Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Pirates
2510 Parkedale Ave, Brockville, Ontario, K6V 3H1, Canada
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
New Section
Media
Rayanna Birtch
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
16
)
View
News (
22
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2019 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (9)
2019 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (2)
2019 - EOSSAA XC Championships (3)
2019 - LGSSAA XC Championships (4)
2019 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2019 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (3)
2018 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2018 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2018 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (6)
2018 - Pirates XC Invitational (5)
2018 - St. Michael CHS Turkey Trot (6)
2018 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2017 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2017 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2017 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (108)
2017 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (65)
2017 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2017 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (163)
2017 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (137)
2017 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2017 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2017 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2017 - TISS Pirate Relays (40)
2017 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2016 - Beaver River XC Invitational (4)
2016 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (158)
2016 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (8)
2016 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (148)
2016 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (67)
2016 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2016 - Limestone Legacy Invitational Track & Field Meet (84)
2016 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (136)
2016 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (129)
2016 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2016 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2016 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2016 - Sacred Heart XC Invitational (6)
2016 - TISS Pirate Relays (4)
2015 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (50)
2015 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (9)
2015 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (59)
2015 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2015 - Louis-Riel Cross Country Invitational 2015 (5)
2015 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (121)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (15)
2015 - Pirates XC Invitational (3)
2015 - Pre-EOSSAA Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2015 - TISS Pirate Relays (39)
2014 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2014 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (90)
2014 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (1)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (69)
2014 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (76)
2014 - LGSSAA XC Championships (1)
2014 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (64)
2014 - Nike Adams Invitational (29)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (33)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (9)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (27)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2014 - TISS Pirate Relays (29)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2013 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (16)
2013 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (54)
2013 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2013 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (35)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2013 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (40)
2013 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (9)
2013 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (52)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (49)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (12)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (33)
2013 - Pirates XC Invitational (10)
2013 - TISS Pirate Relays (8)
2013 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (20)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #2 (2)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2012 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (62)
2012 - LGSSAA Track and Field Championships (35)
2012 - LGSSAA XC Championships (10)
2012 - Louis-Riel Winter Challenge (23)
2012 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (62)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (45)
2012 - Nike Adams Invitational (30)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (68)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (7)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (46)
2012 - Pirates XC Invitational (11)
2012 - TISS Pirate Relays (28)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (7)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (21)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (8)
2011 - Father Redmond Track Classic (35)
2011 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2011 - Haw-X-Country Meet (6)
2011 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (21)
2011 - LGSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (12)
2011 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (19)
2011 - Nike / John Rowland Games (1)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (20)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (16)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (20)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (7)
2011 - TISS Pirate Relays (2)
2011 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (13)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (9 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (5 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Soph. B XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Auld, Emily
10
Albertus Magnus
16:54.5
1
2
Eder, Emily
10
Warwick Valley
17:02.7
2
3
Roberts, Mikayla
10
Archbishop Mollo
17:14.6
3
4
Christie, Ariel
10
Amherst-Pelham R
17:17.4
4
5
Henning, Elizabeth
10
Pope John XXIII
17:33.0
5
6
Schroh, Emma
10
Warwick Valley
17:34.0
6
7
Lebowitz, Hannah
10
Amherst-Pelham R
17:35.3
7
8
Brett, Alex
10
Thousand Islands
17:38.4
8
9
Crocker, Carolyn
10
Archbishop Mollo
17:39.2
9
10
Brena, Fernanda
10
Amherst-Pelham R
17:40.0
10
11
Coppinger, Josephine
10
Amherst-Pelham R
17:41.3
11
12
Armon, Elizabeth
10
Brooklyn Technic
17:51.6
12
13
Williams, Karleigh
10
Pope John XXIII
17:55.7
13
14
Quinn, Molly
10
South Side (Rock
17:57.6
14
15
Chen, Christine
10
Brooklyn Technic
17:59.1
15
16
Birtch, Rayanna
10
Thousand Islands
18:00.5
16
17
Hartl, Mia
10
Amherst-Pelham R
18:01.5
17
18
Rege-Colt, Manali
09
Amherst-Pelham R
18:02.0
18
19
Teeter, Emily
10
Shaker
18:02.4
19
20
Tavella, Sofia
10
South Side (Rock
18:02.8
20
21
Sharick, Meghan
10
Amherst-Pelham R
18:03.4
21
22
Castellano, Alexa
10
Warwick Valley
18:07.8
22
23
Himel, Cari
10
Horace Greeley
18:13.8
23
24
Schmolka, Jordan
10
Horace Greeley
18:16.2
24
25
Abrantes, Erika
10
Lake George
18:17.5
25
26
Hua, Catherine
10
Brooklyn Technic
18:27.9
26
27
Brown, Caitlin
10
Shaker
18:32.3
27
28
Nardone, Andrea
10
Albertus Magnus
18:36.9
28
29
Gowland-Wood, Tory
10
Thousand Islands
18:38.1
29
30
Tracey, Amanda
10
Archbishop Mollo
18:41.7
30
31
Rosenberger, Emily
10
South Side (Rock
18:45.6
31
32
Wilson, Theresa
10
Pope John XXIII
18:51.9
32
33
Dunderdale, Chelsea
10
Newburgh Free
18:56.2
33
34
Kelly, Brigit
09
South Side (Rock
18:57.0
34
35
Mistler-Ferguson, Nikk
10
Bethlehem Centra
19:13.7
35
36
Cutrone, Talia
09
South Side (Rock
19:15.2
36
37
Borowka, Jen
10
Horace Greeley
19:16.2
37
38
Quackenbush, Emily
11
Bethlehem Centra
19:21.9
38
39
Allocco, Sara
10
Shaker
19:27.4
39
40
Loftus, Siobhan
10
Archbishop Mollo
19:34.6
40
41
Ferrone, Sophie
10
Lake George
19:36.9
41
42
Warren, Tara
10
Thousand Islands
19:39.4
42
43
Huber, Jessica
10
Lake George
19:54.2
43
44
Lynch, Darcie
10
South Side (Rock
19:55.0
44
45
Klugman, Sydney
10
Bethlehem Centra
20:07.6
45
46
Hoyt, Kristen
10
Archbishop Mollo
20:11.0
46
47
Molly, Byrne
10
Warwick Valley
20:13.4
47
48
Richards, Vanessa
10
Thousand Islands
20:14.0
48
49
Sang, Arianna
10
Brooklyn Technic
20:15.2
49
50
Jackson, Victoria
10
Warwick Valley
20:16.0
50
51
Pan, Ruby
10
Bethlehem Centra
20:19.8
51
52
Casabonne, Sophia
10
Shaker
20:30.9
52
53
Lederer, Magdalene
10
Pope John XXIII
20:50.1
53
54
Libby, Teri Anna
10
Thousand Islands
20:58.7
54
55
Costigan, Julie
10
Our Lady Of Lour
21:07.0
55
56
Chung, Nanako
10
Brooklyn Technic
21:08.9
56
57
Kern, Marina
10
Horace Greeley
21:11.9
57
58
Harper, Katherine
10
Thousand Islands
21:16.2
58
59
Flores, Koral
10
Newburgh Free
21:22.7
59
60
Kowpak, Sarah
10
Archbishop Mollo
21:32.9
60
61
Butkowski, Tawnie
10
Lake George
21:35.0
61
62
Gerlak, Kelly
10
Archbishop Mollo
21:37.5
62
63
Reiner, Mary Rose
10
Pearl River
21:38.2
63
64
Hill, avery
10
Lake George
21:53.8
64
65
Baines, Caeley
10
Newburgh Free
21:54.7
65
66
Tucker, Allyson
10
St Joseph's by t
22:21.0
66
67
Barrera, Brenda
10
Newburgh Free
22:45.9
67
68
Ragone, Dana
10
Maria Regina
23:10.8
68
69
Descovich, Ann
10
Warwick Valley
23:21.8
69
70
Wolf, Kim
10
Bellows Free Aca
23:31.9
70
71
Sullivan, Jessica
10
Pearl River
23:43.1
71
72
Curtis, Kylie
10
Bellows Free Aca
24:07.6
72
73
Zayas, Sammy
10
Bethlehem Centra
24:13.0
73
74
Cribb, Cate
10
Bellows Free Aca
24:15.2
74
75
Collins, Emma
10
Lake George
24:16.7
75
76
Damitz, Brigid
10
St Joseph's by t
24:35.2
76
77
Terrazzano, Olivia
10
Bellows Free Aca
24:41.5
77
78
Poland, Brooke
10
Bellows Free Aca
25:06.1
78
79
Mooney, Jaclyn
10
St Joseph's by t
25:29.1
79
80
Sullivan, Maura
10
St Joseph's by t
26:13.7
80
81
Morales-Perez, Julissa
10
Newburgh Free
26:30.6
81
82
Magano, Laura
10
Newburgh Free
27:08.2
82
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
More videos
Junior Girls - LGSSAA XC Championships 2013
Junior Girls - Pirates Invitational 2013
103 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Amherst Regional High Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Massachusetts
,
Archbishop Molloy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Briarwood, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
4
2019
141
2018
44
2017
814
9
2016
799
1
2015
333
4
2014
500
12
20
2013
422
17
66
2012
573
25
67
2011
223
22
311
2010
19
12
2009
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!