Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Pirates
2510 Parkedale Ave, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 3H1, Canada
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
New Section
Media
Michael Murray
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2019 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (9)
2019 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (2)
2019 - EOSSAA XC Championships (3)
2019 - LGSSAA XC Championships (4)
2019 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2019 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (3)
2018 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2018 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (6)
2018 - Pirates XC Invitational (5)
2018 - St. Michael CHS Turkey Trot (6)
2018 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2017 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2017 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2017 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (108)
2017 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (65)
2017 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (163)
2017 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (137)
2017 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2017 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2017 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2017 - TISS Pirate Relays (40)
2017 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2016 - Beaver River XC Invitational (4)
2016 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2016 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (8)
2016 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (148)
2016 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (67)
2016 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Limestone Legacy Invitational Track & Field Meet (84)
2016 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (136)
2016 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (129)
2016 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2016 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2016 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2016 - Sacred Heart XC Invitational (6)
2016 - TISS Pirate Relays (4)
2015 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (50)
2015 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (9)
2015 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (59)
2015 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Louis-Riel Cross Country Invitational 2015 (5)
2015 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (15)
2015 - Pirates XC Invitational (3)
2015 - Pre-EOSSAA Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2015 - TISS Pirate Relays (39)
2014 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2014 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (90)
2014 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (1)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (69)
2014 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (76)
2014 - LGSSAA XC Championships (1)
2014 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (64)
2014 - Nike Adams Invitational (29)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (33)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (9)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (27)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2014 - TISS Pirate Relays (29)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2013 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (16)
2013 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (54)
2013 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2013 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (35)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2013 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (40)
2013 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (9)
2013 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (52)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (49)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (12)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (33)
2013 - Pirates XC Invitational (10)
2013 - TISS Pirate Relays (8)
2013 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #2 (2)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2012 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2012 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (35)
2012 - LGSSAA XC Championships (10)
2012 - Louis-Riel Winter Challenge (23)
2012 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (62)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (45)
2012 - Nike Adams Invitational (30)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (7)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (45)
2012 - Pirates XC Invitational (11)
2012 - TISS Pirate Relays (28)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (21)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (8)
2011 - Father Redmond Track Classic (35)
2011 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2011 - Haw-X-Country Meet (6)
2011 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (21)
2011 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (12)
2011 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (19)
2011 - Nike / John Rowland Games (1)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (20)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (16)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (20)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (7)
2011 - TISS Pirate Relays (2)
2011 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (13)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Senior Boys - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Oct 4th 2012, 3:15pm
Comments
Pirates XC Invitational
- Oct 3, 2012
Brockville, ON, CA
Mens 7200m XC Senior XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
22:56.12
5:07.6
1
2
Belore, Nick
Sydenham
23:08.81
5:10.5
2
3
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
23:15.52
5:12.0
3
4
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
23:30.26
5:15.3
4
5
Serviss, Sam
General Panet
23:40.90
5:17.6
5
6
Freemantle, Alex
Sacred Heart Cat
24:24.54
5:27.4
6
7
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
24:44.93
5:32.0
7
8
LePage, Nick
Perth
24:45.95
5:32.2
8
9
Colwell, Declan
Thousand Islands
24:46.09
5:32.2
9
10
Deighan, Luke
Sacred Heart Cat
24:51.29
5:33.4
10
11
Agnew, Sam
Renfrew
25:08.94
5:37.3
11
12
Callaghan, Ciaran
Sacred Heart Cat
25:26.39
5:41.2
12
13
Adams, Chris
Sydenham
25:26.82
5:41.3
13
14
Heaslip, Andrew
Renfrew
25:30.82
5:42.2
14
15
Smith, Nathan
General Panet
25:33.33
5:42.8
15
16
Ulgiati, Eric
Sacred Heart Cat
25:46.66
5:45.7
16
17
Fernandes, Clay
Sacred Heart Cat
25:47.59
5:46.0
17
18
Williams-McIntosh, Nik
Sacred Heart Cat
25:57.63
5:48.2
18
19
Mills, Scott
General Panet
25:58.53
5:48.4
19
20
Jenkins, Adam
Bayside
26:11.54
5:51.3
20
21
Carty, Michael
Sacred Heart Cat
26:23.83
5:54.1
21
22
Royce, Brandon
General Panet
26:27.46
5:54.9
22
23
Cowan, Eric
Thousand Islands
26:54.30
6:00.9
23
24
Brown, Jayson
Thousand Islands
27:10.98
6:04.6
24
25
Russell, Patrick
Sydenham
27:18.46
6:06.3
25
26
Beckwith, Chad
Gananoque
27:18.64
6:06.3
26
27
Zangerl, Alan
Renfrew
27:22.08
6:07.1
27
28
Taylor, Perseus
Brockville Colle
27:39.17
6:10.9
28
29
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
27:39.98
6:11.1
29
30
Crabtree, David
General Panet
27:45.54
6:12.3
30
31
Moser, Joey
Sydenham
27:53.75
6:14.2
31
32
Noccey, Ryan
St Mary's - Broc
28:01.08
6:15.8
32
33
Hallsworth, Ian
Bayside
28:03.99
6:16.4
33
34
Oliver, Derek
Perth
28:14.45
6:18.8
34
35
Brive, Gaetan Beau de
Thousand Islands
28:18.58
6:19.7
35
36
Servis, Scott
Fellowes
28:20.52
6:20.1
36
37
Begin, Jean-Luc
ES Garneau - Orl
28:20.72
6:20.2
37
38
Banville, Alexandre Mo
ES Garneau - Orl
28:23.39
6:20.8
38
39
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
28:29.32
6:22.1
39
40
Zanchetta-Dumbrille, C
Thousand Islands
28:54.98
6:27.8
40
41
McAlpine, Parker
St Mary's - Broc
29:02.58
6:29.5
41
42
Giroux, Josh
Ernestown
29:04.85
6:30.0
42
43
Frampton, Brennan
General Panet
29:05.59
6:30.2
43
44
Ventress, Justin
Bayside
29:11.78
6:31.6
44
45
Kelly, Alex
Brockville Colle
29:15.45
6:32.4
45
46
Benson, Austin
Thousand Islands
29:19.72
6:33.4
46
47
Tousignant, Mathieu
ES Beatrice Desl
29:21.88
6:33.9
47
48
Samson, Nehul
Holy Trinity Cat
29:23.71
6:34.3
48
49
Chamberot, Justin
ES Garneau - Orl
29:23.92
6:34.3
49
50
Gartley, Nathan
Thousand Islands
29:26.34
6:34.9
50
51
Gauthier, Bryan
ES Garneau - Orl
29:32.28
6:36.2
51
52
Young, Trevor
Gananoque
29:35.87
6:37.0
52
53
Closs, Garrett
Smiths Falls
29:43.52
6:38.7
53
54
Taylor, Orion
Brockville Colle
29:47.92
6:39.7
54
55
Reekie, Matthieu
ES Garneau - Orl
29:50.67
6:40.3
55
56
Goulette, Logan
Renfrew
29:56.30
6:41.5
56
57
Burns, Bruce
La Salle - Kings
29:57.75
6:41.9
57
58
Butler, John
Bayside
30:00.26
6:42.4
58
59
Schamlz, Sebastian
Quinte
30:05.54
6:43.6
59
60
Lefebvre, Alexandre
ES Beatrice Desl
30:09.87
6:44.6
60
61
Sommerville, Tommy
Perth
30:10.12
6:44.6
61
62
McKenna, Aidan
Mackenzie
30:17.10
6:46.2
62
63
White, Drew
Gananoque
30:17.94
6:46.4
63
64
Servage, Nick
Thousand Islands
30:18.50
6:46.5
64
65
Chi, Kevin
Mackenzie
30:19.99
6:46.8
65
66
May, David
ES Garneau - Orl
30:31.65
6:49.5
66
67
Theissen, Myles
Bayside
30:32.32
6:49.6
67
68
Thomas, Mitch
Gananoque
30:37.61
6:50.8
68
69
Lawrie, Alex
Quinte
30:39.42
6:51.2
69
70
Wiseman, Dylan
General Panet
30:40.04
6:51.3
70
71
Keenan, Matt
La Salle - Kings
30:46.72
6:52.8
71
72
Bennett, Connor
Renfrew
30:49.40
6:53.4
72
73
Hodges, Philip
Brockville Colle
30:52.09
6:54.0
73
74
Brazeau, Kade
Thousand Islands
30:55.47
6:54.8
74
75
Gill, Nick
Renfrew
30:56.15
6:54.9
75
76
Barnett-Hope, Jacob
Quinte
30:58.61
6:55.5
76
77
Reavie, David
Brockville Colle
31:15.76
6:59.3
77
78
Postlewaite, Aaron
General Panet
31:21.28
7:00.5
78
79
Preston, Matthew
Holy Trinity Cat
31:40.49
7:04.8
79
80
Tizard, Dylan
Ernestown
31:50.23
7:07.0
80
81
Weibe, Matthew
General Panet
31:54.81
7:08.0
81
82
Krueger, Dillon
Fellowes
32:00.40
7:09.3
82
83
Musclow, Sean
Fellowes
32:03.17
7:09.9
83
84
St-Fleur, Steven
ES Garneau - Orl
32:23.74
7:14.5
84
85
McDonald, Zack
Sydenham
32:38.24
7:17.7
85
86
Timpson, Chris
Ernestown
33:01.51
7:22.9
86
87
McBryde, Zach
Thousand Islands
33:02.69
7:23.2
87
88
Fortune, Greg
Fellowes
33:21.24
7:27.4
88
89
Moreau, Christian
ES Garneau - Orl
33:22.35
7:27.6
89
90
Huneault, Mathieu
ES Beatrice Desl
33:23.37
7:27.8
90
91
Birchall, Thomas
Mackenzie
33:37.44
7:31.0
91
92
Boldt, Marshall
Smiths Falls
33:46.85
7:33.1
92
93
Murray, Michael
Thousand Islands
33:47.68
7:33.3
93
94
Jacques, Alexandre
ES Beatrice Desl
34:18.33
7:40.1
94
95
Burelle, Eric
ES Beatrice Desl
34:19.28
7:40.3
95
96
Senechal, Vincent
Gananoque
34:19.47
7:40.4
96
97
Hallway, Ethan
ES Garneau - Orl
34:22.37
7:41.0
97
98
Banford, Mitchell
Thousand Islands
34:37.25
7:44.3
98
99
MacDonald, Roddy
Gananoque
34:49.35
7:47.1
99
100
Roddick, Jamie
Thousand Islands
34:51.22
7:47.5
100
101
Laplante, Paul
ES Garneau - Orl
35:09.50
7:51.6
101
102
Dawson, Jordan
Sydenham
35:11.96
7:52.1
102
103
McTavish, Robert
Smiths Falls
35:33.24
7:56.9
103
104
Leblond, Guillaume
ES Beatrice Desl
35:34.17
7:57.1
104
105
Koscher, Liam
ES Beatrice Desl
35:34.62
7:57.2
105
106
Hall, Ian
Smiths Falls
35:57.31
8:02.2
106
107
Slack, Dylan
Athens
35:58.60
8:02.5
107
108
Dain, Michael
La Salle - Kings
35:59.23
8:02.7
108
109
Gravel, Charles
ES Garneau - Orl
36:37.19
8:11.2
109
110
Lupien, Adam
Holy Trinity Cat
36:58.75
8:16.0
110
111
Wilson, Nigel
Perth
37:48.88
8:27.2
111
112
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
37:53.40
8:28.2
112
113
McIntyre, Ben
Thousand Islands
37:53.62
8:28.2
113
114
Mallory, Andrew
Athens
37:55.00
8:28.5
114
115
Withers, Trevor
Athens
37:59.78
8:29.6
115
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Grade 7 Boys - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Grade 7 Girls - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Grade 8 Boys - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Grade 8 Girls - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Interview with John Pettigrew - Pirates Cross Country Invitationa
Junior Boys (Revised) - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Junior Girls - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Midget Boys - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Midget Girls - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Senior Boys - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Senior Girls - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#brockville
#pirates
#ontario
139 shares:
Pirates XC Invitational
,
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
4
2019
141
2018
44
2017
814
9
2016
799
1
2015
333
4
2014
500
12
20
2013
422
17
66
2012
573
25
67
2011
223
22
311
2010
19
12
2009
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#brockville
#pirates
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!