Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Pirates
2510 Parkedale Ave, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 3H1, Canada
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
New Section
Media
Alper Yilmaz
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2019 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (9)
2019 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (2)
2019 - EOSSAA XC Championships (3)
2019 - LGSSAA XC Championships (4)
2019 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2019 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (3)
2018 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2018 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (6)
2018 - Pirates XC Invitational (5)
2018 - St. Michael CHS Turkey Trot (6)
2018 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2017 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2017 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2017 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (108)
2017 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (65)
2017 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (163)
2017 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (137)
2017 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2017 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2017 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2017 - TISS Pirate Relays (40)
2017 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2016 - Beaver River XC Invitational (4)
2016 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2016 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (8)
2016 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (148)
2016 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (67)
2016 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Limestone Legacy Invitational Track & Field Meet (84)
2016 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (136)
2016 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (129)
2016 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2016 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2016 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2016 - Sacred Heart XC Invitational (6)
2016 - TISS Pirate Relays (4)
2015 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (50)
2015 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (9)
2015 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (59)
2015 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Louis-Riel Cross Country Invitational 2015 (5)
2015 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (15)
2015 - Pirates XC Invitational (3)
2015 - Pre-EOSSAA Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2015 - TISS Pirate Relays (39)
2014 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2014 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (90)
2014 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (1)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (69)
2014 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (76)
2014 - LGSSAA XC Championships (1)
2014 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (64)
2014 - Nike Adams Invitational (29)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (33)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (9)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (27)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2014 - TISS Pirate Relays (29)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2013 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (16)
2013 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (54)
2013 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2013 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (35)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2013 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (40)
2013 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (9)
2013 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (52)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (49)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (12)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (33)
2013 - Pirates XC Invitational (10)
2013 - TISS Pirate Relays (8)
2013 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #2 (2)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2012 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2012 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (35)
2012 - LGSSAA XC Championships (10)
2012 - Louis-Riel Winter Challenge (23)
2012 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (62)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (45)
2012 - Nike Adams Invitational (30)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (7)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (46)
2012 - Pirates XC Invitational (11)
2012 - TISS Pirate Relays (28)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (21)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (8)
2011 - Father Redmond Track Classic (35)
2011 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2011 - Haw-X-Country Meet (6)
2011 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (21)
2011 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (12)
2011 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (19)
2011 - Nike / John Rowland Games (1)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (20)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (16)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (20)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (7)
2011 - TISS Pirate Relays (2)
2011 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (13)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (4 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
Junior Boys - Trinity Harrier Invitational XC 2011
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Sep 22nd 2011, 2:24pm
Comments
Trinity College Invitational
- Sep 21, 2011
Port Hope, ON, CA
Mens 6k Junior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Ackerman, Nathan
Courtice
18:35.6
1
2
Dobos, Isaac
RS McLaughlin
19:23.9
2
3
Delage, Samuel
ES Thériault Ca
19:35.9
3
4
Vachon, Nick
East Northumberl
19:44.5
4
5
Colwell, Declan
Thousand Islands
19:57.2
5
6
McNally, Jordan
RS McLaughlin
20:01.9
6
7
Thornber, Jeff
Eastdale - Oshaw
20:03.0
7
8
Agnew, Sam
Renfrew
20:09.8
8
9
McGowan, Chris
RS McLaughlin
20:12.1
9
10
Adams, Chris
Sydenham
20:12.5
10
11
Ross, Corey
Notre Dame - Aja
20:12.9
11
12
Gilfillan, Duncan
Crestwood Prepar
20:27.2
12
13
Bates, Kevin
Regiopolis-Notre
20:30.3
13
14
Steeves, Riley
East Northumberl
20:33.9
14
15
Samra, Manvir
Chinguacousy
20:35.7
15
16
Joshi, Abhishek
Chinguacousy
20:36.2
16
17
Dobie, Michael
St Mary's - Cobo
20:40.0
17
18
Valic, Mitchell
St Michael - Kem
20:42.0
18
19
Aujla, Harvinder
Chinguacousy
20:43.5
19
20
Graham, Jordan
Adam Scott
20:47.1
20
21
Brown, Jayson
Thousand Islands
20:51.7
21
22
Zavitski, Jon
Courtice
20:56.6
22
23
Prabhakar, Sandeep
Chinguacousy
21:03.1
23
24
Michaud, Trent
East Northumberl
21:03.8
24
25
Duhan, Scott
ES Thériault Ca
21:04.2
25
26
Cole, Keith
Courtice
21:06.5
26
27
Brannigan, Richard
O'Neill
21:06.8
27
28
Lowing, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
21:07.1
28
29
Totten, Liam
St Michael - Kem
21:16.9
29
30
Sharma, Amit
Chinguacousy
21:17.4
30
31
Gelinas, Jordan
ES Thériault Ca
21:24.0
31
32
Simon, Parker
Royal St. George
21:25.2
32
33
Hyland, Charles
RS McLaughlin
21:25.9
33
34
Emeny, Connor
St Michael - Kem
21:28.4
34
35
Ricard, Sam
Trenton
21:34.9
35
36
Nolan, Sheldon
Thousand Islands
21:37.1
36
37
Kvas, Adam
ES Thériault Ca
21:39.4
37
38
Millington, Samuel
Notre Dame - Aja
21:41.5
38
39
Servage, Nick
Thousand Islands
21:46.9
39
40
Bethell, Conor
Bill Crothers SS
21:49.5
40
41
Cowan, Eric
Thousand Islands
21:53.3
41
42
Parent, David
RS McLaughlin
22:02.0
42
43
Thero, Josh
Renfrew
22:02.7
43
44
Minassian, Arakel
De La Salle Coll
22:03.1
44
45
Kim, Dean
RS McLaughlin
22:04.0
45
46
Dobbin, Sam
Crescent
22:04.4
46
47
Bianca, Matt
Dunbarton
22:09.8
47
48
Bethell, Reid
Bill Crothers SS
22:15.4
48
49
Schmidt, Jacob
East Northumberl
22:15.9
49
50
Mcclelland, Ryan
St Michael - Kem
22:18.2
50
51
Brodeur, Luc
Ridley College
22:19.4
51
52
Hardy, Adam
St Michael - Kem
22:24.3
52
53
Magony, Richard
De La Salle Coll
22:26.5
53
54
Stone, Will
St Michael - Kem
22:33.9
54
55
Ramos, John
St Michael - Kem
22:35.0
55
56
Hanniman, Frank
Renfrew
22:36.1
56
57
Hagg, Nick
Adam Scott
22:37.3
57
58
Mcrae, Matthew
St Michael - Kem
22:38.1
58
59
Fiorini, Sebastian
Sinclair
22:45.7
59
60
Laroche, Dominic
ES Thériault Ca
22:50.0
60
61
Frouws, Matt
Cobourg East
23:13.4
61
62
Martin, Jeremy
Mentor College
23:20.0
62
63
Barnett, Jacob
Quinte
23:24.5
63
64
Benson, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
23:26.0
64
65
Rego, Nicholas
St Michael - Kem
23:27.7
65
66
Bolen, Nick
Sinclair
23:34.1
66
67
Unknown Athlete
Port Hope
23:34.5
67
68
Cote, Paul
ES Thériault Ca
23:35.5
68
69
Deslaulnier, Nathan
Thousand Islands
23:41.7
69
70
Van Der Bank, Jaron
Adam Scott
23:48.2
70
71
Dobri, Ben
St Mary's - Cobo
23:48.6
71
72
Casalese, Daniel
De La Salle Coll
24:01.8
72
73
Hooke-Wood, Alex
Lakefield Colleg
24:03.4
73
74
Brown, Jordan
St Andrew's Coll
24:04.8
74
75
Schwartz, Jack
Royal St. George
24:05.1
75
76
Gartley, Nathan
Thousand Islands
24:05.6
76
77
Blecher, Thomas
Trinity College
24:13.9
77
78
Scauzillo, Alessandro
St Michael - Kem
24:14.5
78
79
Bergin, Brad
Adam Scott
24:18.3
79
80
McBryde, Zach
Thousand Islands
24:19.7
80
81
Butler, John
Bayside
24:27.8
81
82
Pedro, John
De La Salle Coll
24:29.3
82
83
Quinn, Alex
Anderson Collegi
24:49.1
83
84
McGale, Ryan
East Northumberl
24:51.8
84
85
Murre, John
Ridley College
24:52.9
85
86
Howard, Chris
East Northumberl
25:06.2
86
87
Reid, Arran
Ridley College
25:09.1
87
88
Medri, Matt
Sinclair
25:13.0
88
89
Fairbarn, Wyatt
Bill Crothers SS
25:14.8
89
90
Maurer, Florian
Bayside
25:16.8
90
91
Penney, Ryan
Holy Cross Cath
25:19.5
91
92
Savic, Phillip
Albert College
25:20.6
92
93
Kirsh, Sam
Royal St. George
25:36.9
93
94
Bell, Ryan
Sinclair
25:46.6
94
95
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
25:51.2
95
96
Zhai, Ricky
Albert College
25:51.6
96
97
Yamanaka, Reo
Royal St. George
25:52.8
97
98
Jadavji, Raihan
Toronto Montesso
26:25.4
98
99
Weng, Hans
St Andrew's Coll
26:25.7
99
100
Strashun, Octavian
Toronto Montesso
26:33.6
100
101
Bateman, Stephen
De La Salle Coll
26:34.1
101
102
Gouthro Farnham, Alexa
St Andrew's Coll
26:35.2
102
103
Robson, Mitch
Courtice
26:41.8
103
104
Yilmaz, Alper
Thousand Islands
26:43.1
104
105
Hiemstra, Bradley
RS McLaughlin
26:44.7
105
106
Willowby, Carter
Courtice
26:49.1
106
107
Walker, Matt
Clarke
26:59.8
107
108
Edwards, Andrew
Crestwood Prepar
27:16.6
108
109
Zhang, Kevin
Mentor College
27:48.1
109
110
Gahagan, Kyle
Courtice
27:48.7
110
111
Speckert, Conrad
Trinity College
27:49.2
111
112
Cane, Brendan
St Mary's - Cobo
28:22.4
112
113
Alderdice, Brandon
East Northumberl
28:31.4
113
114
Silverberg, Max
Ridley College
28:51.8
114
115
Barnet, Greg
Sinclair
29:04.2
115
116
Zangerl, Alan
Renfrew
29:07.8
116
117
Mavins, Doug
Sinclair
29:09.4
117
118
Prue, Malcolm
East Northumberl
29:45.6
118
119
Feitelberg, Matthew
The York
29:51.8
119
120
Ma, Trevor
Trinity College
29:53.0
120
121
Kuschnik, Lance
East Northumberl
29:58.6
121
122
Zheng, Ken
St Andrew's Coll
29:59.9
122
123
Quail, Michael
De La Salle Coll
30:20.4
123
124
Kim, Alex
St Michael - Kem
30:27.1
124
125
Nantes, Reid
St Mary's - Kitc
30:37.7
125
126
Hewitt, Kenji
Lakefield Colleg
30:38.0
126
127
Elier, Jake
St Mary's - Cobo
31:15.9
127
128
Lakotripis, Chris
St Andrew's Coll
32:16.4
128
129
Song, Peter
St Andrew's Coll
32:38.5
129
130
Lawryniuk, Kyle
St Thomas of Vil
32:43.0
130
131
Muller, Jaeden
De La Salle Coll
32:44.8
131
132
Russell, Spencer
Albert College
34:38.2
132
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Junior Boys - Trinity Harrier Invitational XC 2011
Junior Girls - Trinity Harrier Invitational XC 2011
Midget Boys - Trinity Harrier Invitational XC 2011
Midget Girls - Trinity Harrier Invitational XC 2011
Senior Boys - Trinity Harrier Invitational XC 2011
Senior Girls - Trinity Harrier Invitational XC 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#trinity-college
More videos
Junior Boys - Pirates XC Invitational 2011
JV Boys - Guilderland XC 2011
176 shares:
Trinity Harrier XC Invitational
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
,
Albert College (Belleville)
,
Anderson Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
view all
1
like:
samagnew
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
4
2019
141
2018
44
2017
814
9
2016
799
1
2015
333
4
2014
500
12
20
2013
422
17
66
2012
573
25
67
2011
223
22
311
2010
19
12
2009
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#trinity-college
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!