FR 29:50.7
5 65 Morgan Crouch SO 30:53.6
6 ( 68) Carly Nunneker FR 31:12.3
7 ( 76) Rhyonnon Dunn FR 36:13.5
10. 302 Broadalbin-Perth (30:16.6 151:22.8 6:44.2)
========================================
1 38 Victoria Laurange SO 26:41.7
2 61 Julie Capito SO 30:03.1
3 63 Breanne Mosher JR 30:16.1
4 66 Mackenzie Frye JR 30:56.0
5 74 Allyson Becker SO 33:25.9
11. 308 Whitesboro (30:30.9 152:34.4 6:49.6)
========================================
1 35 Racheal Celia SR 26:25.4
2 64 Anastasia Rella FR 30:33.8
3 67 Alexis Sprague FR 31:01.3
4 69 Tatiana Collver JR 31:18.9
5 73 Leah Sutton FR 33:15.0
6 ( 77) Katrina Sadler SO 36:23.2
7 ( 79) Jessica Pollard SO 37:01.7
12. 354 New Hartford (33:01.3 165:06.5 6:55.3)
========================================
1 58 Rachel Parise JR 29:41.7
2 71 Sara Kobielski FR 31:48.7
3 72 Emma Anweiler FR 32:37.8
4 75 Angelina Pettinelli FR 34:21.3
5 78 Madison O'Toole SR 36:37.0
6 ( 80) Fallon O'Toole FR 39:22.3
7 ( 81) Paige Restivo SR 46:47.6
Incomplete Teams:
East Syracuse-Minoa
Paige Raulli JR , Amy Havill FR , Emma Raulli JR , Emily Barker JR
Little Falls
Gwen Bowman SR
SANTO PANICCIA BOYS VARSITY RACE #2 - 3.1 MILES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE CLASS
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE PLC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Noah Affolder SO 1 Carthage 16:01.6 5:10 B 1
2 2 Zackaria Adam SR 1 Proctor 16:20.5 5:16 A 1
3 3 Sam Affolder 8 1 Carthage 16:56.6 5:28 B 2
4 4 Andrew Bearkland JR 1 Cicero-North Syracuse 17:13.5 5:33 A 2
5 5 Matt McDermott SR 2 Niskayuna 17:19.9 5:35 A 3
6 6 Declan Colwell SR 3 Thousand Islands (CAN 17:38.1 5:41 F 1
7 7 Chris Hannan SR 4 Cicero-North Syracuse 17:38.7 5:41 A 4
8 8 Nick Ashton SR 5 Whitesboro 17:42.5 5:42 B 3
9 9 Eric Houck JR 2 Syracuse East 17:45.0 5:43 A 5
10 10 Grant Norton JR 3 Scotia-Glenville 17:47.3 5:44 B 4
11 11 Andrew Canavan SR 6 Niskayuna 17:59.1 5:48 A 6
12 12 Brian Lamonica SO 2 Carthage 18:11.2 5:52 B 5
13 13 Nick Bandel SR 7 Central Valley 18:13.4 5:52 B 6
14 14 Eric Williamson SR 8 Oneida 18:14.0 5:53 B 7
15 15 Nicholas Anderson SR 9 Carthage 18:14.5 5:53 B 8
16 16 Daken Broadhead JR 4 Scotia-Glenville 18:19.9 5:54 B 9
17 17 Ankur Desai SR 10 Rome Free Academy 18:22.8 5:55 A 7
18 18 Jared George SR 11 Cicero-North Syracuse 18:28.5 5:57 A 8
19 19 Ryan Humphrey JR 5 Whitesboro 18:29.9 5:58 B 10
20 20 Josh Farmer 8 2 New Hartford 18:33.1 5:59 B 11
21 21 Nolan Durr JR 6 New Hartford 18:34.3 5:59 B 12
22 22 Ryan Brown SR 12 Whitesboro 18:36.5 6:00 B 13
23 23 Joe Tricarico SO 3 Cicero-North Syracuse 18:38.0 6:00 A 9
24 24 Jacob Greski SO 4 Scotia-Glenville 18:40.7 6:01 B 14
25 25 Charlie Ragone JR 7 Niskayuna 18:44.1 6:02 A 10
26 26 Jared Henry SO 5 East Syracuse-Minoa 18:47.4 6:03 B 15
27 27 Ben Killian JR 8 Proctor 18:49.8 6:04 A 11
28 28 Jake Dehm SR 13 Cicero-North Syracuse 18:50.3 6:04 A 12
29 29 Garrett Jones FR 1 New Hartford 18:53.3 6:05 B 16
30 30 Isse Yerow JR 9 Syracuse East 18:54.4 6:06 A 13
31 31 Elijah Sullivan JR 10 Oneida 18:57.5 6:07 B 17
32 32 Carter Rafuse SO 6 Thousand Islands (CAN 18:58.1 6:07 F 2
33 33 Steven Letson FR 2 Rome Free Academy 18:59.9 6:07 A 14
34 34 Brandon McCreery SR 14 Carthage 19:03.1 6:08 B 18
35 35 Colin Shean SR 15 Rome Free Academy 19:07.4 6:10 A 15
36 36 Thomas Collins SR 16 Camden 19:10.0 6:11 B 19
37 37 Evan Tracy SR 17 Cicero-North Syracuse 19:13.0 6:12 A 16
38 38 Alec Ambruso SR 18 Proctor 19:13.5 6:12 A 17
39 39 Jacob Chinyaradzo SO 7 Thousand Islands (CAN 19:14.8 6:12 F 3
40 40 James Rooney SR 19 Scotia-Glenville 19:16.1 6:13 B 20
41 41 Matt Young JR 11 East Syracuse-Minoa 19:18.2 6:13 B 21
42 42 Brock Avise SO 8 Carthage 19:19.9 6:14 B 22
43 43 Cedric Brownewell JR 12 Niskayuna 19:20.2 6:14 A 18
44 44 Ngor Nyang SO 9 Syracuse East 19:20.5 6:14 A 19
45 45 Sam Barber FR 3 Cicero-North Syracuse 19:20.8 6:14 A 20
46 Zach Wagner JR 13 Cicero-North Syracuse 19:25.4 6:16 A 21
47 46 John Balog JR 14 Rome Free Academy 19:26.6 6:16 A 22
48 47 Jamison Wells JR 15 Niskayuna 19:33.7 6:18 A 23
49 48 Derrick Sica JR 16 Whitesboro 19:35.4 6:19 B 23
50 49 Matt Manda SR 20 Scotia-Glenville 19:35.6 6:19 B 24 SANTO PANICCIA BOYS VARSITY RACE #2 - 3.1 MILES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE CLASS
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE PLC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
51 50 Cameron Dillon SO 10 Thousand Islands (CAN 19:41.2 6:21 F 4
52 51 Metin Ozisik SR 21 Niskayuna 19:52.2 6:24 A 24
53 52 Henry Cangialosi JR 17 Rome Free Academy 19:53.3 6:25 A 25
54 53 Nathan Tabbert FR 4 Scotia-Glenville 19:53.7 6:25 B 25
55 54 Nick Julian SO 11 Proctor 19:55.3 6:25 A 26
56 55 Nick Valenti JR 18 New Hartford 19:55.7 6:25 B 26
57 56 Justin Runge SO 12 Carthage 19:59.4 6:27 B 27
58 57 Ben Schnier JR 19 New Hartford 20:04.3 6:28 B 28
59 58 Darius Irani JR 20 Niskayuna 20:06.1 6:29 A 27
60 Xavier Turpin SR 22 Carthage 20:06.9 6:29 B 29
61 James Runge SO 13 Carthage 20:07.1 6:29 B 30
62 59 Chad Caskenette SR 23 Thousand Islands (CAN 20:08.4 6:29 F 5
63 60 Austin Terault SO 14 Camden 20:09.9 6:30 B 31
64 61 Chris Kerans JR 21 Thousand Islands (CAN 20:14.0 6:31 F 6
65 62 Teddy Picciocca SR 24 Amsterdam 20:15.5 6:32 B 32
66 63 Corey Rutherford FR 5 Watertown 20:21.5 6:34 B 33
67 64 Seth Garrett SO 15 New Hartford 20:23.1 6:34 B 34
68 65 Steven Gassner JR 22 Whitesboro 20:26.6 6:35 B 35
69 66 Tyler Sutton SR 25 Whitesboro 20:26.9 6:35 B 36
70 67 Alex Ackerman SR 26 Rome Free Academy 20:27.8 6:36 A 28
71 68 Joe Rosaschi SR 27 East Syracuse-Minoa 20:31.5 6:37 B 37
72 69 Nick Manaseri JR 23 Oneida 20:34.3 6:38 B 38
73 70 Samuel Pruitt SR 28 Rome Free Academy 20:35.0 6:38 A 29
74 71 Thomas Manna JR 24 Whitesboro 20:36.3 6:38 B 39
75 72 Josh Murray SO 16 New Hartford 20:36.6 6:39 B 40
76 73 Nate Moyer SR 29 Oneida 20:37.1 6:39 B 41
77 Ryan Svitak FR 6 Whitesboro 20:37.9 6:39 B 42
78 74 Dakota Corney JR 25 Oneida 20:38.8 6:39 B 43
79 75 James Lamson SR 30 Watertown 20:43.7 6:41 B 44
80 76 Mark Ptasznik JR 26 Central Valley 20:46.6 6:42 B 45
81 77 Nick Magari FR 7 Syracuse East 20:51.5 6:43 A 30
82 Bryan Williams JR 27 Whitesboro 20:52.2 6:44 B 46
83 Ryan Brooks FR 8 New Hartford 20:59.2 6:46 B 47
84 78 Jonathan Knack JR 28 Amsterdam 21:01.9 6:47 B 48
85 79 Jacob Perrotta SO 17 East Syracuse-Minoa 21:02.9 6:47 B 49
86 80 Nick Cohen JR 29 Proctor 21:05.6 6:48 A 31
87 81 Michael Dean SR 31 Camden 21:15.2 6:51 B 50
88 82 Jacob Roux SR 32 Watertown 21:24.3 6:54 B 51
89 83 William Weinheimer JR 30 Amsterdam 21:29.3 6:55 B 52
90 84 Kaleb Ciani SO 18 Camden 21:32.1 6:56 B 53
91 85 Caleb Oczkowski FR 9 Proctor 21:33.5 6:57 A 32
92 86 Trevor Hines JR 31 Syracuse East 21:33.9 6:57 A 33
93 87 Mark Tompkins SO 19 Camden 21:34.9 6:57 B 54
94 88 Justin Brewer SO 20 Oneida 21:36.9 6:58 B 55
95 89 Mitchell Zhang SO 21 Camden 21:38.6 6:58 B 56
96 David Hart SO 22 New Hartford 21:40.1 6:59 B 57
97 90 Jacob Catalina SR 33 Watertown 21:41.2 6:59 B 58
98 91 Matt Thompson SO 23 East Syracuse-Minoa 21:43.8 7:00 B 59
99 Nick Cecilia SR 34 Whitesboro 21:48.7 7:02 B 60
100 92 Dalton Crim SR 35 Central Valley 21:51.0 7:02 B 61 SANTO PANICCIA BOYS VARSITY RACE #2 - 3.1 MILES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE CLASS
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE PLC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
101 Aiden Hennessey SO 24 Carthage 21:56.1 7:04 B 62
102 93 Jeremy Blydenburgh JR 32 Central Valley 21:59.2 7:05 B 63
103 94 David Kirchoff JR 33 East Syracuse-Minoa 21:59.8 7:05 B 64
104 95 David Rivers FR 10 East Syracuse-Minoa 22:03.9 7:07 B 65
105 96 Spencer McMunn JR 34 Thousand Islands (CAN 22:04.1 7:07 F 7
106 97 Noah Lamie SO 25 Proctor 22:15.5 7:10 A 34
107 98 Edgar Maldonado JR 35 Amsterdam 22:26.9 7:14 B 66
108 99 Nicholas Melchiore JR 36 Camden 22:28.6 7:15 B 67
109 100 Adam Leadley SR 36 Oneida 22:57.8 7:24 B 68
110 David Ross FR 11 Proctor 23:05.9 7:27 A 35
111 101 Abdi Noor FR 12 Syracuse East 23:09.8 7:28 A 36
112 102 George Watson FR 13 Central Valley 23:11.5 7:28 B 69
113 103 Drew Harrigan FR 14 Central Valley 23:34.9 7:36 B 70
114 Trevor Leszczyk JR 37 Camden 23:51.1 7:41 B 71
115 104 Drew Foley SO 26 Central Valley 24:03.1 7:45 B 72
116 105 Julian Warren JR 38 Watertown 24:16.7 7:49 B 73
117 Ryan Fitzgerald SR 37 Proctor 24:22.7 7:51 A 37
118 Zachary Price SR 38 Camden 25:57.4 8:22 B 74
119 106 Reyers Brusoe SR 39 Amsterdam 27:50.7 8:58 B 75
SANTO PANICCIA BOYS VARSITY RACE #2 - 3.1 MILES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 65 Carthage (17:41.4 88:27.0 3:01.5)
========================================
1 1 Noah Affolder SO 16:01.6
2 3 Sam Affolder 8 16:56.6
3 12 Brian Lamonica SO 18:11.2
4 15 Nicholas Anderson SR 18:14.5
5 34 Brandon McCreery SR 19:03.1
6 ( 42) Brock Avise SO 19:19.9
7 ( 56) Justin Runge SO 19:59.4
2. 80 Cicero-North Syracuse (18:09.8 90:49.0 1:36.8)
========================================
1 4 Andrew Bearkland JR 17:13.5
2 7 Chris Hannan SR 17:38.7
3 18 Jared George SR 18:28.5
4 23 Joe Tricarico SO 18:38.0
5 28 Jake Dehm SR 18:50.3
6 ( 37) Evan Tracy SR 19:13.0
7 ( 45) Sam Barber FR 19:20.8
3. 131 Niskayuna (18:35.4 92:57.0 2:13.8)
========================================
1 5 Matt McDermott SR 17:19.9
2 11 Andrew Canavan SR 17:59.1
3 25 Charlie Ragone JR 18:44.1
4 43 Cedric Brownewell JR 19:20.2
5 47 Jamison Wells JR 19:33.7
6 ( 51) Metin Ozisik SR 19:52.2
7 ( 58) Darius Irani JR 20:06.1
4. 139 Scotia-Glenville (18:44.0 93:39.6 1:48.3)
========================================
1 10 Grant Norton JR 17:47.3
2 16 Daken Broadhead JR 18:19.9
3 24 Jacob Greski SO 18:40.7
4 40 James Rooney SR 19:16.1
5 49 Matt Manda SR 19:35.6
6 ( 53) Nathan Tabbert FR 19:53.7
5. 162 Whitesboro (18:58.2 94:50.9 2:44.1)
========================================
1 8 Nick Ashton SR 17:42.5
2 19 Ryan Humphrey JR 18:29.9
3 22 Ryan Brown SR 18:36.5
4 48 Derrick Sica JR 19:35.4
5 65 Steven Gassner JR 20:26.6
6 ( 66) Tyler Sutton SR 20:26.9
7 ( 71) Thomas Manna JR 20:36.3
6. 182 New Hartford (19:12.2 96:00.7 1:31.2)
========================================
1 20 Josh Farmer 8 18:33.1
2 21 Nolan Durr JR 18:34.3
3 29 Garrett Jones FR 18:53.3
4 55 Nick Valenti JR 19:55.7
5 57 Ben Schnier JR 20:04.3
6 ( 64) Seth Garrett SO 20:23.1
7 ( 72) Josh Murray SO 20:36.6
7. 183 Rome Free Academy (19:10.0 95:50.0 1:30.5)
========================================
1 17 Ankur Desai SR 18:22.8
2 33 Steven Letson FR 18:59.9
3 35 Colin Shean SR 19:07.4
4 46 John Balog JR 19:26.6
5 52 Henry Cangialosi JR 19:53.3
6 ( 67) Alex Ackerman SR 20:27.8
7 ( 70) Samuel Pruitt SR 20:35.0
8. 186 Thousand Islands (CAN) (19:08.2 95:40.6 2:30.3)
========================================
1 6 Declan Colwell SR 17:38.1
2 32 Carter Rafuse SO 18:58.1
3 39 Jacob Chinyaradzo SO 19:14.8
4 50 Cameron Dillon SO 19:41.2
5 59 Chad Caskenette SR 20:08.4
6 ( 61) Chris Kerans JR 20:14.0
7 ( 96) Spencer McMunn JR 22:04.1
9. 201 Proctor (19:05.0 95:24.7 4:45.1)
========================================
1 2 Zackaria Adam SR 16:20.5
2 27 Ben Killian JR 18:49.8
3 38 Alec Ambruso SR 19:13.5
4 54 Nick Julian SO 19:55.3
5 80 Nick Cohen JR 21:05.6
6 ( 85) Caleb Oczkowski FR 21:33.5
7 ( 97) Noah Lamie SO 22:15.5
10. 246 Syracuse East (19:41.1 98:25.3 3:48.9)
========================================
1 9 Eric Houck JR 17:45.0
2 30 Isse Yerow JR 18:54.4
3 44 Ngor Nyang SO 19:20.5
4 77 Nick Magari FR 20:51.5
5 86 Trevor Hines JR 21:33.9
6 (101) Abdi Noor FR 23:09.8
11. 261 Oneida (19:48.4 99:01.7 2:24.8)
========================================
1 14 Eric Williamson SR 18:14.0
2 31 Elijah Sullivan JR 18:57.5
3 69 Nick Manaseri JR 20:34.3
4 73 Nate Moyer SR 20:37.1
5 74 Dakota Corney JR 20:38.8
6 ( 88) Justin Brewer SO 21:36.9
7 (100) Adam Leadley SR 22:57.8
12. 305 East Syracuse-Minoa (20:16.8 101:23.8 2:56.4)
========================================
1 26 Jared Henry SO 18:47.4
2 41 Matt Young JR 19:18.2
3 68 Joe Rosaschi SR 20:31.5
4 79 Jacob Perrotta SO 21:02.9
5 91 Matt Thompson SO 21:43.8
6 ( 94) David Kirchoff JR 21:59.8
7 ( 95) David Rivers FR 22:03.9
13. 348 Camden (20:44.5 103:42.1 2:24.9)
========================================
1 36 Thomas Collins SR 19:10.0
2 60 Austin Terault SO 20:09.9
3 81 Michael Dean SR 21:15.2
4 84 Kaleb Ciani SO 21:32.1
5 87 Mark Tompkins SO 21:34.9
6 ( 89) Mitchell Zhang SO 21:38.6
7 ( 99) Nicholas Melchiore JR 22:28.6
14. 376 Central Valley (21:12.4 106:01.7 4:58.1)
========================================
1 13 Nick Bandel SR 18:13.4
2 76 Mark Ptasznik JR 20:46.6
3 92 Dalton Crim SR 21:51.0
4 93 Jeremy Blydenburgh JR 21:59.2
5 102 George Watson FR 23:11.5
6 (103) Drew Harrigan FR 23:34.9
7 (104) Drew Foley SO 24:03.1
15. 415 Watertown (21:41.5 108:27.4 3:55.2)
========================================
1 63 Corey Rutherford FR 20:21.5
2 75 James Lamson SR 20:43.7
3 82 Jacob Roux SR 21:24.3
4 90 Jacob Catalina SR 21:41.2
5 105 Julian Warren JR 24:16.7
16. 427 Amsterdam (22:36.9 113:04.3 7:35.2)
========================================
1 62 Teddy Picciocca SR 20:15.5
2 78 Jonathan Knack JR 21:01.9
3 83 William Weinheimer JR 21:29.3
4 98 Edgar Maldonado JR 22:26.9
5 106 Reyers Brusoe SR 27:50.7
JOHN CONVERTINO GIRLS VARSITY RACE #2 - 3.1 MILES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE CLASS
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE PLC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Abigail Spiers FR 1 Niskayuna 19:51.3 6:24 A 1
2 2 Natalie Marra JR 1 East Syracuse-Minoa 20:12.7 6:31 B 1
3 3 Marissa Lathrop SR 1 Baldwinsville 20:25.8 6:35 A 2
4 4 Olivia Lazarou FR 2 Amsterdam 20:36.1 6:38 B 2
5 5 Maizy Ludden SR 2 Baldwinsville 20:46.5 6:42 A 3
6 6 Gwen Proper SR 3 Camden 20:51.3 6:43 B 3
7 7 Lexi Sciortino SO 1 Niskayuna 20:55.9 6:45 A 4
8 8 Keeley Hogan SR 4 Bethlehem 21:04.0 6:47 A 5
9 9 Rachel Hodge 7 1 Bethlehem 21:12.3 6:50 A 6
10 10 Justyna Wilkinson JR 2 Whitesboro 21:13.3 6:50 B 4
11 11 Jilliann Norris JR 3 Cicero-North Syracuse 21:16.5 6:51 A 7
12 12 Marion Draper FR 3 Rome Free Academy 21:21.4 6:53 A 8
13 13 Rylee Butters JR 4 Rome Free Academy 21:29.2 6:55 A 9
14 14 Holly Machabee JR 5 Bethlehem 21:37.3 6:58 A 10
15 15 Morgan Lucason 7 2 Camden 21:43.9 7:00 B 5
16 16 Katie Showers FR 4 Niskayuna 21:45.4 7:01 A 11
17 17 Cindy Brownson SR 5 East Syracuse-Minoa 21:51.0 7:02 B 6
18 18 Taylor Parry SR 6 Cicero-North Syracuse 21:52.1 7:03 A 12
19 19 Megan Trubia FR 5 Cicero-North Syracuse 21:53.5 7:03 A 13
20 20 Ruby Pan JR 6 Bethlehem 21:56.1 7:04 A 14
21 21 Moriah Humiston FR 6 Rome Free Academy 22:06.7 7:08 A 15
22 22 Amelia Kokernak FR 7 Niskayuna 22:07.4 7:08 A 16
23 23 Kelley Hull JR 7 Baldwinsville 22:09.2 7:08 A 17
24 24 Abbi Wright SR 7 Bethlehem 22:10.1 7:09 A 18
25 25 Elizabeth Fawwaz FR 8 Baldwinsville 22:11.0 7:09 A 19
26 26 Alyssa Suits SO 2 New Hartford 22:23.4 7:13 B 7
27 27 Emily McComb SR 8 Baldwinsville 22:26.6 7:14 A 20
28 28 Madison Gross SR 9 Cicero-North Syracuse 22:27.1 7:14 A 21
29 29 Rebecca Cropsey FR 9 Niskayuna 22:29.9 7:15 A 22
30 30 Reghan Meek 8 1 Bethlehem 22:45.4 7:20 A 23
31 31 Mia Pestle FR 10 Cicero-North Syracuse 22:47.6 7:21 A 24
32 32 Irene Thomas SO 3 Niskayuna 22:48.6 7:21 A 25
33 33 Charlotte Kokernak 8 2 Niskayuna 22:59.6 7:25 A 26
34 34 Madelynn Meek SO 4 Thousand Islands (CAN 23:01.7 7:25 F 1
35 35 Emily Dolan SR 10 Cicero-North Syracuse 23:06.2 7:27 A 27
36 36 Courtney Serson SR 11 Thousand Islands (CAN 23:10.8 7:28 F 2
37 37 Laura Meade FR 11 Scotia-Glenville 23:12.0 7:29 B 8
38 38 Annina Marullo FR 12 Cicero-North Syracuse 23:13.0 7:29 A 28
39 39 Grace Hogan JR 8 New Hartford 23:20.4 7:31 B 9
40 Jordan Newton SR 12 Oneida 23:21.1 7:31 B 10
41 40 Myer Madison 8 3 Carthage 23:23.0 7:32 B 11
42 41 Claire McMahon SR 13 Baldwinsville 23:23.9 7:32 A 29
43 42 Tricia Loso SR 14 Rome Free Academy 23:26.2 7:33 A 30
44 43 Mainville Cori SR 15 Carthage 23:36.5 7:36 B 12
45 44 Mia Bolton SO 5 Baldwinsville 23:43.7 7:39 A 31
46 45 Colleen Jenkins JR 9 Thousand Islands (CAN 23:45.0 7:39 F 3
47 46 Joah Wiltse JR 10 Thousand Islands (CAN 23:45.8 7:39 F 4
48 47 Abby O'Grady SR 16 Bethlehem 23:47.2 7:40 A 32
49 48 Chelsea Ferguson SR 17 Thousand Islands (CAN 23:48.1 7:40 F 5
50 Dominique Hopkins SO 6 Syracuse East 23:54.0 7:42 A 33
51 49 Katrina Winberg JR 11 Rome Free Academy 23:55.7 7:43 A 34
52 50 Megan Vandewarker JR 12 East Syracuse-Minoa 23:56.7 7:43 B 13
53 51 Anna Hluska SO 7 Rome Free Academy 24:01.4 7:44 A 35
54 52 McCurry Mary SR 18 Carthage 24:08.1 7:47 B 14
55 Haley Pestle JR 13 Cicero-North Syracuse 24:09.1 7:47 A 36
56 53 Liz Darling SO 8 Scotia-Glenville 24:11.7 7:48 B 15
57 54 Jenna Kiskiel SR 19 Rome Free Academy 24:17.0 7:49 A 37
58 55 Chantel Dopp JR 14 Amsterdam 24:18.9 7:50 B 16
59 56 Danielle Royal JR 15 Whitesboro 24:19.6 7:50 B 17
60 57 Meg Scognamilglio SO 9 Scotia-Glenville 24:33.9 7:55 B 18
61 58 Abby Schultz SO 10 Central Valley 24:39.7 7:57 B 19
62 59 Lydia Fillhart JR 16 Watertown 24:43.1 7:58 B 20
63 60 Chyanna Bernier JR 17 Central Valley 24:44.5 7:58 B 21
64 61 Emily Surace SO 11 Whitesboro 24:58.6 8:03 B 22
65 62 Samantha David FR 13 Whitesboro 25:00.7 8:04 B 23
66 63 Rebecca Schrantz SR 20 Whitesboro 25:09.6 8:06 B 24
67 64 Nicole Falvo SR 21 New Hartford 25:23.0 8:11 B 25
68 65 Piper Warren FR 14 Watertown 25:24.5 8:11 B 26
69 66 Sarah Tingley SO 12 East Syracuse-Minoa 25:29.9 8:13 B 27
70 67 Arica Tehan SO 13 New Hartford 25:35.8 8:15 B 28
71 68 Morgan Ashton FR 15 Whitesboro 25:38.2 8:16 B 29
72 69 Emma Lalonde SR 22 Proctor 25:39.7 8:16 A 38
73 70 Smith Alexis JR 18 Carthage 25:44.3 8:18 B 30
74 71 Rios Allie SR 23 Carthage 25:44.6 8:18 B 31
75 72 Natalie Fernandez FR 16 Amsterdam 25:48.0 8:19 B 32
76 73 Julia Rondeau SR 24 Central Valley 25:49.0 8:19 B 33
77 74 Hermina Garic SR 25 Proctor 25:50.9 8:20 A 39
78 Olivia McGranaghan FR 17 Oneida 25:54.9 8:21 B 34
79 75 Chloe Manzari JR 19 Whitesboro 25:56.4 8:21 B 35
80 76 Sarah Baird SO 14 Camden 26:05.7 8:24 B 36
81 77 Lauren Devlin SR 26 New Hartford 26:08.1 8:25 B 37
82 78 Nicole Harrigan SR 27 Central Valley 26:22.6 8:30 B 38
83 79 Alyssa Turo SR 28 Amsterdam 26:23.8 8:30 B 39
84 80 Savannah Taylor JR 20 East Syracuse-Minoa 26:24.9 8:31 B 40
85 81 Libby Seymour FR 18 Central Valley 26:25.6 8:31 B 41
86 82 Hannah Olson SO 15 Scotia-Glenville 26:26.7 8:31 B 42
87 83 Mariah Rackowski SO 16 Amsterdam 26:33.2 8:33 B 43
88 Nicole Scholl SR 29 Oneida 26:36.0 8:34 B 44
89 84 Makaila White JR 21 East Syracuse-Minoa 26:40.6 8:36 B 45
90 85 Brittany Masi SO 17 New Hartford 26:43.0 8:36 B 46
91 86 Shannon Booth SR 30 Central Valley 26:49.5 8:39 B 47
92 Julia Rizzo SO 18 Rome Free Academy 26:52.0 8:39 A 40
93 Sarahbeth Erdman SR 31 Syracuse East 26:57.3 8:41 A 41
94 87 Megan Stevens SR 32 Camden 26:57.8 8:41 B 48
95 Lilac O'Brien SR 33 Syracuse East 26:59.3 8:42 A 42
96 88 Alexis Thomas FR 19 Watertown 27:08.2 8:45 B 49
97 89 Kendull Rizzo JR 22 Central Valley 27:12.5 8:46 B 50
98 Melanie Rose JR 23 Oneida 27:14.3 8:47 B 51
99 90 Allie Jerreld 8 4 Scotia-Glenville 27:19.5 8:48 B 52
100 91 Olivia Ravera FR 20 East Syracuse-Minoa 27:29.2 8:51 B 53
101 92 Emma Gomez 8 5 Amsterdam 27:39.9 8:55 B 54
102 Addison Green FR 21 Whitesboro 27:41.6 8:55 B 55
103 Morgan Steere JR 24 Whitesboro 27:57.6 9:00 B 56
104 93 Sharifa Sharif SO 19 Proctor 28:04.2 9:03 A 43
105 94 Layla Ali SO 20 Proctor 28:08.0 9:04 A 44
106 Kayla Barber SO 21 Rome Free Academy 28:08.7 9:04 A 45
107 95 Turpin Erin SO 22 Carthage 28:14.1 9:06 B 57
108 Danielle Juby SO 23 Central Valley 28:41.9 9:15 B 58
109 Claire Hardy SR 34 Whitesboro 28:46.2 9:16 B 59
110 96 Tiffany Stoughtenge JR 25 Watertown 28:50.8 9:18 B 60
111 97 Chloe Ross SO 24 Proctor 28:54.7 9:19 A 46
112 98 Quincess Williams FR 22 Proctor 28:57.9 9:20 A 47
113 99 Olivia Reff JR 26 Watertown 29:24.5 9:28 B 61
114 100 Azra Kovacevic SO 25 Proctor 29:25.6 9:29 A 48
115 101 Tylisha Gourdine JR 27 Watertown 29:44.5 9:35 B 62
116 102 Rachel Titus SO 26 Scotia-Glenville 29:47.9 9:36 B 63
117 103 Palladino Christina SO 27 Carthage 30:42.7 9:54 B 64
118 104 Leryiah Buckingham FR 23 Camden 31:27.7 10:08 B 65
119 Miranda Maldonado SR 35 Central Valley 31:53.9 10:17 B 66
120 Winn Jordan JR 28 Carthage 32:38.4 10:31 B 67
121 105 Carly Cabral FR 24 New Hartford 34:45.9 11:12 B 68
122 106 Jada Goodman JR 29 Watertown 40:05.3 12:55 B 69
JOHN CONVERTINO GIRLS VARSITY RACE #2 - 3.1 MILES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 75 Bethlehem (21:36.0 107:59.8 1:06.1)
========================================
1 8 Keeley Hogan SR 21:04.0
2 9 Rachel Hodge 7 21:12.3
3 14 Holly Machabee JR 21:37.3
4 20 Ruby Pan JR 21:56.1
5 24 Abbi Wright SR 22:10.1
6 ( 30) Reghan Meek 8 22:45.4
7 ( 47) Abby O'Grady SR 23:47.2
2. 75 Niskayuna (21:26.0 107:09.9 2:38.6)
========================================
1 1 Abigail Spiers FR 19:51.3
2 7 Lexi Sciortino SO 20:55.9
3 16 Katie Showers FR 21:45.4
4 22 Amelia Kokernak FR 22:07.4
5 29 Rebecca Cropsey FR 22:29.9
6 ( 32) Irene Thomas SO 22:48.6
7 ( 33) Charlotte Kokernak 8 22:59.6
3. 83 Baldwinsville (21:35.9 107:59.1 2:00.8)
========================================
1 3 Marissa Lathrop SR 20:25.8
2 5 Maizy Ludden SR 20:46.5
3 23 Kelley Hull JR 22:09.2
4 25 Elizabeth Fawwaz FR 22:11.0
5 27 Emily McComb SR 22:26.6
6 ( 41) Claire McMahon SR 23:23.9
7 ( 44) Mia Bolton SO 23:43.7
4. 107 Cicero-North Syracuse (22:03.4 110:16.8 1:31.1)
========================================
1 11 Jilliann Norris JR 21:16.5
2 18 Taylor Parry SR 21:52.1
3 19 Megan Trubia FR 21:53.5
4 28 Madison Gross SR 22:27.1
5 31 Mia Pestle FR 22:47.6
6 ( 35) Emily Dolan SR 23:06.2
7 ( 38) Annina Marullo FR 23:13.0
5. 137 Rome Free Academy (22:27.9 112:19.2 2:34.3)
========================================
1 12 Marion Draper FR 21:21.4
2 13 Rylee Butters JR 21:29.2
3 21 Moriah Humiston FR 22:06.7
4 42 Tricia Loso SR 23:26.2
5 49 Katrina Winberg JR 23:55.7
6 ( 51) Anna Hluska SO 24:01.4
7 ( 54) Jenna Kiskiel SR 24:17.0
6. 209 Thousand Islands (CAN) (23:30.3 117:31.4 0:46.4)
========================================
1 34 Madelynn Meek SO 23:01.7
2 36 Courtney Serson SR 23:10.8
3 45 Colleen Jenkins JR 23:45.0
4 46 Joah Wiltse JR 23:45.8
5 48 Chelsea Ferguson SR 23:48.1
7. 215 East Syracuse-Minoa (23:35.1 117:55.2 6:12.2)
========================================
1 2 Natalie Marra JR 20:12.7
2 17 Cindy Brownson SR 21:51.0
3 50 Megan Vandewarker JR 23:56.7
4 66 Sarah Tingley SO 25:29.9
5 80 Savannah Taylor JR 26:24.9
6 ( 84) Makaila White JR 26:40.6
7 ( 91) Olivia Ravera FR 27:29.2
8. 252 Whitesboro (24:08.4 120:41.8 3:56.3)
========================================
1 10 Justyna Wilkinson JR 21:13.3
2 56 Danielle Royal JR 24:19.6
3 61 Emily Surace SO 24:58.6
4 62 Samantha David FR 25:00.7
5 63 Rebecca Schrantz SR 25:09.6
6 ( 68) Morgan Ashton FR 25:38.2
7 ( 75) Chloe Manzari JR 25:56.4
9. 273 New Hartford (24:34.2 122:50.7 3:44.7)
========================================
1 26 Alyssa Suits SO 22:23.4
2 39 Grace Hogan JR 23:20.4
3 64 Nicole Falvo SR 25:23.0
4 67 Arica Tehan SO 25:35.8
5 77 Lauren Devlin SR 26:08.1
6 ( 85) Brittany Masi SO 26:43.0
7 (105) Carly Cabral FR 34:45.9
10. 276 Carthage (24:31.3 122:36.5 2:21.6)
========================================
1 40 Myer Madison 8 23:23.0
2 43 Mainville Cori SR 23:36.5
3 52 McCurry Mary SR 24:08.1
4 70 Smith Alexis JR 25:44.3
5 71 Rios Allie SR 25:44.6
6 ( 95) Turpin Erin SO 28:14.1
7 (103) Palladino Christina SO 30:42.7
11. 288 Camden (25:25.3 127:06.410:36.4)
========================================
1 6 Gwen Proper SR 20:51.3
2 15 Morgan Lucason 7 21:43.9
3 76 Sarah Baird SO 26:05.7
4 87 Megan Stevens SR 26:57.8
5 104 Leryiah Buckingham FR 31:27.7
12. 293 Amsterdam (24:44.0 123:40.0 5:57.1)
========================================
1 4 Olivia Lazarou FR 20:36.1
2 55 Chantel Dopp JR 24:18.9
3 72 Natalie Fernandez FR 25:48.0
4 79 Alyssa Turo SR 26:23.8
5 83 Mariah Rackowski SO 26:33.2
6 ( 92) Emma Gomez 8 27:39.9
13. 319 Scotia-Glenville (25:08.8 125:43.8 4:07.5)
========================================
1 37 Laura Meade FR 23:12.0
2 53 Liz Darling SO 24:11.7
3 57 Meg Scognamilglio SO 24:33.9
4 82 Hannah Olson SO 26:26.7
5 90 Allie Jerreld 8 27:19.5
6 (102) Rachel Titus SO 29:47.9
14. 350 Central Valley (25:36.3 128:01.4 1:45.9)
========================================
1 58 Abby Schultz SO 24:39.7
2 60 Chyanna Bernier JR 24:44.5
3 73 Julia Rondeau SR 25:49.0
4 78 Nicole Harrigan SR 26:22.6
5 81 Libby Seymour FR 26:25.6
6 ( 86) Shannon Booth SR 26:49.5
7 ( 89) Kendull Rizzo JR 27:12.5
15. 407 Watertown (27:06.3 135:31.1 4:41.4)
========================================
1 59 Lydia Fillhart JR 24:43.1
2 65 Piper Warren FR 25:24.5
3 88 Alexis Thomas FR 27:08.2
4 96 Tiffany Stoughtenger JR 28:50.8
5 99 Olivia Reff JR 29:24.5
6 (101) Tylisha Gourdine JR 29:44.5
7 (106) Jada Goodman JR 40:05.3
16. 427 Proctor (27:19.5 136:37.5 3:15.0)
========================================
1 69 Emma Lalonde SR 25:39.7
2 74 Hermina Garic SR 25:50.9
3 93 Sharifa Sharif SO 28:04.2
4 94 Layla Ali SO 28:08.0
5 97 Chloe Ross SO 28:54.7
6 ( 98) Quincess Williams FR 28:57.9
7 (100) Azra Kovacevic SO 29:25.6
Incomplete Teams:
Oneida
Jordan Newton SR , Olivia McGranaghan FR , Nicole Scholl SR , Melanie Rose JR
Syracuse East
Dominique Hopkins SO , Sarahbeth Erdman SR , Lilac O'Brien SR
LENNY HOFFSTETTER & RICH AMBRUSO BOYS MODIFIED RACE #2 - 1.5 MILES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE CLASS
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE PLC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Mason Gavin FR 1 Thousand Islands (CAN 9:09.4 6:07 F 1
2 2 Brandon Martin 8 1 Cicero-North Syracuse 9:19.1 6:13 A 1
3 3 Nathan Poirier 8 2 Cicero-North Syracuse 9:31.4 6:21 A 2
4 4 Nicholas Berg 7 1 East Syracuse-Minoa 9:32.8 6:22 B 1
5 5 Aydan York FR 2 Thousand Islands (CAN 9:51.6 6:35 F 2
6 6 Alex Burke FR 3 Thousand Islands (CAN 10:00.3 6:41 F 3
7 7 Lucas Sharron 8 3 Cicero-North Syracuse 10:08.1 6:46 A 3
8 8 John George 8 4 Rome Free Academy 10:09.8 6:47 A 4
9 9 Jacob Schoff 8 5 Central Valley 10:10.3 6:47 B 2
10 10 Austin King 8 6 Central Valley 10:13.2 6:49 B 3
11 11 Jordan Elliott 8 7 Rome Free Academy 10:20.2 6:54 A 5
12 12 Corey Motyl 7 2 Amsterdam 10:24.8 6:57 B 4
13 13 Evan Humphrey 8 8 Whitesboro 10:25.2 6:57 B 5
14 14 Sam Abbadessa 8 9 New Hartford 10:35.1 7:04 B 6
15 15 Nathan Slusser 8 10 Cicero-North Syracuse 10:38.2 7:06 A 6
16 16 Riley Nash 7 3 Cicero-North Syracuse 10:41.5 7:08 A 7
17 17 Nick Kennedy 8 11 Central Valley 10:41.8 7:08 B 7
18 18 Sebastiao Gato 8 12 New Hartford 10:47.1 7:12 B 8
19 19 Carson Spina 8 13 Whitesboro 10:47.3 7:12 B 9
20 20 Gabriel Cifonelli 7 4 Proctor 10:49.7 7:14 A 8
21 21 Kameran Pratt 7 5 Rome Free Academy 10:50.0 7:14 A 9
22 22 Nolan Byrd 7 6 East Syracuse-Minoa 10:50.2 7:14 B 10
23 23 Paul Chahfe 8 14 Whitesboro 10:50.6 7:14 B 11
24 24 Joseph Ruggiero 8 15 Whitesboro 10:52.7 7:16 B 12
25 25 Eric Burt 8 16 Whitesboro 10:54.9 7:17 B 13
26 26 Derek Millington 7 7 Rome Free Academy 10:56.2 7:18 A 10
27 Nick Swain 8 17 Scotia-Glenville 11:02.0 7:22 B 14
28 27 Jason Hayes 8 18 East Syracuse-Minoa 11:03.8 7:23 B 15
29 28 Andy Morabito 8 19 Cicero-North Syracuse 11:04.8 7:24 A 11
30 29 Michael Collins 8 20 Whitesboro 11:05.1 7:24 B 16
31 30 Michael Sanders 8 21 East Syracuse-Minoa 11:05.4 7:24 B 17
32 31 Jasper Polidori 7 8 Central Valley 11:07.8 7:26 B 18
33 32 Alex Jensen 8 22 New Hartford 11:11.5 7:28 B 19
34 33 Luke Garlick 8 23 East Syracuse-Minoa 11:12.7 7:29 B 20
35 34 Ryan Lynn 8 24 Whitesboro 11:14.5 7:30 B 21
36 35 Josh Cain 8 25 East Syracuse-Minoa 11:15.7 7:31 B 22
37 36 Anthony Rabbia 7 9 New Hartford 11:16.1 7:31 B 23
38 Joseph Beasock 7 10 Whitesboro 11:16.3 7:31 B 24
39 37 Daniel Seliger 7 11 Cicero-North Syracuse 11:18.2 7:33 A 12
40 38 Garrett Babcock 8 26 Rome Free Academy 11:20.6 7:34 A 13
41 39 Jacob Babcock 8 27 Rome Free Academy 11:27.0 7:38 A 14
42 40 Devon McClanahan 7 12 Amsterdam 11:32.8 7:42 B 25
43 41 Blake Goggin 7 13 New Hartford 11:34.3 7:43 B 26
44 42 Shant Danadian 8 28 Oneida 11:37.3 7:45 B 27
45 Dan Humphrey 7 14 Whitesboro 11:37.4 7:45 B 28
46 43 Darrick Ball 8 29 Oneida 11:37.9 7:46 B 29
47 44 Theodore Long 7 15 Rome Free Academy 11:38.4 7:46 A 15
48 Nicolas Ferretti 7 16 Rome Free Academy 11:41.2 7:48 A 16
49 Kelvin Gourdine 8 30 Watertown 11:45.4 7:51 B 30
50 45 Andre Akhremenko 8 31 Proctor 11:47.5 7:52 A 17
51 46 Daniel Youngs 8 32 Central Valley 11:48.5 7:53 B 31
52 47 Dalton Weedmark FR 4 Thousand Islands (CAN 11:48.7 7:53 F 4
53 Christopher Hardin 8 33 Rome Free Academy 11:51.4 7:55 A 18
54 Angelo Canialosi 7 17 Rome Free Academy 12:02.1 8:02 A 19
55 48 Patrick Turley FR 5 Thousand Islands (CAN 12:09.7 8:07 F 5
56 49 Salah Merwa 8 34 Proctor 12:12.9 8:09 A 20
57 Matthew Brayman 8 35 Camden 12:13.6 8:10 B 32
58 50 Joseph Kirkpatrick 8 36 New Hartford 12:14.6 8:10 B 33
59 Chris Francisco 7 18 Cicero-North Syracuse 12:15.5 8:11 A 21
60 51 Nate Jennings 7 19 Oneida 12:15.9 8:11 B 34
61 Raphael Cardinale 7 20 Cicero-North Syracuse 12:16.4 8:11 A 22
62 52 Brandon Ribot 7 21 Amsterdam 12:18.6 8:13 B 35
63 Bryce Slachciak 8 37 Rome Free Academy 12:20.0 8:14 A 23
64 53 Nick Hernandez 7 22 Amsterdam 12:20.5 8:14 B 36
65 54 Evan Wojtalewski 8 38 East Syracuse-Minoa 12:23.7 8:16 B 37
66 Patrick Carr 7 23 East Syracuse-Minoa 12:24.2 8:17 B 38
67 Davahn Richards 7 24 East Syracuse-Minoa 12:24.6 8:17 B 39
68 Daniel Steinhauer 8 39 East Syracuse-Minoa 12:25.3 8:17 B 40
69 55 Ben Mahler 7 25 Oneida 12:25.7 8:18 B 41
70 56 Hamadi Muhina 7 26 Proctor 12:26.0 8:18 A 24
71 Andrew Maycock 8 40 Whitesboro 12:29.4 8:20 B 42
72 Colin Sparacino 7 27 Whitesboro 12:37.1 8:25 B 43
73 Damian Rella 7 28 Whitesboro 12:37.5 8:25 B 44
74 Ben Stevenson 8 41 Cicero-North Syracuse 12:38.3 8:26 A 25
75 Keegan Gamble 8 42 East Syracuse-Minoa 12:39.1 8:27 B 45
76 57 Chris Isom 8 43 New Hartford 12:39.5 8:27 B 46
77 58 Robert Julian 8 44 Proctor 12:39.9 8:27 A 26
78 59 Riley Fagan 7 29 Proctor 12:40.6 8:28 A 27
79 Andrew Recco 7 30 Rome Free Academy 12:50.1 8:34 A 28
80 Zachary Ruffing 7 31 Whitesboro 12:50.7 8:34 B 47
81 Gabriel Kelsey 7 32 East Syracuse-Minoa 12:51.1 8:35 B 48
82 Nicholas Wilcox 7 33 Rome Free Academy 12:52.2 8:35 A 29
83 Eddie Long 8 45 Rome Free Academy 12:52.8 8:36 A 30
84 Brett Faroni 7 34 Rome Free Academy 13:00.6 8:41 A 31
85 Tom Everson 8 46 Whitesboro 13:02.8 8:42 B 49
86 Gennaro Spina 8 47 Whitesboro 13:04.8 8:44 B 50
87 Brad Laquidari 8 48 Cicero-North Syracuse 13:09.3 8:47 A 32
88 Nolan Toukatly 7 35 New Hartford 13:11.7 8:48 B 51
89 Jacob Koehler 8 49 Cicero-North Syracuse 13:14.8 8:50 A 33
90 Davin Clarke 7 36 Watertown 13:16.3 8:51 B 52
91 Alex Wilkinson 7 37 Whitesboro 13:19.4 8:53 B 53
92 Andrew Kirk 7 38 Rome Free Academy 13:24.9 8:57 A 34
93 Greg Krosky 7 39 Scotia-Glenville 13:44.1 9:10 B 54
94 Benjamin Carver 7 40 Camden 13:45.4 9:11 B 55
95 Benjamin McMonagle 8 50 Rome Free Academy 13:46.1 9:11 A 35
96 Jacob Thiesen 7 41 New Hartford 13:49.2 9:13 B 56
97 Raymond Burynski 8 51 New Hartford 13:53.1 9:16 B 57
98 Colin Jones 7 42 New Hartford 13:57.6 9:19 B 58
99 60 Dashawn Bumbolo 8 52 Proctor 13:58.1 9:19 A 36
100 61 Angel Zapata 7 43 Amsterdam 13:58.4 9:19 B 59
101 Harold Carr 8 53 Proctor 13:59.6 9:20 A 37
102 62 Robert Kohler 7 44 Oneida 14:00.6 9:21 B 60
103 Grant Klinkner 8 54 New Hartford 14:04.7 9:24 B 61
104 Jack Walters 7 45 East Syracuse-Minoa 14:22.9 9:36 B 62
105 Curtis Pilny 7 46 Rome Free Academy 14:24.2 9:37 A 38
106 Trent Beattie 7 47 Whitesboro 14:26.3 9:38 B 63
107 63 Rew King 7 48 Central Valley 14:37.2 9:45 B 64
108 Jacob Searle 7 49 Cicero-North Syracuse 14:37.7 9:46 A 39
109 64 Ben O'Connell 8 55 Oneida 14:47.1 9:52 B 65
110 Miles Riggins 8 56 East Syracuse-Minoa 14:58.6 10:00 B 66
111 Evan Bell 7 50 Camden 14:59.7 10:00 B 67
112 Matthew Barlow 7 51 Watertown 15:10.3 10:07 B 68
113 Gage Kilborne 7 52 New Hartford 15:19.5 10:13 B 69
114 Ian Paap-Gray 7 53 New Hartford 15:24.7 10:17 B 70
115 Joseph Falvo 8 57 Proctor 15:39.1 10:27 A 40
116 Dakota Spicer 8 58 Proctor 16:02.3 10:42 A 41
117 Patrick Hogan 8 59 New Hartford 16:12.5 10:49 B 71
118 Andrew Barber 7 54 Rome Free Academy 16:33.5 11:03 A 42
119 65 Navio Rizzo 7 55 Central Valley 16:34.2 11:03 B 72
120 Andrew Sorosky 8 60 Scotia-Glenville 17:25.1 11:37 B 73
121 Anthony Marquez 7 56 Proctor 17:37.4 11:45 A 43
122 Aleksander Metott 8 61 Rome Free Academy 17:37.9 11:46 A 44
123 Nick Worden 8 62 East Syracuse-Minoa 17:57.7 11:59 B 74
124 Kobe Green 8 63 Whitesboro 21:25.7 14:18 B 75
LENNY HOFFSTETTER & RICH AMBRUSO BOYS MODIFIED RACE #2 - 1.5 MILES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 43 Cicero-North Syracuse (10:03.7 50:18.3 1:22.4)
========================================
1 2 Brandon Martin 8 9:19.1
2 3 Nathan Poirier 8 9:31.4
3 7 Lucas Sharron 8 10:08.1
4 15 Nathan Slusser 8 10:38.2
5 16 Riley Nash 7 10:41.5
6 ( 28) Andy Morabito 8 11:04.8
7 ( 37) Daniel Seliger 7 11:18.2
2. 104 Whitesboro (10:46.2 53:50.7 0:29.7)
========================================
1 13 Evan Humphrey 8 10:25.2
2 19 Carson Spina 8 10:47.3
3 23 Paul Chahfe 8 10:50.6
4 24 Joseph Ruggiero 8 10:52.7
5 25 Eric Burt 8 10:54.9
6 ( 29) Michael Collins 8 11:05.1
7 ( 34) Ryan Lynn 8 11:14.5
3. 104 Rome Free Academy (10:43.4 53:36.8 1:10.8)
========================================
1 8 John George 8 10:09.8
2 11 Jordan Elliott 8 10:20.2
3 21 Kameran Pratt 7 10:50.0
4 26 Derek Millington 7 10:56.2
5 38 Garrett Babcock 8 11:20.6
6 ( 39) Jacob Babcock 8 11:27.0
7 ( 44) Theodore Long 7 11:38.4
4. 107 Thousand Islands (CAN) (10:36.0 52:59.7 3:00.3)
========================================
1 1 Mason Gavin FR 9:09.4
2 5 Aydan York FR 9:51.6
3 6 Alex Burke FR 10:00.3
4 47 Dalton Weedmark FR 11:48.7
5 48 Patrick Turley FR 12:09.7
5. 113 Central Valley (10:48.4 54:01.6 1:38.2)
========================================
1 9 Jacob Schoff 8 10:10.3
2 10 Austin King 8 10:13.2
3 17 Nick Kennedy 8 10:41.8
4 31 Jasper Polidori 7 11:07.8
5 46 Daniel Youngs 8 11:48.5
6 ( 63) Rew King 7 14:37.2
7 ( 65) Navio Rizzo 7 16:34.2
6. 116 East Syracuse-Minoa (10:45.0 53:44.9 1:39.9)
========================================
1 4 Nicholas Berg 7 9:32.8
2 22 Nolan Byrd 7 10:50.2
3 27 Jason Hayes 8 11:03.8
4 30 Michael Sanders 8 11:05.4
5 33 Luke Garlick 8 11:12.7
6 ( 35) Josh Cain 8 11:15.7
7 ( 54) Evan Wojtalewski 8 12:23.7
7. 141 New Hartford (11:04.9 55:24.1 0:59.2)
========================================
1 14 Sam Abbadessa 8 10:35.1
2 18 Sebastiao Gato 8 10:47.1
3 32 Alex Jensen 8 11:11.5
4 36 Anthony Rabbia 7 11:16.1
5 41 Blake Goggin 7 11:34.3
6 ( 50) Joseph Kirkpatrick 8 12:14.6
7 ( 57) Chris Isom 8 12:39.5
8. 218 Amsterdam (12:07.1 60:35.1 3:33.6)
========================================
1 12 Corey Motyl 7 10:24.8
2 40 Devon McClanahan 7 11:32.8
3 52 Brandon Ribot 7 12:18.6
4 53 Nick Hernandez 7 12:20.5
5 61 Angel Zapata 7 13:58.4
9. 228 Proctor (11:59.2 59:56.0 1:50.2)
========================================
1 20 Gabriel Cifonelli 7 10:49.7
2 45 Andre Akhremenko 8 11:47.5
3 49 Salah Merwa 8 12:12.9
4 56 Hamadi Muhina 7 12:26.0
5 58 Robert Julian 8 12:39.9
6 ( 59) Riley Fagan 7 12:40.6
7 ( 60) Dashawn Bumbolo 8 13:58.1
10. 253 Oneida (12:23.5 61:57.4 2:23.3)
========================================
1 42 Shant Danadian 8 11:37.3
2 43 Darrick Ball 8 11:37.9
3 51 Nate Jennings 7 12:15.9
4 55 Ben Mahler 7 12:25.7
5 62 Robert Kohler 7 14:00.6
6 ( 64) Ben O'Connell 8 14:47.1
Incomplete Teams:
Scotia-Glenville
Nick Swain 8 , Greg Krosky 7 , Andrew Sorosky 8
Watertown
Kelvin Gourdine 8 , Davin Clarke 7 , Matthew Barlow 7
Camden
Matthew Brayman 8 , Benjamin Carver 7 , Evan Bell 7
MONSIGNOR FRANCIS J. WILLENBURG GIRLS MODIFIED RACE #2 - 1.5 MILES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE CLASS
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE PLC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Lily Meek FR 1 Thousand Islands (CAN 10:02.5 6:42 F 1
2 2 Megan Henry FR 2 Thousand Islands (CAN 10:38.3 7:06 F 2
3 3 Natalie Perez 8 1 Central Valley 10:49.3 7:13 B 1
4 4 Caitlyn Hurst 8 2 Rome Free Academy 11:01.9 7:22 A 1
5 5 Jianna Stucchi 8 3 Whitesboro 11:02.9 7:22 B 2
6 6 Rachel Surace 8 4 Whitesboro 11:04.8 7:24 B 3
7 7 Sarah Davis 8 5 Cicero-North Syracuse 11:12.2 7:29 A 2
8 8 Savannah Kuhr 7 1 Cicero-North Syracuse 11:12.8 7:29 A 3
9 9 Riley Darby 7 2 New Hartford 11:15.0 7:30 B 4
10 10 Fatime Zakaria 8 6 Proctor 11:18.1 7:33 A 4
11 11 Cali Heick 7 3 Cicero-North Syracuse 11:20.3 7:34 A 5
12 12 Marquesha Ware 8 7 Proctor 11:29.4 7:40 A 6
13 13 Rylee Kolek 8 8 Whitesboro 11:33.4 7:43 B 5
14 14 Sophie Tuliau 8 9 Watertown 11:33.8 7:43 B 6
15 15 Emily Dembowski 8 10 Cicero-North Syracuse 11:35.2 7:44 A 7
16 16 Leah Bisgrove 8 11 Cicero-North Syracuse 11:35.9 7:44 A 8
17 17 Headan Wilson 8 12 Cicero-North Syracuse 11:37.2 7:45 A 9
18 18 Gracie Gleason 7 4 Cicero-North Syracuse 11:37.5 7:45 A 10
19 19 Hope Boyle FR 3 Thousand Islands (CAN 11:38.8 7:46 F 3
20 20 Taylor Gamble FR 4 Thousand Islands (CAN 11:43.6 7:50 F 4
21 21 Kayla Sandrup 7 5 Amsterdam 11:46.2 7:51 B 7
22 22 Laura Izzo 7 6 Rome Free Academy 11:52.9 7:56 A 11
23 23 Emily Pitoniak 7 7 Camden 12:03.2 8:03 B 8
24 24 Marie Winn 7 8 New Hartford 12:06.3 8:05 B 9
25 25 Samantha Kaminski 8 13 Amsterdam 12:07.6 8:06 B 10
26 Sydney Stevens 8 14 Cicero-North Syracuse 12:12.1 8:09 A 12
27 26 Nicole Deangelis 8 15 Whitesboro 12:19.4 8:13 B 11
28 27 Alycia Haynes 7 9 Watertown 12:20.7 8:14 B 12
29 28 Hannah McCarthy 7 10 Whitesboro 12:21.7 8:15 B 13
30 29 Ava Broccoli 7 11 Whitesboro 12:33.5 8:23 B 14
31 Samantha Stahlbrodt 7 12 Cicero-North Syracuse 12:37.6 8:26 A 13
32 30 Hailey Millington 7 13 Rome Free Academy 12:42.6 8:29 A 14
33 31 Naomi Weiss 8 16 Amsterdam 12:43.4 8:29 B 15
34 32 Alex Tobin 8 17 Central Valley 12:44.4 8:30 B 16
35 Maria Marullo 8 18 Cicero-North Syracuse 12:47.9 8:32 A 15
36 Holly McRobbie 8 19 Cicero-North Syracuse 12:48.7 8:33 A 16
37 Iris Piagentini 8 20 Cicero-North Syracuse 12:49.6 8:33 A 17
38 33 Skylar Grybos 7 14 Amsterdam 12:51.5 8:35 B 17
39 34 Emily Ciesslewitz 7 15 Whitesboro 12:53.2 8:36 B 18
40 35 Josie Elie 8 21 Watertown 12:55.2 8:37 B 19
41 36 Sarah King 8 22 Scotia-Glenville 12:56.2 8:38 B 20
42 37 Claudia Biernat 8 23 New Hartford 12:57.0 8:38 B 21
43 38 Maddie Carr 8 24 East Syracuse-Minoa 12:57.3 8:39 B 22
44 39 Bianca Durso 7 16 New Hartford 12:57.5 8:39 B 23
45 40 Elysia Carbajal 7 17 Oneida 13:01.3 8:41 B 24
46 41 Grace Coulter 7 18 Oneida 13:01.8 8:42 B 25
47 42 Haleigh Holliday 8 25 Camden 13:03.0 8:42 B 26
48 43 Kayli Hoefs 7 19 Amsterdam 13:04.1 8:43 B 27
49 44 Yamila Wunsch 8 26 East Syracuse-Minoa 13:04.6 8:44 B 28
50 Madeline Woods 8 27 Cicero-North Syracuse 13:05.0 8:44 A 18
51 45 Lindsey Gravelding 8 28 Central Valley 13:07.1 8:45 B 29
52 Katherine Zelows 8 29 Whitesboro 13:08.0 8:46 B 30
53 Adriana Plado 8 30 Whitesboro 13:11.1 8:48 B 31
54 46 Amanda Jones 8 31 Camden 13:13.0 8:49 B 32
55 47 Brianna Lynch 7 20 Central Valley 13:14.1 8:50 B 33
56 Chloe Weller 8 32 Whitesboro 13:14.8 8:50 B 34
57 48 Natalia Quinones 8 33 Amsterdam 13:15.8 8:51 B 35
58 49 Katie-Lynn Bourgeoi 7 21 Camden 13:16.6 8:52 B 36
59 50 Deanna Delore 8 34 East Syracuse-Minoa 13:17.2 8:52 B 37
60 51 Sonia Wilson 8 35 Oneida 13:17.6 8:52 B 38
61 52 Olivia Wheeler 7 22 Scotia-Glenville 13:19.5 8:53 B 39
62 Tori Cobane 8 36 Whitesboro 13:21.7 8:55 B 40
63 Jessica Crane 8 37 Whitesboro 13:22.1 8:55 B 41
64 53 Madsion Hoke 8 38 Central Valley 13:25.0 8:57 B 42
65 Lauren Almy 7 23 Whitesboro 13:26.0 8:58 B 43
66 54 Anna Becker 8 39 Central Valley 13:28.0 8:59 B 44
67 55 Jessie Greig 7 24 Central Valley 13:31.9 9:02 B 45
68 Catherine Crivelli 8 40 Cicero-North Syracuse 13:33.3 9:03 A 19
69 56 Jacinta Hensinger 8 41 East Syracuse-Minoa 13:35.4 9:04 B 46
70 57 Gabby Desanctis 7 25 New Hartford 13:37.7 9:06 B 47
71 Mia Falgiatano 7 26 Cicero-North Syracuse 13:39.3 9:07 A 20
72 58 Jessica Gatlin 7 27 Watertown 13:39.5 9:07 B 48
73 59 Ali Black FR 5 Thousand Islands (CAN 13:42.4 9:09 F 5
74 Sarah Herter 7 28 Cicero-North Syracuse 13:45.3 9:11 A 21
75 60 Mary Robello 7 29 Oneida 13:50.1 9:14 B 49
76 Christina Donabella 8 42 Cicero-North Syracuse 13:55.0 9:17 A 22
77 Alyssa Burchell 8 43 Cicero-North Syracuse 13:55.7 9:18 A 23
78 61 Arafa Adam Djouma 7 30 Proctor 13:59.0 9:20 A 24
79 62 Ameah Sidbury 7 31 Amsterdam 14:01.0 9:21 B 50
80 Kali Brown 8 44 Central Valley 14:02.8 9:22 B 51
81 Sydney Celia 8 45 Whitesboro 14:05.4 9:24 B 52
82 Gabby Sheldrick 8 46 Central Valley 14:06.2 9:25 B 53
83 63 Fatime Adam 8 47 Proctor 14:11.4 9:28 A 25
84 64 Summer Manley 7 32 Camden 14:17.6 9:32 B 54
85 65 Shaye Gardinier 8 48 New Hartford 14:19.9 9:34 B 55
86 Kendal Merry 7 33 Whitesboro 14:27.8 9:39 B 56
87 Hailey Polley 8 49 Central Valley 14:29.1 9:40 B 57
88 66 Fadumo Ali 8 50 Proctor 14:29.9 9:40 A 26
89 67 Joanna Farella FR 6 Thousand Islands (CAN 14:35.6 9:44 F 6
90 Dalia Quinones 8 51 Amsterdam 14:38.8 9:46 B 58
91 Sparacino Quinn 8 52 Whitesboro 14:41.6 9:48 B 59
92 68 Alexis Flint 7 34 Rome Free Academy 14:43.2 9:49 A 27
93 Brianna Dygert 7 35 Central Valley 14:49.5 9:53 B 60
94 Jade Pimental 7 36 Amsterdam 14:57.8 9:59 B 61
95 Isabella Callahan 7 37 Whitesboro 14:59.7 10:00 B 62
96 Marisa Burlingame 7 38 Cicero-North Syracuse 15:01.8 10:02 A 28
97 Kaitlyn McMahon 7 39 Cicero-North Syracuse 15:05.1 10:04 A 29
98 Kate Phetteplace 7 40 Amsterdam 15:10.1 10:07 B 63
99 69 Emily Lumbis FR 7 Watertown 15:12.6 10:09 B 64
100 70 Yamil Ferrer 8 53 Proctor 15:18.2 10:13 A 30
101 71 Leseanna Barnes 7 41 Proctor 15:23.1 10:16 A 31
102 Paw Bluef Ser 8 54 Proctor 15:32.5 10:22 A 32
103 Gianna Ciccone 8 55 Proctor 15:37.9 10:26 A 33
104 Sydney Lawson 8 56 Whitesboro 15:44.2 10:30 B 65
105 72 Shareena Clow 8 57 Scotia-Glenville 15:49.8 10:34 B 66
106 73 Katie Roberts 8 58 East Syracuse-Minoa 15:50.3 10:34 B 67
107 Kassidy Matteson 8 59 Central Valley 15:50.6 10:34 B 68
108 74 Sanders Joselyn 7 42 East Syracuse-Minoa 15:51.8 10:35 B 69
109 Katherin Yin 8 60 Proctor 15:52.7 10:36 A 34
110 Sara Criscione 8 61 Proctor 15:55.5 10:37 A 35
111 Erika Casey 8 62 Proctor 15:56.1 10:38 A 36
112 Maygan Deep 8 63 Whitesboro 15:56.8 10:38 B 70
113 75 Abigail Hallenbeck 7 43 Rome Free Academy 15:59.2 10:40 A 37
114 Renee Potasiewicz 7 44 Whitesboro 15:59.8 10:40 B 71
115 76 Hanna Mahle 7 45 Camden 16:02.7 10:42 B 72
116 Stephanie Parkhurst 8 64 Central Valley 16:03.8 10:43 B 73
117 Abby Ruggiero 7 46 Central Valley 16:06.3 10:45 B 74
118 Jennifer Yaromich 8 65 Proctor 16:08.5 10:46 A 38
119 Nikkia Rios 7 47 Proctor 16:09.2 10:47 A 39
120 77 Leandra Paul 7 48 Camden 16:09.4 10:47 B 75
121 78 Maddie Durant 7 49 Scotia-Glenville 16:19.7 10:54 B 76
122 79 Ellie Manaseri 8 66 Oneida 17:07.0 11:25 B 77
123 McKenna Reilly 8 67 Whitesboro 17:08.6 11:26 B 78
124 80 Sarah Purdy 8 68 Scotia-Glenville 17:18.4 11:33 B 79
125 81 Tessa Barton FR 8 Thousand Islands (CAN 17:24.0 11:36 F 7
126 82 Janessa Leahey 7 50 Oneida 17:33.9 11:43 B 80
127 Sheridan Gowen 7 51 Amsterdam 17:37.9 11:46 B 81
128 Yelizaveta Pilipchu 7 52 Proctor 17:55.7 11:58 A 40
129 Cynthia Paye 8 69 Proctor 18:01.4 12:01 A 41
130 Raine Boehlert 7 53 Whitesboro 18:01.6 12:02 B 82
131 83 Emily Worth 7 54 Rome Free Academy 18:09.8 12:07 A 42
132 Molly Kilian 8 70 Proctor 19:03.0 12:42 A 43
133 84 Kristalia Slater 7 55 East Syracuse-Minoa 19:23.9 12:56 B 83
134 Maryam Aigburi 7 56 Proctor 21:17.2 14:12 A 44
135 Mee Ra Da 7 57 Proctor 21:41.8 14:28 A 45
136 Madison Holmes 7 58 Proctor 22:07.5 14:45 A 46
137 Lilyrose Janis 7 59 Proctor 22:10.2 14:47 A 47
138 Jayda Polise 8 71 Proctor 22:10.9 14:48 A 48
MONSIGNOR FRANCIS J. WILLENBURG GIRLS MODIFIED RACE #2 - 1.5 MILES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 57 Cicero-North Syracuse (11:23.3 56:56.4 0:23.7)
========================================
1 7 Sarah Davis 8 11:12.2
2 8 Savannah Kuhr 7 11:12.8
3 11 Cali Heick 7 11:20.3
4 15 Emily Dembowski 8 11:35.2
5 16 Leah Bisgrove 8 11:35.9
6 ( 17) Headan Wilson 8 11:37.2
7 ( 18) Gracie Gleason 7 11:37.5
2. 78 Whitesboro (11:40.5 58:22.2 1:18.8)
========================================
1 5 Jianna Stucchi 8 11:02.9
2 6 Rachel Surace 8 11:04.8
3 13 Rylee Kolek 8 11:33.4
4 26 Nicole Deangelis 8 12:19.4
5 28 Hannah McCarthy 7 12:21.7
6 ( 29) Ava Broccoli 7 12:33.5
7 ( 34) Emily Ciesslewitz 7 12:53.2
3. 101 Thousand Islands (CAN) (11:33.2 57:45.6 3:39.9)
========================================
1 1 Lily Meek FR 10:02.5
2 2 Megan Henry FR 10:38.3
3 19 Hope Boyle FR 11:38.8
4 20 Taylor Gamble FR 11:43.6
5 59 Ali Black FR 13:42.4
6 ( 67) Joanna Farella FR 14:35.6
7 ( 81) Tessa Barton FR 17:24.0
4. 153 Amsterdam (12:30.6 62:32.8 1:17.9)
========================================
1 21 Kayla Sandrup 7 11:46.2
2 25 Samantha Kaminski 8 12:07.6
3 31 Naomi Weiss 8 12:43.4
4 33 Skylar Grybos 7 12:51.5
5 43 Kayli Hoefs 7 13:04.1
6 ( 48) Natalia Quinones 8 13:15.8
7 ( 62) Ameah Sidbury 7 14:01.0
5. 166 New Hartford (12:34.7 62:53.5 2:22.7)
========================================
1 9 Riley Darby 7 11:15.0
2 24 Marie Winn 7 12:06.3
3 37 Claudia Biernat 8 12:57.0
4 39 Bianca Durso 7 12:57.5
5 57 Gabby Desanctis 7 13:37.7
6 ( 65) Shaye Gardinier 8 14:19.9
6. 180 Central Valley (12:40.0 63:19.9 2:35.7)
========================================
1 3 Natalie Perez 8 10:49.3
2 32 Alex Tobin 8 12:44.4
3 45 Lindsey Gravelding 8 13:07.1
4 47 Brianna Lynch 7 13:14.1
5 53 Madsion Hoke 8 13:25.0
6 ( 54) Anna Becker 8 13:28.0
7 ( 55) Jessie Greig 7 13:31.9
7. 199 Rome Free Academy (13:16.0 66:19.8 4:57.3)
========================================
1 4 Caitlyn Hurst 8 11:01.9
2 22 Laura Izzo 7 11:52.9
3 30 Hailey Millington 7 12:42.6
4 68 Alexis Flint 7 14:43.2
5 75 Abigail Hallenbeck 7 15:59.2
6 ( 83) Emily Worth 7 18:09.8
8. 203 Watertown (13:08.4 65:41.8 3:38.8)
========================================
1 14 Sophie Tuliau 8 11:33.8
2 27 Alycia Haynes 7 12:20.7
3 35 Josie Elie 8 12:55.2
4 58 Jessica Gatlin 7 13:39.5
5 69 Emily Lumbis FR 15:12.6
9. 212 Proctor (13:05.6 65:27.8 3:11.8)
========================================
1 10 Fatime Zakaria 8 11:18.1
2 12 Marquesha Ware 8 11:29.4
3 61 Arafa Adam Djouma 7 13:59.0
4 63 Fatime Adam 8 14:11.4
5 66 Fadumo Ali 8 14:29.9
6 ( 70) Yamil Ferrer 8 15:18.2
7 ( 71) Leseanna Barnes 7 15:23.1
10. 224 Camden (13:10.7 65:53.4 2:14.4)
========================================
1 23 Emily Pitoniak 7 12:03.2
2 42 Haleigh Holliday 8 13:03.0
3 46 Amanda Jones 8 13:13.0
4 49 Katie-Lynn Bourgeois 7 13:16.6
5 64 Summer Manley 7 14:17.6
6 ( 76) Hanna Mahle 7 16:02.7
7 ( 77) Leandra Paul 7 16:09.4
11. 261 East Syracuse-Minoa (13:45.0 68:44.8 2:53.0)
========================================
1 38 Maddie Carr 8 12:57.3
2 44 Yamila Wunsch 8 13:04.6
3 50 Deanna Delore 8 13:17.2
4 56 Jacinta Hensinger 8 13:35.4
5 73 Katie Roberts 8 15:50.3
6 ( 74) Sanders Joselyn 7 15:51.8
7 ( 84) Kristalia Slater 7 19:23.9
12. 271 Oneida (14:03.6 70:17.8 4:05.7)
========================================
1 40 Elysia Carbajal 7 13:01.3
2 41 Grace Coulter 7 13:01.8
3 51 Sonia Wilson 8 13:17.6
4 60 Mary Robello 7 13:50.1
5 79 Ellie Manaseri 8 17:07.0
6 ( 82) Janessa Leahey 7 17:33.9
13. 318 Scotia-Glenville (15:08.8 75:43.6 4:22.2)
========================================
1 36 Sarah King 8 12:56.2
2 52 Olivia Wheeler 7 13:19.5
3 72 Shareena Clow 8 15:49.8
4 78 Maddie Durant 7 16:19.7
5 80 Sarah Purdy 8 17:18.4
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·210642 views
|