Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Pirates
2510 Parkedale Ave, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 3H1, Canada
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
New Section
Media
Ryan Harper
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
43
)
View
News (
52
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2019 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (9)
2019 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (2)
2019 - EOSSAA XC Championships (3)
2019 - LGSSAA XC Championships (4)
2019 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2019 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (3)
2018 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2018 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (6)
2018 - Pirates XC Invitational (5)
2018 - St. Michael CHS Turkey Trot (6)
2018 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2017 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2017 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2017 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (108)
2017 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (65)
2017 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (163)
2017 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (137)
2017 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2017 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2017 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2017 - TISS Pirate Relays (40)
2017 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2016 - Beaver River XC Invitational (4)
2016 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2016 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (8)
2016 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (148)
2016 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (67)
2016 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Limestone Legacy Invitational Track & Field Meet (84)
2016 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (136)
2016 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (129)
2016 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2016 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2016 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2016 - Sacred Heart XC Invitational (6)
2016 - TISS Pirate Relays (4)
2015 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (50)
2015 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (9)
2015 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (59)
2015 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Louis-Riel Cross Country Invitational 2015 (5)
2015 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (15)
2015 - Pirates XC Invitational (3)
2015 - Pre-EOSSAA Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2015 - TISS Pirate Relays (39)
2014 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2014 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (90)
2014 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (1)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (69)
2014 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (76)
2014 - LGSSAA XC Championships (1)
2014 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (64)
2014 - Nike Adams Invitational (29)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (33)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (9)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (27)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2014 - TISS Pirate Relays (29)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2013 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (16)
2013 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (54)
2013 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2013 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (35)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2013 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (40)
2013 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (9)
2013 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (52)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (49)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (12)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (33)
2013 - Pirates XC Invitational (10)
2013 - TISS Pirate Relays (8)
2013 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #2 (2)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2012 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2012 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (35)
2012 - LGSSAA XC Championships (10)
2012 - Louis-Riel Winter Challenge (23)
2012 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (62)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (45)
2012 - Nike Adams Invitational (30)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (7)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (46)
2012 - Pirates XC Invitational (11)
2012 - TISS Pirate Relays (28)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (21)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (8)
2011 - Father Redmond Track Classic (35)
2011 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2011 - Haw-X-Country Meet (6)
2011 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (21)
2011 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (12)
2011 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (19)
2011 - Nike / John Rowland Games (1)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (20)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (16)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (20)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (7)
2011 - TISS Pirate Relays (2)
2011 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (13)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (11 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (25 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (7 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Sprint Hurdles - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 2nd 2013, 1:20am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
- May 30, 2013 to May 31, 2013
ool, Belleville, ON, CA
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Geoffrey
Osgoode
14.00
+1.6
1
3
Ebbers, Ryan
St Theresa - Bel
14.87
+1.6
1
2
Frizzell, Mitchell
Osgoode
14.88
+1.7
2
4
Calderon-Donefer, Milt
Cobourg East
15.03
+1.7
2
5
MacMillian, Josh
St Mary's - Broc
15.50
+1.7
2
6
Hillis, Liam
Sydenham
15.55
+1.6
1
7
Roscoe, Johnathan
Earl of March
15.58
+1.7
2
8
Bui, Andy
Hillcrest - Otta
15.60
+1.7
2
9
Dibbits, Quin
East Northumberl
15.62
+1.6
1
10
Chalovich-Epp, Forest
Cobourg East
15.63
+1.6
1
11
Croney, Malik
St Joseph's - Co
15.68
+1.6
1
12
Gemmell, Scott
Thousand Islands
15.87
+1.7
2
13
McEwan, Riley
Arnprior
16.32
+1.7
2
14
Jackson, Mitchell
Cobourg East
16.86
+1.6
1
15
Palleske, Gaelen
Cobourg East
17.33
+1.6
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Matt
Perth
14.29w
+2.7
1
2
Lusk, Eric
Sydenham
15.28w
+3.7
2
3
Goodchild, Ethan
St Francis Xavie
15.36w
+2.7
1
4
Noyes, Brayden
St Mary's - Broc
15.37w
+3.7
2
5
Webster, Griffin
Fenelon Falls
15.53w
+3.7
2
7
Womiloju, Muyiwa
Colonel By
15.55w
+3.7
2
6
Brett, Ben
East Northumberl
15.60w
+2.7
1
8
Seltenreich, Nikolas
St Joseph's - Ne
15.78w
+2.7
1
9
Tessier, Alex
Kingston
16.11w
+2.7
1
10
Shpatrov, Vasa
Sydenham
16.41w
+3.7
2
11
Crawford, Jonah
St Thomas Aquina
17.11w
+3.7
2
12
Dagenais, Nicholas
ESC Pierre-Savar
17.51w
+2.7
1
13
Akbari, Ali
Bell
17.53w
+2.7
1
14
Lavergne, Kyle
Haliburton Highl
18.55w
+3.7
2
15
Wright, Kurtis
Bayside
18.75w
+3.7
2
16
Reynolds, Emmet
East Northumberl
19.25w
+2.7
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
14.66w
+4.8
1
3
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
14.74w
+4.8
1
2
Bailey, John
Woodroffe
14.99w
+4.9
2
4
MacAuley, Andrew
Arnprior
15.02w
+4.9
2
5
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
15.19w
+4.9
2
6
Cameron, Justin
Arnprior
15.20w
+4.8
1
7
Cleave, Evan
Moira
15.39w
+4.8
1
8
McDonald, Seth
Crestwood
15.39w
+4.9
2
9
Lackey, Scott
Carleton Place
15.69w
+4.9
2
10
Peck, Chase
Centennial Secon
16.30w
+4.9
2
11
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
16.36w
+4.8
1
12
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
17.03w
+4.8
1
13
Bandy, Brad
North Hastings
17.54w
+4.9
2
14
Chau, Philip
Colonel By
17.79w
+4.9
2
15
Srivastava, Abhinav
Hillcrest - Otta
17.85w
+4.8
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
100m Finals - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships 2
200m Finals - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships 2
300m Hurdles OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships 20
400m Hurdles OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships 20
4x100 Relays - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Ambulatory 800m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championshi
Boys 100m prel. - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championshi
Boys 200m prel. OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Boys Sprint Hurdles - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champio
Girls 100m prel. - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championsh
Girls 200m prel. OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championship
Girls Sprint Hurdles - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champi
Junior Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Junior Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Junior Boys 400m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championsh
Junior Boys 800m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championsh
Junior Boys Triple Jump - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Cha
Junior Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champion
Junior Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champion
Junior Girls 400m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Junior Girls 800m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Junior Girls Long Jump - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Cham
Midget Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Midget Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Midget Boys 400m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championsh
Midget Boys 800m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championsh
Midget Boys Long Jump - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champ
Midget Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champion
Midget Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champion
Midget Girls 400m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Midget Girls 800m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Open Boys 4 x 4 Section 1 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field
Open Boys 4 x 4 Section 2 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field
Open Boys Steeple - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Open Girls 4 x 4 Section 1 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field
Open Girls 4 x 4 Section 2 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field
Open Girls Steeple - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champion
Senior Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Senior Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Senior Boys 400m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championsh
Senior Boys 800m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championsh
Senior Boys Pole Vault - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Cham
Senior Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champion
Senior Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champion
Senior Girls 400m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Senior Girls 800m - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champions
Senior Girls High Jump - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Cham
Sprint Hurdle Finals - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Champi
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#east
#regionals
More videos
Sprint Hurdle Finals - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships 2013
400m Hurdles OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships 2013
78 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
4
2019
141
2018
44
2017
814
9
2016
799
1
2015
333
4
2014
500
12
20
2013
422
17
66
2012
573
25
67
2011
223
22
311
2010
19
12
2009
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#east
#regionals
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!