Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Pirates
2510 Parkedale Ave, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 3H1, Canada
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
New Section
Media
Shelby Kent
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
39
)
View
News (
45
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2019 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (9)
2019 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (2)
2019 - EOSSAA XC Championships (3)
2019 - LGSSAA XC Championships (4)
2019 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2019 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (3)
2018 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2018 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (6)
2018 - Pirates XC Invitational (5)
2018 - St. Michael CHS Turkey Trot (6)
2018 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2017 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2017 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2017 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (108)
2017 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (65)
2017 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (163)
2017 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (137)
2017 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2017 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2017 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2017 - TISS Pirate Relays (40)
2017 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2016 - Beaver River XC Invitational (4)
2016 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2016 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (8)
2016 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (148)
2016 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (67)
2016 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Limestone Legacy Invitational Track & Field Meet (84)
2016 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (136)
2016 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (129)
2016 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2016 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2016 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2016 - Sacred Heart XC Invitational (6)
2016 - TISS Pirate Relays (4)
2015 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (50)
2015 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (9)
2015 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (59)
2015 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Louis-Riel Cross Country Invitational 2015 (5)
2015 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (15)
2015 - Pirates XC Invitational (3)
2015 - Pre-EOSSAA Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2015 - TISS Pirate Relays (39)
2014 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2014 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (90)
2014 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (1)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (69)
2014 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (76)
2014 - LGSSAA XC Championships (1)
2014 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (64)
2014 - Nike Adams Invitational (29)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (33)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (9)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (27)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2014 - TISS Pirate Relays (29)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2013 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (16)
2013 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (54)
2013 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2013 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (35)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2013 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (40)
2013 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (9)
2013 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (52)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (49)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (12)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (33)
2013 - Pirates XC Invitational (10)
2013 - TISS Pirate Relays (8)
2013 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #2 (2)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2012 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2012 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (35)
2012 - LGSSAA XC Championships (10)
2012 - Louis-Riel Winter Challenge (23)
2012 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (62)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (45)
2012 - Nike Adams Invitational (30)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (7)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (45)
2012 - Pirates XC Invitational (11)
2012 - TISS Pirate Relays (28)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (21)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (8)
2011 - Father Redmond Track Classic (35)
2011 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2011 - Haw-X-Country Meet (6)
2011 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (21)
2011 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (12)
2011 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (19)
2011 - Nike / John Rowland Games (1)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (20)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (16)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (20)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (7)
2011 - TISS Pirate Relays (2)
2011 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (13)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (12 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (14 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (12 videos)
2020 / 2021 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Senior Girls - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Oct 4th 2012, 6:06pm
Comments
Pirates XC Invitational
- Oct 3, 2012
Brockville, ON, CA
Womens 5k Senior XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
18:30.56
5:57.5
1
2
Kelly, Maddy
Fellowes
18:46.02
6:02.5
2
3
Serson, Courtney
Thousand Islands
19:18.05
6:12.8
3
4
Morgan, Adrienne
Ernestown
20:00.11
6:26.3
4
5
Greenfield, Tilly
Mackenzie
20:13.13
6:30.5
5
6
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
20:25.60
6:34.5
6
7
Steer, Molly
Mackenzie
20:28.51
6:35.5
7
8
Coates, Hannah
Ernestown
20:44.99
6:40.8
8
9
Kent, Shelby
Thousand Islands
21:00.95
6:45.9
9
10
Baldissera, Emily
Thousand Islands
21:22.69
6:52.9
10
11
Drummond, Elizabeth
Quinte
21:24.09
6:53.3
11
12
Martin, Alison
Renfrew
21:31.62
6:55.8
12
13
Dahms, Marie-Eve
ES Beatrice Desl
21:36.12
6:57.2
13
14
Babcock, Emily
Quinte
21:40.24
6:58.5
14
15
Drummond, Roberta
Quinte
21:43.50
6:59.6
15
16
Lamont, Danielle
ES Beatrice Desl
21:44.13
6:59.8
16
17
Reed, Cheyanne
Sacred Heart Cat
21:57.60
7:04.1
17
18
Jonker, Kathryn
St Mary's - Broc
22:11.61
7:08.6
18
19
McHenry, Carly
Renfrew
22:24.20
7:12.7
19
20
Sidock, Olivia
ES Beatrice Desl
22:27.36
7:13.7
20
21
Deslaurier, Saralyn
Renfrew
22:28.92
7:14.2
21
22
Greenfield, Toe
Mackenzie
22:43.24
7:18.8
22
23
Kish, Courtney
Ernestown
22:49.65
7:20.9
23
24
Payette, Kelsey
Thousand Islands
22:54.20
7:22.4
24
25
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
22:55.96
7:22.9
25
26
Hickey, Lian
Sacred Heart Cat
23:06.03
7:26.2
26
27
McGuire, Tabi
Moira
23:08.90
7:27.1
27
28
Potter, Sidney
General Panet
23:23.51
7:31.8
28
29
Dahl, Kauri
Renfrew
23:26.92
7:32.9
29
30
Morrison, Kathryn
Thousand Islands
23:27.21
7:33.0
30
31
Ireton, Hilary
Perth
23:31.23
7:34.3
31
32
Desjardins, Brigit
ES Beatrice Desl
23:41.71
7:37.6
32
33
Allard, Emily
St Mary's - Broc
23:52.02
7:41.0
33
34
Jonker, Hilary
St Mary's - Broc
23:53.04
7:41.3
34
35
Harmison, Eiryn
Smiths Falls
23:59.56
7:43.4
35
36
Leonard-Free, Amber
Quinte
24:01.46
7:44.0
36
37
Errington, Catherine
ES Beatrice Desl
24:03.53
7:44.7
37
38
Tibbutt, Amanda
Sydenham
24:04.50
7:45.0
38
39
MacCarthy, Kim
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
24:08.99
7:46.4
39
40
Defleurs, Margaux
Thousand Islands
24:24.63
7:51.5
40
41
Stewart, Brianne
Ernestown
24:24.97
7:51.6
41
42
Wilkenson, Emma
St Mary's - Broc
24:26.87
7:52.2
42
43
Kay, Colleen
Gananoque
24:47.34
7:58.8
43
44
McFadden, Sarah
Sydenham
24:49.71
7:59.5
44
45
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
24:53.96
8:00.9
45
46
Nolan, Charlotte
Thousand Islands
25:16.81
8:08.3
46
47
Woods, Caitlyn
St Mary's - Broc
25:23.17
8:10.3
47
48
Rostant, Ellie
La Salle - Kings
25:25.46
8:11.0
48
49
Bristow, Kayla
Smiths Falls
25:35.58
8:14.3
49
50
Falzone, Nicole
Sacred Heart Cat
25:39.07
8:15.4
50
51
McCormac, Marnie
Ernestown
25:39.29
8:15.5
51
52
Reekie, Caroline
ES Garneau - Orl
25:45.64
8:17.5
52
53
Newman, Kyla
Athens
25:48.90
8:18.6
53
54
Geurout, Audrey
Mackenzie
25:50.81
8:19.2
54
55
Lance, Kendra
Mackenzie
25:51.00
8:19.3
55
56
Mabut, Cloe
Bayside
26:12.14
8:26.1
56
57
Maxwell, Kinsey
Renfrew
27:08.30
8:44.1
57
58
Nelles, Rachel
Sydenham
27:43.08
8:55.3
58
59
Hill, Elizabeth
Sydenham
27:43.30
8:55.4
59
60
Goodmann, Rachel
Moira
27:51.72
8:58.1
60
61
Tones, Emilee
Smiths Falls
28:03.78
9:02.0
61
62
Coad, Megan
Renfrew
28:19.47
9:07.0
62
63
Scott, Julia
Renfrew
28:55.02
9:18.5
63
64
Clark, Leah
La Salle - Kings
29:59.52
9:39.2
64
65
Jarrett, Leanne
Smiths Falls
30:00.87
9:39.7
65
66
Hewitt, Cassandra
General Panet
30:26.78
9:48.0
66
67
Hicks, Samantha
General Panet
30:27.01
9:48.1
67
68
O'Neill, Jayd
Smiths Falls
31:17.56
10:04.4
68
69
Wallace, Morgan
La Salle - Kings
31:24.77
10:06.7
69
70
Feteke, Jessica
General Panet
32:12.45
10:22.0
70
71
Flood, Sydney
Thousand Islands
32:45.65
10:32.7
71
72
Woods, Julie
Gananoque
33:41.21
10:50.6
72
73
McMillan, Brittany
Smiths Falls
33:56.32
10:55.5
73
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Grade 7 Boys - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Grade 7 Girls - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Grade 8 Boys - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Grade 8 Girls - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Interview with John Pettigrew - Pirates Cross Country Invitationa
Junior Boys (Revised) - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Junior Girls - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Midget Boys - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Midget Girls - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Senior Boys - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Senior Girls - Pirates Cross Country Invitational 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#brockville
#pirates
#ontario
More videos
Senior Girls - Heart Lake Invitational 2012
Varsity Girls Lge Schools - E.J. Herrmann Invitational 2012
96 shares:
Pirates XC Invitational
,
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
4
2019
141
2018
44
2017
814
9
2016
799
1
2015
333
4
2014
500
12
20
2013
422
17
66
2012
573
25
67
2011
223
22
311
2010
19
12
2009
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#brockville
#pirates
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!